Most seen reports
Latest reviews
Fraudulent website
www.seafoodteam.com seafoodteam@gmail.com
Date | 06/12/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | seafoodteam@gmail.com |
Pseudonym | seafoodteam |
Url / Website | https://www.seafoodteam.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | At seafoodteam, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF. |
Comment / Review | Be careful with this website, which claims to sell sea food at very cheap prices. It's a scam. The website is trying to entice internet users with these prices to make them buy, but it will never send anything. The pictures seem to have been stolen from other websites. The content is being copied, and many scam websites have already used the about us description. The contact information provided is very limited and no phone number is available to call. The website claims to be operated by Thunder Wing Technology Co. Limited; however, this company has been found on multiple scam websites and has been reported by many people. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/652080 Please be cautious and avoid ordering from them.
|
Attachment(s) | |
Other references | |
More info + |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Rake 06/13/2023 at 03:33 PM
I can't believe I fell for it as well. Of course it's a scam.
Lobster tails for $10 a pound - of course it's too good to be true. But it sounded just plausible enough....
up votedown vote
SillyMama87 06/13/2023 at 04:40 PM
what there any more taken?
up votedown vote
Laurent 06/14/2023 at 12:35 PM
ordered Maine lobster tails from this scam seafoodthing. Didn’t get anything. When checking credit card, it showed something like: PHP moireus, Hongkong, Clothing company ???
up votedown vote
Kathleen 06/19/2023 at 02:06 PM
Got me too - thought it was such a good deal- not so much - scam - nothing ever arrived no contact info 😡
up votedown vote
Millie 06/19/2023 at 04:00 PM
I ordered lobster tails from this company also. Never got them.
up votedown vote
Terry jarrett 06/21/2023 at 06:19 PM
I order on the 12th and did not get a thing I would love to meet this people just 1 time that my hard working money they got
up votedown vote
Al 07/24/2023 at 07:05 PM
Time to call the bank and cancel the payment.