SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.wilder-home.com home@wilderspaces.com.au +61481826017

Date06/16/2023
Fraudulent emailhome@wilderspaces.com.au
PseudonymWider Home
Url / Websitehttps://www.wilder-home.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+61 481 826 017 (ou 0061481826017)
Scam contentsa unique homewares journey curated by a seasoned team of experienced designers and creatives, forever in search of distinctive designs and the stories from where they are born.
Comment / ReviewWilder Home is an online store offering various types of homeware, furniture, and gifts at reasonable prices.
The website looks rather reputable, but many online users have raised concerns about receiving poor-quality products that do not match the pictures advertised and about having trouble solving their problems with the customer service. Some customers also received wrong and damaged products.
While we can see some positive reviews about this online store, we should also take into consideration the negative ones.
Some fake positive reviews have been detected, and most probably they were posted by the owners themselves.
The website has a very low trust rate of 8%, and its domain name has a very short life expectancy (its expiration date is October 6, 2024) T
he business address provided is fake and belongs to another genuine company.
The return and refund policies are too strict, which makes it hard for customers to return the items or get their money back.
No company details are available on the website as well.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #664103 07/09/2023 at 05:22 PM

        Hard to get in touch with as phone numbers given are not connected to anyone. Does not respond for days and then doesn’t respond with truthful responses.

        Does not send products paid for and does not refund money. Then lies about paying you back.


        Uses this Instagram account.
        http://www.instagram.com/wilder_home_
        -------------------
        This woman Mish and her company is a complete scam. Do not buy off her. She’s a liar and a con artist. She will not send products after you have purchased them then you will not see your money again.
        None of the phone numbers or address she supplies go anywhere and she has gone to the extent of setting up a website and Instagram page to look legit. Do not buy her items!

        Pseudonym : Mish

        Reply
      • ABSOLUTELY DISGUSTED 08/30/2023 at 02:02 AM

        Once you place an order with this business and pay for your item you will never hear from them again or receive what you paid for. You just get Hello Darling responses and no follow up to questions about your item. All the phone numbers lead to new phone numbers then to a full mailbox. DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM.

        Reply
      • Inge 09/22/2023 at 12:55 AM

        Wilder is a horrible scammer, uses dropshipment and does not reply for weeks. DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS PLACE!

        Reply
      • Marc 10/25/2023 at 04:22 AM

        I live all my wilder home things so does the missis sad to see the negativity here we have some beautiful rugs from this place

        Reply
      • Brooke 12/05/2023 at 06:42 PM

        My ripple rug and sunset lamp are really good condition. They came within the expected timeframe. The rug is so plush and so easy to clean and the light comes with lots of different colour patterns

        Reply
      • Claudius 12/19/2023 at 06:20 AM

        SCAM! It's scam, don't order from this online shop. They just ghost you once you've paid.

        Reply
      • Report #723450 12/22/2023 at 12:59 AM

        BEWARE, this is a SCAM business. They are refusing to refund me for an order placed in October and lied about it being shipped in early November with a story that their tracking portal was down. Now I’ve asked for a refund they’re saying it’s just been shipped. I have reported this as a fraudulent charge on my credit card.

        Pseudonym : Wilder Home

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.