SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.twistorum.com service@eopyinc.com

Date06/01/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@eopyinc.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.twistorum.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHi lovelies!
Neosue is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

We value all our customers:

Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

Enjoy your shopping at service@eopyinc.com.
Comment / ReviewThis online store is actually a part of a network of fraudulent websites that is spearheaded by the company Top Lifestyle Limited which is a shell company that is managed by chinese scammers and used as a cover up for their fake ecommerce websites.

The email address that they are using was found to be linked to another scam thatw as reported here on scamwatcher :
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645363

It may look like a legitimate apparel store but those low prices and site wide discounts in addition to other poor business practices indicate otherwise. The product pictures that are being used in their listings were actually sourced from other online stores.

There's no telling if they even have any of these products or have a stock of products at all but customers that have ordered from stores that are managed by the very same company reported one of two things:
-They got something in the mail, it was not what they ordered and could not get a return.
-They got nothing in the mail.

Stay away from this scam.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #645363 05/15/2023 at 12:14 PM

        Hi lovelies!
        Neosue is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

        Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

        Enjoy your shopping at service@eopyinc.com.
        -------------------
        Cute shirts, but this store is still a scam.
        Everything is on sale, the email address they provided does not even match their domain name and as the cherry on top, this store is managed by the shell company "Top lifestyle limited", which is a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front for their fake ecommerce stores.
        They even included their company information in image format so search engines would not be able to detect it.
        Stay away and do not shop here

        Url / Website : udysepic.com
        Pseudonym : CHG Mode


        • Joe momma 06/10/2023 at 12:27 AM

          Dis takin to long wit my sweaters

        • VB232 06/10/2023 at 07:43 AM

          it's important that we're on the same page here. We don't tolerate racial slurs or any offensive slurs in this space. Our core values revolve around respect and inclusivity, which means treating everyone with dignity. We're all about creating a positive vibe where diversity is embraced and celebrated. So, let's keep it clean and steer clear of those slurs.

          If you've been scammed by this fraudulent website I highly suggest that you dispute a charge back with your bank or card provider to get your money back, this article may help:
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • Report #649785 05/29/2023 at 09:17 AM

        Hi lovelies!
        Neosue is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!
        -------------------
        The website pretends to be offering low-priced clothes to scam people out of their money.Its email address has been used by other scam websites reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645363
        The store's name does not match the domain name and has been used by many scam websites.
        The pictures, content, data,data and many other details have been stolen from other websites and do not belong to them.
        The website is run by a scam company, Top Lifestyle Limited. This company operates thousands of scam websites and has been reported by many people.
        https://www.scampulse.com/top-lifestyle-limitedwillis-baycolelink-reviews
        Be careful, and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : eopyinc.com
        Pseudonym : CHG Fashion

        low prices
        fake company
        customer review

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.