SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+260976613337 FUD football platform

Date06/05/2023
PseudonymFUD football platform
Url / Websitehttps://m.fud.cc/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+260 97 6613337 (ou 00260976613337) (more info)
Comment / ReviewThey are operating FUD football platform in Zambia and many people have invested in this platform, and a lot are complaining about withdraw they don't send money to other , it seems like they are waiting for a big chance to steal all people money please do what you can to help people, they are in dark

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +260 97 6613337

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +260 97 6613337
Country
Zambia
Territory
Zambia
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 08/04/2023 at 11:20 AM

      The user reviews focus primarily on the FUD football platform operating in Zambia (m.fud.cc), with multiple allegations of possible scam activities. The platform allows for financial transactions related to football betting. Users deposit money for betting, which reportedly processes swiftly. However, several users expressed concern about the platform's slow withdrawal process, raising suspicions about the platform's legitimacy.

      Most users seem to have initially had success with their investment returns, encouraging them to invest more significant amounts. However, it appears they have subsequently faced challenges withdrawing their funds. Some users have described cases where their money disappeared from their accounts, or their accounts froze, and the platform stopped responding, which aligns with a common scheme described by Scamwatcher. It goes like this: "You put in money and often manage to get some back initially. Then, as you grow more confident, you invest a lot more, and suddenly they cut all communication. Getting your money back in this case is not easy."

      Some users assert they've invested large sums of money and are now concerned due to rumors that the FUD platform has shut down or run away. Several of them are seeking help to recover their funds, while others are trying to verify the platform's legitimacy by sharing screenshots of their betting status.

      It's important to note that these are user experiences and allegations and should be approached with... Read more

      Reply
    • Kabs 06/07/2023 at 07:17 PM

      Why has the platform become so slow in terms of withdraws but when depositing it's so fast there is no issue?

      Reply
    • E 06/13/2023 at 08:18 AM

      So these people they are scam

      Reply
    • Mubiana Nsamba 06/13/2023 at 08:40 AM

      I'm new to Fud football and I'm now scared when I see these comments. Is it true that these people are scammers?
      Tell us the truth, we demand to know nothing but the whole truth.

      Reply
    • Mazuba 06/13/2023 at 11:44 PM

      Am very supprised this could be scam ,, according to some information,,, which people has posted on Google,, that FUD started in last month May 2023 that is not true because I personally joined this platform this year February and the one who introduced me to it started to inform me last year December.. so what are you saying.?

      • Cosam Ziwa 06/24/2023 at 11:18 AM

        Can you help by screen shorting the February betting status so that we believe you 100%?
        Coz we are also in there invested our money but we don't know exactly if it's a scam or not.
        Give us confidence by screen shorting the proof

      • Josiant 07/07/2023 at 05:14 AM

        Here is the trading screenshot of some members of fud that I saved


      Reply
    • Smith 06/29/2023 at 06:58 AM

      Am peplexed with this scam I invested didn't do any withdraw now it's a scam, please I need a refund

      Reply
    • Josiant11 07/07/2023 at 04:32 AM

      I invested a k1000 in fud and put my account on automatic betting, after one month and half my money became k4397.26. only to be disappointed that my money in my account disappeard even my account started freezing and the fud login isn't responding. I want my money back

      Reply
    • Josiant 07/07/2023 at 05:12 AM

      I joined fud in December and here is the screenshot of one's betting I saved in my phone. Some even invested more than that because i saw some betting with k250,000. There were more than 90 thousand people in fud according to what the consultant were saying in the groups on telegram. They provided the information to us that fud started in June 2006.

      The screenshot of fud I saved in December for someone you bet k2400

      Reply
    • Malambo 07/08/2023 at 06:20 AM

      What's really going on are these people gone or what.... We need our money back 😢

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.