SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.sheakfd.com moadamsb@gmail.com

Date06/16/2023
Fraudulent emailmoadamsb@gmail.com
Pseudonymsheakfd
Url / Websitehttps://www.sheakfd.com/
Scam contentssheakfd is a shopping platform that brings together the latest trends in various industries. Thousands of customers visit our website every year.

We have a complete logistics system and provide convenient logistics services to customers in more than 100 countries/regions around the world. You can log in to our website anytime, anywhere, and participate in shopping easily and happily. We provide you with reliable privacy protection and the best after-sales service. We are committed to sheakfd a practical and high-quality brand and allowing more customers to enjoy shopping.

Whatever you need, it's right here on sheakfd
Comment / ReviewThese planter boxes look amazing, and to be honest even though i live in a compact studio appartment this website has got me reaching for my wallet.
However, this is likely a scam, it's just too cheap and before i get to the rest of the red flags that plague this website, those prices should be your first sign to just stay away, if you have to ask the question "is this a scam?" it probably is.

Now, the product images that they are using have been ripped off of other online stores, not only that but they also use copied content for their "about us" section and even their terms of service.

The company behind this website, Lefern Company Limited, is not a legitimate company but is in fact a shell company that already got reported quite a number of times on scamwatcher as you can see from this list:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Lefern+Company+Limited#search-container

So, they don't actually have any of these products in stock, they will either ship something entirely different to you like a scarf or they just won't ship a thing.
Finally, the email address that they are using is a free email address and it also is linked to another scam that was reported on this platform, you can read more about it through this report:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/654750

Stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #654690 06/12/2023 at 10:15 AM

        We're Iwcsek, a family-grown company, where modernization and gardening join together. Having manufactured Luxury Outdoor Furniture for the past 20 years, Iwcsek Metal Garden Beds have now become the focal point in your yard for growing your vegetables, fruits, herbs, plants, and flowers.
        -------------------
        The email address provided on this website has been found on multiple problematic websites, some of which have already been reported here:
        https://www.scampulse.com/moadamsbgmailcom-reviews

        Iwcsek.com is run and owned by Lefern Company Limited. This company is linked to many scam websites, some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/648247
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645619
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/647939
        The prices listed are too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. The pictures are stolen, and the content is being copied.
        You probably won't receive anything from this website. Be careful

        Url / Website : iwcsek.com
        Pseudonym : iwcsek

        scam company

        • Robey 08/04/2023 at 04:15 PM

          I ordered products from their site on Pinterest and when I did not receive my orders, I went on their website when I found out they are scammers. Why Pinterest allows them on their site is beyond me. JUST BE AWARE.

        • Shea 08/20/2023 at 03:52 PM

          UGH!!! They got me too!!

        Reply
      • Report #654750 06/12/2023 at 11:49 AM

        pawpawyo is a shopping platform that brings together the latest trends in various industries. Thousands of customers visit our website every year.

        We have a complete logistics system and provide convenient logistics services to customers in more than 100 countries/regions around the world. You can log in to our website anytime, anywhere, and participate in shopping easily and happily. We provide you with reliable privacy protection and the best after-sales service. We are committed to pawpawy...
        -------------------
        The website claims to be selling garden sheds for around $30. That's way too good to be true. This is a scam.
        The website is trying to entice you with these low prices, but it will never send you anything.
        The email address provided has been reported here on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/654690 
        The website is linked to a chain of scam websites and cannot be trusted.
        The company information provided is also fake and is linked to many other scam websites.
        Be careful, and do not trust them with your money.

        Url / Website : pawpawyo.com
        Pseudonym : pawpawyo

        scam company
        review

        Reply
      • Report #661411 07/01/2023 at 07:02 AM

        How We Are?
        We are a furniture store located in California, all of our furniture is brand new and we offer free in-home installation!We strive to make your shopping experience with us enjoyable, hassle-free, and memorable.As the owner of the factory, I personally guarantee the authenticity of our products and the values we uphold. We are committed to honesty, transparency, and reliability in all aspects of our business, to earn your trust as a customer.
        -------------------
        This may look like a home improvement drop shipping store but in reality this is likely a scam and here's why:
        -They are using a free email address as their main form of contact information, this email address is also linked to another scam that was reported here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/656401

        -Their main selling point are the site wide sales, this is just a poor business practice that is mainly used by scammers and sleazy businesses.

        -The content that they are using is full of plagiarism, even their return policies and terms of service are entirely made of copied content therefor making them illegitimate.

        -The product pictures that they are using have been lifted from other online stores.

        Stay away and do not shop here as you'll either get a lower quality product or they might not ship a thing to you.

        Url / Website : taledly.com


        • Mia 07/11/2023 at 01:14 PM

          Are you an associate of people watcher and been verified????

          di you charger a fee or are you free? You will not get into my bank account for any of your sevices???

        Reply
      • Report #662948 07/05/2023 at 08:42 PM

        Claiming low prices items, no tracking number received and never replied on my inquiries.

        Url / Website : pawpawyo.com
        Pseudonym : moadamsb@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Report #664662 07/11/2023 at 08:40 AM

        About Us
        The nicedayyy.com Story
        Have you had a passion so deep that you couldn’t help but do something about it? Something that was deep in your veins and inspired every beat of your heart?


        We have, and that’s why loftytok exists. We believe it’s our job to spread happiness, joy, and inspiration around the world. That passion, drive, and insatiable focus to bring our vision to life are at the core of everything we do. And it all started with a simple social media channel.


        F...
        -------------------
        This website is promoting a clearance sale since they are apparently closing all operations but how can a store that's been running for less than 3 months close so fast.
        The clearance sale is just a ploy to justify the super low prices that they have on all of their listings. This online store is likely a scam since it's also using a free email address.
        The product pictures that they are using seem to have been sourced from other online stores.
        Stay away and do not shop here as you're risking getting a alower quality product or getting nothing at all in the mail.

        Url / Website : relosd.com


        • Janel 09/15/2023 at 12:56 PM

          ITS A SCAM ALRIGHT! I have tried to contact them about failed payment and all I get is a form response.

        Reply
      • Marilyn 07/14/2023 at 08:00 PM

        They also go by a different name also verchaer. They take your money and never send your merchandise. They send you an invoice but the logistics company doesn’t recognize the tracking number. Don’t buy anything from them they are out to scam you.

        Reply
      • Report #670558 07/27/2023 at 08:28 PM

        I purchased an item online, and never received the item. Instead I received a scratched cheep pair of sunglasses. I emailed them asking for a refund, and haven't received a response. I also tried to cancel my order because their site only had two reviews which was sorta odd to me. They told me to be patient and wait until item has shipped despite their refund and cancellation policy which ensures refunds and cancellations before shipment. I contacted the email on the site which was moadamsb@gma...
        -------------------
        I never received the item I purchased.

        Url / Website : inaectv.com
        Pseudonym : Kimmy-CSR , Megan, Becky-CSR

        Reply
      • Report #671918 07/31/2023 at 02:55 PM

        Ordered merchandise from the site and it has not been received. Emailed company and received an email back with tracking number showing items delivered and they were not. Took information to my local post office and postal worker said all tracking numbers were fake.
        -------------------
        I contacted BBB about company and also replied back to their email stating I would report them for fraud.

        Url / Website : inaectv.com
        Pseudonym : Megan


        • CJ 07/31/2023 at 07:06 PM

          Thank you so much. I hope they are shut down

        • Kayla 08/15/2023 at 10:01 PM

          I was scammed by this company as well. They gave me the same story, saying package was delivered when it wasn't, the postal service said tracking numbers were fake. No resolution as of yet, and I filed a complaint with BBB as well.

        Reply
      • Report #672905 08/02/2023 at 09:35 PM

        Low price items
        -------------------
        Pisses me off. Got me for 19.99$


        • Mike 08/06/2023 at 04:17 PM

          Dear sir/madam I placed a order from you but as today’s date August 6/23 i have not received my order can someone please advise me why I have not received my order I paid for my order but I have not received any thing please reply thank you

        Reply
      • Report #675940 08/10/2023 at 11:21 AM

        In 2004 the herndw brand went through the process to obtain global registration and began to enter global markets with its innovative products;
        In 2010 herndw brand began to sell its products into the United States, France, Russia, and other 38 countries; In 2013 herndw entered the Canadian outdoor camping market;
        Since 2019 herndw brand has become the leader and professional brand in the manufacturing and distribution of outdoor gears in more than 46 countries worldwide.

        herndw works with ...
        -------------------
        A power generator for 12$? that's just way too good to be true. All of this website's products are on a similar excessive sale, they did say that they are running a clearance sale but this is too much and no one would be selling at these prices even if they were going broke.

        Not only is their email address a free email email address, but it's also linked to another scam that was already reported here on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/656401

        The product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other online shops.
        The company that's behind this store, Lefern Company Limited, is actually a shell company that has been reported to Scamwatcher's data base countless times as they defrauded many unsuspecting customers through their network of fake online shops:
        Read more


        Reply
      • Report #676863 08/13/2023 at 10:44 AM

        Everything on the site is $29.98 including furniture that weighs hundreds of pounds.
        -------------------
        I came here to check if this had been reported & saw that it had but under a different name but same email. I noticed although the website I was looking at was called finallyly.com they mentioned loftytok in the about us section.

        Url / Website : finalyly.com


        Reply
      • Report #677139 08/14/2023 at 06:55 AM

        The beinged.com Story
        Have you had a passion so deep that you couldn’t help but do something about it? Something that was deep in your veins and inspired every beat of your heart?
        -------------------
        The website shares the same contact information with another website registered here as a scam. Most probably, both websites are linked to each other and related to the same scammer.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/656401
        The website is a scam, using stolen pictures and duplicate content to attract customers and make them buy the items.
        All of its products are listed on permanent sale at very low prices. The offer seems too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
        Please be careful and do not trust them with your money.

        Url / Website : beinged.com
        Pseudonym : beinged

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #677487 08/15/2023 at 06:15 AM

        thruill is a shopping platform that brings together the latest trends in various industries. Thousands of customers visit our website every year.

        We have a complete logistics system and provide convenient logistics services to customers in more than 100 countries/regions around the world. You can log in to our website anytime, anywhere, and participate in shopping easily and happily. We provide you with reliable privacy protection and the best after-sales service. We are committed to thruill ...
        -------------------
        This online shop is pretending to be running a clearance sale on camping equipment and gardening tools/decoration yet even in clearance terms, these prices are just way too good to be true. Moreover, the product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other online stores.
        Lefern Company Limited, the company that's behind this store, is actually a chinese shell company that is spearheading a huge network of fake online shops, some of which were already reported to Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Lefern+Company+Limited#search-container

        Finally, the email address that they are using seem to be linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:m
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/656401

        Stay away from this scam and do not place any orders here, they have nothing... Read more


        Reply
      • Report #680298 08/22/2023 at 02:41 PM

        Has the whole website of “disco lemonade”
        -------------------
        Scamming an official website. And they have a fake email address. So I wasnt able to get into contact with anyone for further assistance or a refund.

        Url / Website : tarcvk.com

        Reply
      • Report #681421 08/25/2023 at 04:18 AM

        All stock must be sold! Our store is closed and the warehouse has squeezed out so many great products that we sell online for a very low price, thank you all for your years of support and love.
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to be some sort of a factory outlet that's selling furniture items at clearance prices. However these prices are just way too low even by clearance standards which is a major red flag, especially since they made sure to showcase the fact that their sales are sitewide and include every single product.
        A soffa set for 30 bucks is just way too good to be true and since they are using a free email address the only conclusion left here is that this is a scam.

        That very email address seems to be linked to another fraudulent site thatw as already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/656401

        Stay away and do not shop here, they have nothing to ship to you.

        Url / Website : pocrary.com


        Reply
      • Report #682555 08/28/2023 at 12:00 PM

        About Us
        The emeasld.com Story
        Have you had a passion so deep that you couldn’t help but do something about it? Something that was deep in your veins and inspired every beat of your heart?

        We have, and that’s why loftytok exists. We believe it’s our job to spread happiness, joy, and inspiration around the world. That passion, drive, and insatiable focus to bring our vision to life are at the core of everything we do. And it all started with a simple social media channel.

        From ou...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/656401

        Although they do not look similar, the y both employ the same poor business practices that are using side wide discounts and utilizing product pictures that were ripped off of other shops.

        This website did not provide us with a phone number or any social media hyperlinks. As a conclusion it's safe to say that this store may be a fraudulent one as there's no way to reach out to who ever is behind it and no proof that they even exist legally.

        Url / Website : emeasld.com


        Reply
      • Report #684735 09/03/2023 at 10:37 AM

        They’re selling all kinds of fall and Christmas decorations at half price. I emailed them recently and heard from Kimmy who said they’re very busy, please wait up to five days. I spent $47 on two wreaths!!
        -------------------
        It looks very real but now I realize I’ve seen most of these decorations on other websites - just more expensive.

        Url / Website : beinged.com
        Pseudonym : Beigned

        Reply
      • Report #684974 09/04/2023 at 06:14 AM

        About Us
        The skortic.com Story
        Have you had a passion so deep that you couldn’t help but do something about it? Something that was deep in your veins and inspired every beat of your heart?


        We have, and that’s why skortic exists. We believe it’s our job to spread happiness, joy, and inspiration around the world. That passion, drive, and insatiable focus to bring our vision to life are at the core of everything we do. And it all started with a simple social media channel.


        From...
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to sell furniture at heavily reduced prices when in reality they do not have anything to sell mainly because they appear to be managed by the same scammers that created this other fake store since both of these sites use the same email address:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/656401

        They made sure to not include a phone number or any other company information and they are relying on their unrealistically low prices to entice unsuspecting victims.

        They likely have nothing in stock. Stay away.

        Url / Website : skortic.com


        Reply
      • Report #685891 09/06/2023 at 06:35 AM

        The kaltta.com Story

        Have you had a passion so deep that you couldn’t help but do something about it? Something that was deep in your veins and inspired every beat of your heart?

        We have, and that’s why loftytok exists. We believe it’s our job to spread happiness, joy, and inspiration around the world. That passion, drive, and insatiable focus to bring our vision to life are at the core of everything we do. And it all started with a simple social media channel.

        From our very firs...
        -------------------
        The website shares the same email address as another online shop registered as a scam. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/656401
        which means that this website is a part of a scam network operated by Chinese scammers.
        Any picture, content, or data is being taken from other websites and does not belong to them.
        The prices are too low and seem too good to be accurate.
        Scammers aim to obtain customers' money, credit card information, and personal details by pretending to sell various products at low prices.
        Please be careful and do not order anything from them.

        Url / Website : kaltta.com
        Pseudonym : kaltta


        Reply
      • Report #687767 09/11/2023 at 05:13 AM

        The dosevey.com Story

        Have you had a passion so deep that you couldn’t help but do something about it? Something that was deep in your veins and inspired every beat of your heart?

        We have, and that’s why loveyicy exists. We believe it’s our job to spread happiness, joy, and inspiration around the world. That passion, drive, and insatiable focus to bring our vision to life are at the core of everything we do. And it all started with a simple social media channel.

        From our very fir...
        -------------------
        This website is claiming to sell storage sheds and electric bikes all at really low prices even by clearance terms. It's just way too good to be true.
        Not only that but their contact email address, which happens to be a free email address mind you, is actually linked to another scam that was already reporetd to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/656401

        The product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other online shops as well and with the plagiarism that infects their about us section and terms of service it's safe to say that this is in fact a scam.
        Stay away and do not shop here as they have nothing to sell.

        Url / Website : dosevey.com


        Reply
      • Report #695929 10/01/2023 at 07:00 AM

        Features clearance sales on big ticket items from overstock stores inventory said to be closeout to get new product
        -------------------
        Lost $65 dollars to this scam

        Url / Website : neuvada.com
        Pseudonym : Neuvada

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.