SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
suntparadise.com world@gsstored.com

Date06/19/2023
Fraudulent emailworld@gsstored.com
PseudonymNANHUATONG TRADING
Url / Websitesuntparadise.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI purchased a cat tree for $37 on June 5th 2023. I received email from World@gsstored.com on June 10th that my package had been shipped.
I tried to track the package at the fraudulent tracking site and got no where.
I wrote email that i needed a refund and nothing happened.
I googled the company NANHAUTONG TRADING AND TURNED OUT IT IS FLAGGED AS A SCAMMER SITE!!
Comment / ReviewI wrote message to my bank to have this Fraudulent company investigated and my money returned to me ASAP!!!

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #649589 05/28/2023 at 03:33 PM

        I ordered Steve Madden sneakers and realised later when I try to track my order , that I’ve been scammed . Order number not found , it written “stevmaden “ wrong spelling , I was supposed to pay 869 but they took 949 (overcharged ) the email with order number has got some mistakes
        -------------------
        Got scammed by world@gsstored.com

        Url / Website : stevemaden.paddocksfashion.com
        Pseudonym : stevemaden.paddocksfashion.com


        • Beauty 06/05/2023 at 11:21 AM

          I thought I ordered King crab legs and come to find out this is a scam. They were selling apparel and show pictures of king crab legs I was charged $55.59

        • CC Will 06/09/2023 at 10:58 AM

          I got scammed as well, Order 3 pairs of shoes that was on sale. 3 Days later i received a mail that the order is on his way. I've tried to track the number, unsuccessful

        • Kate F 07/06/2023 at 07:02 AM

          I thought I was purchasing Peter Alexander PJs, they sent a parcel including tracking number but the item was a cheap pair of earrings so they can prove the parcel was delivered!
          They are offering me 20% refund but I have to return the $5.00 earrings 😂 and it will cost according to them $20USD to return.

        Reply
      • Muda 07/06/2023 at 10:27 PM

        i just got scammed by this website online

        Reply
      • Sipho 07/08/2023 at 06:03 AM

        They scammed me online those guys

        Reply
      • Nkwanyana 07/11/2023 at 07:27 PM

        I need help... my money 😭

        Reply
      • Report #665742 07/14/2023 at 07:21 AM

        I ordered tables from a website. Paid for them with my chase visa card.
        Took weeks, paid 83.90 for them.
        Finally received a cheap ring in a box this week.
        I contacted by email, as it was the only contact I had.
        They were 'sorry' and asked for pictures of the shipping container and the received article.
        I took the pictures and sent them.
        Again, they were sorry... no offer for exchange but they were going to give me a 5% refund to square things. That amounts to $4.20 for a ring that looks l...
        -------------------
        The cc charge wasnt even the same name as the store.
        The billing was called Unlimited Field.
        Total Scam

        Fraudulent email : contact@allshopon.com
        Pseudonym : unlimited field

        • mina 07/26/2023 at 04:45 AM

          i order skechers from web skechers..order state received but i dont received

        Reply
      • Report #666544 07/17/2023 at 10:02 AM

        I ordered a Ryobi hedge trimmer and they sent me a 2 dollar ring using the postal service with a US address on the package.

        Fraudulent email : service@zebra-internet.net
        Url / Website : luxelingerie.shop

        • Romeo 09/17/2023 at 07:58 PM

          Do you want to dispute the transaction:
          Service Information
          Payment NO.*
          ZB2309090109527370
          Complain Issue
          Descriptions *

          No Wait Ship
          NO Shipping Method
          NO Track NO
          NEW Shipping Address
          107-1st sw Falher ALBERTA CANADA
          T0H1M0

        Reply
      • Report #667905 07/20/2023 at 08:02 PM

        Coleman coffee makers was on the website cheaper than anybody else. I ordered two. Waited and kept watching. They said it delivered but I never got it. They are trying to say it was the usps that messed up. The usps has no record of this. Now they don't want to refund my money even though the website shows 100% money back guarantee. Don't buy anything from this website.
        -------------------
        Waited and kept watching. They said it delivered but I never got it. They are trying to say it was the usps that messed up. The usps has no record of this. Now they don't want to refund my money even though the website shows 100% money back guarantee. Don't buy anything from this website.

        Reply
      • Report #670946 07/28/2023 at 05:45 PM

        Dear Customer,

        Sorry for the trouble caused.

        The additional deduction was not charged by us. Because the bank uses US dollars/EUR for settlement. You paid with the local currency, then the amount was converted. Currency conversion will incur certain exchange losses, and the bank also charges a processing fee. Finally the deduction amount will be a little higher than the product price.

        Hope our explanation will be helpful to you.

        Thanks for your understanding.

        Best Regards,
        Custom...
        -------------------
        I was scammed R900

        Url / Website : 17track.net/en

        Reply
      • Giorgia 08/03/2023 at 06:17 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #676492 08/11/2023 at 11:25 PM

        Pretending to be the canadian store Le Vie en Rose.
        -------------------
        The payment confirmation email is really suspicious as is the email that contains order number and tracking information and sure enough I google reviewed the email given to contact them and its a fraudulent email.

        Url / Website : lavieenrose.wearcamall.shop

        Reply
      • Report #682366 08/28/2023 at 05:36 AM

        scammers, they don't send the goods they sell, they send worthless necklaces and then offer a 10% refund. never buy anything

        Url / Website : mc2.borseitalyonline.com
        Pseudonym : Inni


        Reply
      • Jap 09/20/2023 at 02:05 AM

        The scammed me also , sent wrong item pretending as a mistake . refusing to refund me fully .given options for 10,15 & 30 Refund .

        Reply
      • Andre Gous 10/04/2023 at 07:23 AM

        I bought shoes from them. Same story and no shoes. SCAM

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.