Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.ckloipos.shop info@ckloipos.shop
Date | 06/14/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | info@ckloipos.shop |
Pseudonym | Bed Bath & Beyond |
Url / Website | https://www.ckloipos.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. is a North American home furnishing chain store company with stores in the United States, Canada, and Mexico. Founded in 1971, we are a Fortune 500 company. We value all our customers: Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority! Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service! Enjoy your shopping. |
Comment / Review | The website is identical to many other websites impersonating Bed Bath & Beyond. some of which have been reported here https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/655195 https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Bed+Bath+%26+Beyond#search-container The website is using the official website of Bed Bath & Beyond to trick you; however, you can notice that the domain name is not the same. The about us section has been duplicated, and the pictures seem to have been stolen. You can also notice the unrealistic low prices they are offering, which can tell you it's a scam. The website claims to be operated by Magpie International Trade Limited; this company is fake and used by multiple scam websites. Please be careful and do not get enticed by their low prices. Always remember that if it seems too good to be true, it probably is.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #657511 06/20/2023 at 03:50 AM
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. is a North American home furnishing chain store company with stores in the United States, Canada, and Mexico. Founded in 1971, we are a Fortune 500 company.
We value all our customers:
Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!
Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!
Enjoy your shopping.
-------------------
Scammers are operating from different domain names, claiming to be affiliated with Bed Bath & Beyond, and trying to scam as many people as they can. This website is a part of this scam network.
The email address provided has already been reported on Scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/655388
The prices are too good to be true and cannot be offered by Bed Bath & Beyond itself.
Any content, data, or picture is being stolen from other online stores as well.
Be careful, and always make sure you are on the official website of Bed Bath & Beyond when ordering.
Url / Website : cyklsao.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Josh 07/20/2023 at 10:40 AM
Ordered 4 foldable gravity chairs for my yard….. over $35 including a $14 faster shipping fee. That was almost 7 weeks ago. I have contacted via email (no phone number available) and have received no reply.
This is absolutely a SCAM. Buyer be ware.
up votedown vote
keoke1946 07/21/2023 at 03:27 PM
beware, this site is a scam, i know this cause i was scamed by them
up votedown vote
Shiane Ott 08/18/2023 at 01:30 PM
I ordered and havent recieved yet are you scammers?
up votedown vote
Shiane Ott 08/18/2023 at 01:31 PM
FRAUDULENT WEBSITES
up votedown vote
Marina Contreras 11/07/2023 at 04:32 PM
Fake link they old me money
up votedown vote
Report #659728 05/21/2024 at 10:46 AM
I bought 2 Acacia Wood Folding Wicker Patio Chaise Lounge Chair with Retractable Footrest from the Bed Bath & Beyond Closeout Sale.
Subtotal $9.98 USD
Shipping $14.99 USD
Total $24.97 USD
-------------------
I will block payment from the bank.
Telephone : +14102561250
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #658856 05/21/2024 at 10:46 AM
Advertised on Facebook. Claimed to be representing Bed, Bath & Beyond.
-------------------
I wish Facebook would screen out these online scammers. I placed an order on 6/12/23 then realized I have no contact information. I have placed a "stop payment" but not sure if the charges have already gone through. I will never order online from anyone on Facebook.
Pseudonym : Facebook
Telephone : +19104481225
up votedown vote
MayB 05/21/2024 at 11:23 AM
Notify your bank or credit card information of the scam and request a chargeback if possible. You can provide them with screenshots and any other evidence of the scam
check the link below for more details about chargeback procedure:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/