Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Classified Scam : elvis.daoust@hotmail.com elvis.daoust

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date06/12/2017
Fraudulent emailelvis.daoust@hotmail.com
Pseudonymelvis.daoust
Url / Websitehttps://toronto.craigslist.ca/tor/apa/6156233271.html
Scam contentsHi

I have taken note of your email. It is a apartment 2 BEDROOMS close to all shops and amenities. The apartment is very clean as in the pictures it was occupied by my daughter. The rent is $ 800 expenses included (heating, hot water, electricity, high speed Internet access Wi-Fi, telephone, cable TV, 5 Electro, parking etc. . .) The reason for this potential rent is not to leave the apartment empty and not maintained since my daughter was in the apartment she had just joined me in Paris (FRANCE) for her studies for 5 Years. The apartment can be rented furnished or empty as you like. I also want to tell you that you have to give a guarantee of one month deposit (which is refundable at the end of the lease or taken into account for the last month's rent). Regarding the visit, I will make an appointment with you to visit the apartment and eventually move on to the signing of the lease and the keys to the apartment. I am flexible in the lease, you can move when you want the next week or early in July - August . Please let me know if you're still interested I'll let you in the next message the list of documents required and a date for the appointment.

The following information is required for the first visit:

LAST NAME:
FIRST NAME :
AGE:
MOBILE NUMBER:
PHONE AT HOME:
NATIONALITY:
NUMBER OF PEOPLE IN THE STUDIO:
TERM OF THE LEASE (Flexible):
OCCUPATION:
CURRENT ADDRESS :

CURRENT ADDRESS: Address of the Apartment: ( 70 Temperance St , Toronto , ON , Canada) and know that the apartment is available immediately. The tour can be done this week if you want.

Located In The Heart Of The Financial District, Luxury Building That Will Be Connected To The Path System And Close To Everything Downtown Toronto Has To Offer. Then Open-Concept 2 Bedroom Suite Has Beautiful, Unobstructed North Views And Top-Of-The-Line Finishes And Appliances, Including A Wine Fridge. This Is A Full-Amenity Building, Including A Large Gym, Party Room, Billiards, Poker, Golf Simulator, Theater & Rooftop Patio Extras:Wine Fridge, Fridge, Stove, Hood Fan, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer. 9' Ceilings, Steps To Everything - Financial District, Entertainment Hub, Subway Station Underground Path, Amenities: Concierge, Exercise Room, Party Room, Business Centre Etc.
Comment / ReviewRequest information on the rental of an apartment by means of craiglist to the email elvis.daoust@hotmail.com, and I answered the request through the email toront.dear@laposte.net, in which I was informed that the apartment was available by $ 800, corroborating the address and the building, in another place, I realized that the department offered for $ 2650, it was when I looked for information of fraud or scam with those addresses, and I saw that it was reported several times, in different places, alone Change the price and address of the apartment, the rest of the text is the same.

Attachment(s)
Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
Warn your friends!

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.