SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
info.bostonterrierspa@gmail.com bostonterrierspa.com

Date06/08/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo.bostonterrierspa@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://bostonterrierspa.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHello,

Thank you for visiting our site and for your inquiry regarding our Female Boston Terrier Puppy Gilly. We are familiar with this breed and have raised them over the years and we have made our time to properly educate ourselves on the breed to be of help to you as a prospective buyer. Our lovely Gilly is raised here in our home around kids and other pets that are dog friendly.

We aren located in Pittsburg , PA and we ship all over the USA and Canada

We own a small motel here where we live too and our pets are all raised right here together with us as one big loving family, We are both retired from the Military service though from time to time, we are called up for some duties as a result of our experience but that only happens 5 hours every month so we stay home with Gilly almost all day and night. We have raised 6 children, all now in their 30's and 40's - So Gilly is like our child now, and we are always with Gilly and take her with us wherever we go. In the evenings, she always sits with us on the couch.

We have 26 acres of natural beauty here, and Gilly has loved taking her walks on it and exploring it. Gilly enjoys meeting our guests quite often, and those who are dog lovers really have loved Gilly. We constantly show our love for Gilly throughout the day, and we very much appreciate her intelligence and personality. Gilly closely resembles her Boston Terrier mother in size and appearance. She has all her first and second set of shots implying that she is all vet checked and up to date on all shots and vaccines and is now ready and fit to move into a new home with her new owner, 10 weeks , 2 days old is just a perfect age for re-homing. We breed more family oriented pets than actually show dogs.

We do not breed to make money. We are hobby breeders so we do not depend on breeding as a business. We only do it for the sake of experience and for the love of the breed so our fees are affordable enough for any pet loving family as we leave Gilly for $550.00 dollars that is for the 50% off. Gilly is good for apartment life. This breed can be fairly active indoors and will do okay without a yard. Gilly is a dog which enjoys lavishing love on her human companions as much as she loves the same treatment in return. Step towards getting Gilly in your home within the next couple of hours. We welcome visitors once every week to take a look at our facility.

Where are you located?
How soon do you want Gilly?
Please get back to me for the next step.

We await your response
Boston Terriers PA
https://bostonterrierspa.com/
Comment / ReviewPuppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +