SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
karllagerfeldportugal.com support@goodserviceforcustomer.com

Date06/14/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@goodserviceforcustomer.com
PseudonymKarl Lagerfeld Portugal
Url / Websitehttps://karllagerfeldportugal.com/
Scam contentsThey cloned the Karl Lagerfeld page and are selling items but never delivered.
Comment / ReviewI lost 105 euros purchasing an item that I'll not receive.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #654650 06/12/2023 at 09:03 AM

        The website seems to be posing as a Fake wolverine boots seller for Australia, there also seem to be two sites operated by the same people.

        Bought what I thought was 135$ (with shipping) work boots and they charged my account for 154$.

        All contact points and emails were dead ends or didn't exist

        Two emails used by scammers:
        - auto9@vmcustomers.com
        - support@goodserviceforcustomer.com
        -------------------
        Will be contacting the official store to see what they have the power to do and see if it can be taken down

        Url / Website : wolverineaustralias.com

        Reply
      • Report #657544 06/20/2023 at 04:57 AM

        after payig with creditcard it shows as if there was an error occurred, but actually the payment is being done with another sum as what was mentioned and the good are not delievred.

        Url / Website : hokagermany.de
        Pseudonym : hokagermany.de

        Reply
      • Report #657989 06/21/2023 at 05:23 AM

        Hunter gumboots
        -------------------
        I ordered 2x pairs of Hunter boots from this company. The total was $165 and the amount that was deducted from my account was not the same. It was $185. Ireceived a very suspicious email confirming my order and no telephone numbers were on the email

        Url / Website : nzhunterboots.com
        Pseudonym : Hunterwellies.nz

        Reply
      • Report #670554 07/27/2023 at 07:48 PM

        I ordered CAT boots, Shocks, and Bennies worth NZD 150. The sender sent me a fake GUCCI cap worth probably less than $5.
        -------------------
        Sender Reply:
        1. Dear customer,
        Thanks for your photo.
        Your parcel probably was mixed with other person's package, we'll investigate how it happened. Sorry for the trouble.
        In the meantime, would you like to make an exchange? (We resend you the correct product, and you return the wrong item)
        Looking forward to your reply.
        Best regards,
        Customer Service Department

        2 reply:
        Dear customer,
        We planed to resend your ordered item from our warehouse, but there is no stock after checked, it's promotional product, it's sold out recently, so we can not resend your order now, sorry.
        For this case, we offer below solutions:
        A. We give 30% refund of the order's value to you and you keep the received item.
        B. You can return the received item by yourself, we will offer return address, and we will make full refund after receive the return package. The return item should be unused, undamaged and in it's original package.
        Which solution would you prefer?
        Best regards,
        Customer Service Department

        Then after never replyed.

        Url / Website : caterpillarbootsnz.nz
        Pseudonym : Lai Zhuan
        Telephone : +8613600000000

        Reply
      • Report #670877 07/28/2023 at 01:37 PM

        Website in local language (Finnish) selling Peter Kaiser shoes but delivering cheap sun glasses from China instead. Sender displayed on package as Lai Zhuan, 1104 building 7 first, city Fucheng Town. Recipient of payment displayed as ”madiig Charge HK”.

        Url / Website : peterkaisersuomi.com

        Reply
      • Report #670983 07/28/2023 at 10:40 PM

        Site for boots for sale in NZ
        -------------------
        Numerous emails to get tracking number
        LV820253734CN
        https://t.17track.net.en
        https://global.cainiao.com

        Url / Website : zamberlannz.com


        Reply
      • Report #703737 10/25/2023 at 04:12 AM

        You won't receive the order. No reply on emails after payment!

        Url / Website : benchsouthafrica.co.za
        Pseudonym : benchsouthafrica.co.za

        Reply
      • Report #708054 11/08/2023 at 05:54 PM

        Ordered a pair of shoes and received a pair of rubbishy plastic sunglasses. They were supposed to take $95.15 from my card and they took $104.66. Emailed them to say they sent the wrong product and they offered 40% refund and keep the sunglasses. Or return the sunglasses and they’ll refund money in full when they get them. What a loaf of BS. If I log back into my account it says my order is pending.
        -------------------
        Do not order from this website it is a scam with a capital S!!!

        Url / Website : converseoutlet-nz.com


        Reply
      • Report #714164 11/26/2023 at 08:00 AM

        fake items, fishing for credit cards
        -------------------
        I paid for one item on there site. The item never arrived, no refund was granted and my credit card got fished. Some random payment was made in a different currency then the one listed on the site.

        Url / Website : panamajack-romania.com

        Reply
      • Report #727209 01/04/2024 at 03:32 PM

        Página fachada
        -------------------
        La página de Dr Martens Colombia sirve de fachada a compras en tophousesgoods.com. El enlace de pago que se genera en la página fraudulenta corresponde a tophousesgoods. Así, al supuestamente pagar los zapatos de Dr Martens se realiza un pago desconocido a la tienda tophousesgoods. Ustedes pagan por los productos de otra persona pedidos a ese portal.

        Url / Website : docsmartenscolombia.com

        Reply
      • G 01/15/2024 at 11:57 AM

        Hi, i just get to know about this since I bought some items (mexico website) and they never delivered them, got to talk to a lot of people in the same situation around the world but sadly the website seems legit and linked to the original brand since they answered and opened cases but did nothing after that. I dont know how they can get along with all this but is ridiculous! is a lot of money we are talking about...

        Reply
      • Report #772996 06/19/2024 at 10:16 AM

        After ordering some apparel on the 'official website', you're getting charged way more than the declared amount and receive several weird emails where the actual name of the shop doesn't even appear. After month or 2, you receive a package from China (for which you have to pay additionally) with some fake cheap glasses instead of your ordered items.
        -------------------
        As in the similar cases, the scammers pretend to be a local Polish version of Roxy company (sports apparel). There are several suspicious things on this website (that ofc nobody checks until it's too late), like no physical address listed anywhere, or impossibility to contact them via the form, or the fact that every single item is heavily discounted (which makes it only more attractive). Instead of claimed delivery time of 'max 15 days', in my case it took 26 working days. In the end, like the others, I received a pair of cheap glasses (ofc from totally different brand, not Roxy). When I replied to this support@goodserviceforcustomer.com, they, like in the other cases, first pretended that my order was mistakenly swapped with somebody else's, then wrote that it's 'impossible to find who received it', then said that 'all of items from our warehouse were sold out, so we can't replace them' (even though all of them were still on the website, lol) and suggested their standard '40% refund and you keep the wrong item' or 'we send you the address, you return the item, we make a full refund on receiving it'. After I... Read more

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.