Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
niveja.com contact@zivekaa.com
Date | 06/12/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | contact@zivekaa.com |
Pseudonym | niveja |
Url / Website | https://niveja.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | suspicious website |
Comment / Review | If you're thinking of buying shoes from Niveja, please consider reading this review first. The website looks rather reputable and genuine; however, appearances can be misleading. The website listed all of its items on permanent sale for the same price of $29.99. That's way too good to be a true deal. These offers are usually used by scammers to entice you to buy. The pictures seem to have been stolen from websites, and most probably they have nothing to sell. The email address provided is linked to another scam online store. The contact information provided is very limited. No phone number or business address was provided. The company information provided is fake, stolen, and does not belong to them. Please be careful and do not order from them; otherwise, you will be at risk of receiving poor-quality items or nothing at all from them.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Clare 07/06/2023 at 10:15 AM
Totally agree, do not buy anything from here. I ordered shoes, which admittedly did arrive, but they are very cheap looking and I can find no way to return them.
up votedown vote
Graham 01/10/2024 at 03:01 PM
Wish I'd seen this review before I bought my wife some boots for Christmas. Boots arrived but poor quality and too narrow. No information on how to return item or claim refund. No reply to repeated efforts to contact them. Definitely con artists and a scam. Avoid at all costs.
up votedown vote
Netinha 02/21/2024 at 03:08 PM
Wish I have seen this review before..now is just too late..wait for it to arrive and put it in the bin. I should have got it, why everything from reduced from 59.99 to 29.99. I was so stupid. I ashamed of myself.
up votedown vote
Rowena 10/10/2024 at 11:48 AM
I LOVED the shoes, they were just too small so I sold them onto a friend and reordered 2 pairs. That was a month ago and they still have not arrived. No answers to my emails, no contact number to call and the tracking number provided doesn't work.
I have been scammed.