SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
qsoutletshop.online hella@jodymalls.com

Date06/01/2023
Fraudulent emailhella@jodymalls.com
PseudonymQuiksilver / qsoutletshop
Url / Websitehttps://qsoutletshop.online/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSince it's beginnings in 1969, Quiksilver has combined function, fit, art and fashion to develop boardshorts and clothing for mountain and ocean lovers across the globe. While still sticking to the core roots of the mountain and the wave, Quiksilver has become recognized as the premium youth lifestyle and culture clothing brand within the action sports market. Quiksilver has an ever-changing array of materials, prints, and technologies. In addition to boardshorts, Quiksilver designs and produces an entire line of lifestyle apparel, wetsuits, and snow outerwear available across the globe. Our elite team of athletes have become icons throughout the world. Our mission is inspire the youth and progress as the world around us evolves.
Comment / ReviewThe website is impersonating Quiksilver by using its name and logo to attract people claiming to sell their items at a lower rate. This is a scam. The website is targeting Australian online users, trying to entice them with the low prices they're offering to scam them and steal their money without sending them their orders.
Customers are at risk of receiving counterfeits or nothing at all from this website.
The pictures, content, contact information, and many other details have been stolen from other online stores and from the official website of Quiksilver.
The email address provided on their contact us section does not match the domain name and has already been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/646969
Most likely, these scammers are operating from different domain names.
Be careful, and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #646969 05/19/2023 at 07:42 PM

        Wittner shoe shop
        -------------------
        Bought shoes x 2 pairs
        Scam!,,,,
        Was found via Instagram

        Url / Website : wittnerdeals.store/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=carts_recovery_1&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
        Pseudonym : Jodymalls

        • Heli 05/29/2023 at 08:50 PM

          I was also scammed by this scammer. I paid $128 AUD for goods I, suspect, I will not receive as the email address is not a part of the Wittner branding.

        • Rose Meade 06/09/2023 at 07:26 PM

          Sorry I accidentally clicked on the wrong thing.. hella@jodymalls.com had nothing to do with my report against Letticei@ outlook.com. Please disregard .

          My complaint is against "LETTICEI@OUTLOOK.COM"

          Thank you!!

        • Shanna 06/13/2023 at 11:54 AM

          I also received a scam from the email hella@jodymalls/com. They impersonated to be a Lilly Pulitzer SALE. Fraudulent advertisement and the number given was a Verizon Cell # not in working order. 802-735-8630.

        • Susan J. Sharp 06/13/2023 at 04:34 PM

          In reference to #202306137821767 - I ordered size 5 by mistake and would like to
          cancel order. I DID order another pair, size 7. Please refund my account.

        • Susan J. Sharp 06/13/2023 at 04:35 PM

          In reference to previous comment, I ordered size 8, not size 7

        • A 06/18/2023 at 01:56 PM

          Lowaboots.cc also hella@jodymalls.com

        • Vera 06/19/2023 at 04:24 PM

          Ordered free people from overstock from this site haven’t received goods. Have I been scammed?

        • Missy 06/21/2023 at 08:51 PM

          I fell scam to hella@jodymalls.com Jodymalls on June 13. They impersonated the Oofos brand. Why do people have to be so evil. Bastards!

        • I think im stupid 06/25/2023 at 04:50 PM

          I’ve been scammed by them so right these people are absolutely vile.

          truth what they say if the offer too good it much be a scam.
          where have all the honest, decent, hard working people gone.

        • Shoeless 06/29/2023 at 12:05 PM

          Hella@jodymalls.com is a fraudulent site. Do not order from them. Lost over $80. on shoes I never received. Website will not respond.

        • Melva Chadek 07/01/2023 at 10:46 PM

          Scam Vera Bradley bags,

        • artemide 07/05/2023 at 07:33 AM

          They've also impersonated Scotch & Soda brand, luckily I found this website connected to this email: hella@jodymalls.com this is the scamming website: https://scothwears.store/.

          DON'T ORDER! check always the details and yes if it's too good true be true it is probably not true. Especially when we talk about good quality brands.

        • shoeless II 07/05/2023 at 08:37 AM

          scam via loake shoes

        • shell 07/07/2023 at 03:57 PM

          I was scammed by Jodymalls myself. They were impersonating Free People shoes 80% off. It looked legit. I can't BELIEVE that I was scammed. Do not order from this site.

        • Nacho 07/09/2023 at 01:37 AM

          Now they're under this domain https://www.quiksilverspecial.online/collections/Mens

        • am 07/09/2023 at 02:09 PM

          It seems many folks, including myself, have been scammed by hella@jodymalls. This site allegedly sold FreePeople merch for 80% off. I spent over $500 and never receivied a delivery. When I try to login to the site now, says 'can't find server' so apparently the site now doesn't exist. Who has reported this and to whom? I'd love to make a BBB report but not sure how since this site has now vanished! Thanks for any input.

        • Stev 07/19/2023 at 01:47 PM

          I ordered a pair of cycle shows nearly q month ago on facebook. I believe i have been scammed!!
          There was a email address saying if i had any problems contact helpjodymalls.com.
          Can anyone verify if this is a scam?

        • glasses123 07/22/2023 at 07:52 PM

          I ordered 2 Very Bradley eye glass case's and never received them, I guess it is a scam there is no way you can contact them.

        • Victoria 07/27/2023 at 06:33 AM

          I also believe I have been scammed. I ordered from a reiss shop website and also though the prices seemed to good to be true. Seems they are by what I am reading above. Will contact my credit card company to retrieve my money. Shameful people.

        • SJ 09/18/2023 at 04:24 AM

          Impersonating Fit Flop on Facebook. Trainers never arrived of course. Nice to know I’ve supported some low life who can’t do a decent days work for a living. Won’t be happening again!

        • Allie 10/15/2023 at 04:02 AM

          They’ve impersonated LEGO as well, be careful!

        Reply
      • Report #647466 05/22/2023 at 05:18 AM

        At ONLINE SHOP we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS.And to spread exactly that…is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you ONLINE SHOP

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        -------------------
        This is not the Official Lululemon website nor is it an authorized retailer, this is a scam that's using site wide discounts and the Lululemon brand to trick you into purchasing products that don't actually exist.
        The email address they are using is linked to another online scam that you card read about here:
        http://scamwatcher.com/scam/view/646969
        Stay away from this store

        Url / Website : lululemonca.store
        Pseudonym : Lulu Lemon


        Reply
      • Report #647779 05/23/2023 at 02:38 AM

        Fake novo shoes website
        -------------------
        Don't shop at novostoresau.com or novoshoesau.com or novoshoes.chadstone.shop

        Url / Website : novoshoes.chadstone.store
        Pseudonym : Jodymalls

        Reply
      • Report #647910 05/23/2023 at 07:56 AM

        At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ..

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate...
        -------------------
        A jacuzzi for 60$? this is a scam, in addition to the unreal prices that they have on all of their home improvement and furniture product the email address they are using is actually linked to another fraudulent website and you can read more about that through this report :
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/646969
        This is also not the official Wayfair website nor is it an affiliated retailer, it's just using Wayfair's name to trick you into feeling safe so they can have your financial information.
        They won't ship what you ordered, stay away.

        Url / Website : basthat.com
        Pseudonym : Wayfair


        Reply
      • Report #647921 05/23/2023 at 08:14 AM

        At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ..

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate...
        -------------------
        They are not supporting military families as this is a scam.
        The email address they are using is linked to other fraudulent websites as you can see from these reports down below:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/646969
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/647466
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/647779
        There's also another thing in common for all of these stores and that is the copied content and unrealistic prices.
        They won't ship your orders to you and these too good to be true deals are really too good to be true.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : ogeqz.top


        Reply
      • Report #648054 05/23/2023 at 12:21 PM

        Order over $70 worth of clothing items, then worried when I didn't get a confirmation. Now I'm reporting it.
        -------------------
        After checking email for a confirmation, didn't see one then googled the Contact address and found this info.

        Url / Website : vineyardvinesale.shop/pages/return-policy
        Pseudonym : Vineyardvinesale.shop

        Reply
      • Report #648081 05/23/2023 at 01:33 PM

        Clothings to purchase
        -------------------
        it's a FAKE Vineyard Vines website

        Url / Website : vineyardvine.shop
        Pseudonym : vineyardvine.shop

        Reply
      • Report #649993 05/30/2023 at 01:41 AM

        Sketchers discount online store , ordered a pair of trainers beginning of last week, gone an order conformation email havent heard anything since , the website has since been removed. No reply to email sent a couple of days ago
        -------------------
        Not sure what to think other then i have been scammed

        Url / Website : skclearanceonline.com

        Reply
      • Report #649996 05/30/2023 at 01:59 AM

        I purchased x6 pairs of shoes from an Instagram Ad for the value of $128. Attached is the receipt & order confirmation from a different email address.
        -------------------
        I purchased x6 pairs of shoes from an Instagram Ad from a site that was Wittner branded however I do not suspect the purchases to come through. I have attached the invoice (with incorrect

        Url / Website : wittnerdeals.store/account/trackingorder?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
        Pseudonym : Jodymalls


        • MamaD 06/08/2023 at 03:08 PM

          They are on way too many Social Media sites under the guise of many Pseudonyms to count. They are major Scammers who stupidly follow the same patterns because so far it has worked. Just at the start of my investigation they operate within Social Media sites. Social Media should be held responsible for not inspecting the legitimacy of their Advertisers to protect the Public. These same Losers operate under: rootsmarket.shop, vineyardsale.shop, Jodymalls, Wittnerdeals.store/?, planterbed.com and many more. They offered pricing too good to be true to bait you.

        • Jane 07/20/2023 at 09:21 AM

          I ordered items from reiss, the same contact was hella@jodymalls.com, my bank are investigating

        Reply
      • Report #652075 06/05/2023 at 04:50 AM

        A Country Road sale website for a store closing down.
        -------------------
        I was fooled into thinking this was a great Country Road sale. Spent $99 over 2 weeks ago and no goods have arrived and I have just realised I have no contact phone number for them, only an email that I can see now is involved with other scams.

        Url / Website : crdiscounts.com
        Pseudonym : Country Road

        Reply
      • Report #652455 06/06/2023 at 03:22 AM

        Since it's beginnings in 1969, Quiksilver has combined function, fit, art and fashion to develop boardshorts and clothing for mountain and ocean lovers across the globe. While still sticking to the core roots of the mountain and the wave, Quiksilver has become recognized as the premium youth lifestyle and culture clothing brand within the action sports market. Quiksilver has an ever-changing array of materials, prints, and technologies. In addition to boardshorts, Quiksilver designs and produces...
        -------------------
        The website is impersonating the Quiksilver brand and pretending to sell their products at low prices. This is a scam.
        The website is targeting Australian online users and trying to entice them with the low prices they're offering to steal their money.
        Once customers place an order, the seller will take the money, but will either send counterfeit products or nothing at all.
        The email address provided has been linked to many other scam websites, some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/646969
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/649996
        The website has no social media presence and has no accounts to promote its goods.
        Please be cautious and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : quiksilveroutlet.online
        Pseudonym : quiksilver


        • Jlo 06/27/2023 at 01:38 AM

          This is legit a scam. Let’s start with QUIK silver. Says ships that in 2-3 days. Unfortunately, it’s been weeks and no order in the mail. Filed a dispute with my credit union. Getting a $75 refund. On bank statement it says it goes to Swatt, Pearl MS. Save your self the bs and if it’s too good to be true it most definitely is!

        Reply
      • Michelle 06/06/2023 at 03:44 PM

        This email also is associated with lululemon and free people. I put an order in for free people and my credit card alerted me of this scam site/email address.

        Reply
      • Report #653601 06/08/2023 at 03:17 PM

        Clearance Roots merchandise.
        -------------------
        They are on way too many Social Media sites under the guise of many Pseudonyms to count. They are major Scammers who stupidly follow the same patterns because so far it has worked. Just at the start of my investigation they operate within Social Media sites. Social Media should be held responsible for not inspecting the legitimacy of their Advertisers to protect the Public. These same Losers operate under: rootsmarket.shop, vineyardsale.shop, Jodymalls, Wittnerdeals.store/?, planterbed.com and many more. They offered pricing too good to be true to bait you.

        Url / Website : rootsmarket.shop
        Pseudonym : Roots

        Reply
      • Report #653679 06/08/2023 at 09:50 PM

        Fraudulent lululemon website that scams you into a sale and takes payment but no order is shipped or received.
        -------------------
        Would also not reply to any form of contact

        Url / Website : lululemonuk.shop
        Telephone : +14125181609

        Reply
      • Report #653702 06/09/2023 at 02:20 AM

        Clothes on sale
        -------------------
        I have bought from Lily sunshine sale. They had no info on me

        Url / Website : lillypulitzerus.store
        Pseudonym : lillypulitzerus.store

        Reply
      • Report #654046 06/09/2023 at 10:29 PM

        Facebook ad popped up - buy 3 pairs for $79.99 and free shipping. Site looks just like original - same styles, etc.
        -------------------
        When I went to share with a friend - they got a message that it was an unsafe site. I never got that message. I placed orders.

        Pseudonym : Oofos


        Reply
      • Report #654759 06/12/2023 at 12:17 PM

        Pretends to sell Reiss Clothing - Mens, Womans, Childrens etc which is a High St brand.
        -------------------
        The website appears to non existant. It didnt send a tracking order after purchase, that's when i became suspicious. I now see they are no customer reviews, no telephone contact number.

        Please feel free to contact us if you have any problem.

        Open Time: 8:00AM - 6:00PM

        Url / Website : rsoutletonline.com

        Reply
      • Report #655106 06/13/2023 at 08:47 AM

        Est. 1992. Manhattan Beach, California, USA.

        Our story begins in a California beach house, where SKECHERS was born as a utility boot that quickly became a style icon of the grunge era. In the twenty-five years that followed, the collection grew into the thousands and today spans a wide selection of styles that meet the footwear needs of men, women and kids around the world. SKECHERS has evolved into an award-winning lifestyle and performance powerhouse known for stylish and comfortable footwe...
        -------------------
        This is not the real Sketchers website nor is it an authorised retailer of the brand.
        The email address that they are using is actually linked to another scam that was already reported on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/646969

        This is a fraudulent website that's using a name brand to get you to lower your guard and spend more on this shoe sale that they are running, but in reality they don't have any of these products.
        The sourced the product pictures from the official website along with the rest of the content but as you can see, their domain name does not match up with the Skechers official website.
        Be careful and stay away from this store.

        Url / Website : kqbigsale.top
        Pseudonym : Skechers


        Reply
      • Report #655237 06/13/2023 at 01:13 PM

        Qwhole site is a scam
        -------------------
        this is not lilly pulitzer ..contacted cc company .. scammers need to be stopped!!!!!!

        Url / Website : womensresortlillypulitzer
        Pseudonym : lilly Pulitzer

        Reply
      • Report #655360 06/14/2023 at 02:12 AM

        fake website advertising on FB saying overstock inventory clearance sale
        -------------------
        they stole all Free People's online items and made a bogus website.
        I closed my credit card and am getting a new one. My bank knew something was wrong w my 2nd purchase and declined the transaction. Thank heaven!

        Url / Website : freepeopleclearance.shop
        Pseudonym : Free People

        Reply
      • Report #656144 06/15/2023 at 04:19 PM

        Paid for an order got a receipt but no order arrived and no communication from company.
        -------------------
        Scam

        Url / Website : quiksilverfactoryoutlet.com
        Pseudonym : Quicksilvershop outlet

        Reply
      • Report #656701 06/17/2023 at 07:11 AM

        Facebook Quicksilver Sale scam
        -------------------
        Placed an order and paid for a few items of clothing on a Facebook sale.
        Have not heard back from them at all and have not replied to a number of emails. Have never seen what I ordered and paid for

        Url / Website : qksilveroutlet.shop/account/login

        Reply
      • Report #657051 06/18/2023 at 07:38 PM

        selling lululemon that are on sale
        -------------------
        they popped out as ads on instagram and saying they're having store closed sale of all their lululemon products

        Url / Website : lulumonsale.shop
        Pseudonym : Lululemon


        Reply
      • Report #657355 06/19/2023 at 12:59 PM

        i placed an order for free people clothing. they charged my card and no delivery or reply to emails asking status

        Url / Website : freepeopleclearance.shop/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists

        Reply
      • Gary McKernan 06/20/2023 at 10:58 PM

        It's a bit fucking late to say don't order from them . I try to trust people and they are making it very fucking hard. Why can't this be controlled.

        Reply
      • Report #658470 06/22/2023 at 10:08 AM

        prices too low, obvious scam

        Url / Website : lasportivaoutlet.club

        Reply
      • Report #658606 06/22/2023 at 04:59 PM

        On Instagram claiming to sell Fitflop items at really good prices. No reply to emails.
        -------------------
        Advert needs removing from Instagram and Fitflop the official retailers need to be made aware. My payment when looking at tge transaction was made to somewhere in the US Sallads Jackson

        Pseudonym : Fitflop

        Reply
      • Report #658668 06/23/2023 at 01:47 AM

        Payment fraud disguised as sales

        Url / Website : lowaeuonl.com
        Pseudonym : LOWA


        Reply
      • Report #658934 06/23/2023 at 12:43 PM

        Toyworld is "Where The Best Toys Come From".

        Proudly US owned and operated, your local Toyworld store is part of the largest network of independent Toy stores in US and have been serving their local communities for over 50 years.
        -------------------
        Baby Toy claims to be selling Lego kits at a reduced rate but fails to deliver the orders to customers.
        The email address provided has been found on multiple scam websites, some of which have been registered here on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/650906
        The pictures they use are stolen, and the content is being duplicated.
        The website was recently created and has a very low trust rate of 1%. which means this website is not safe for your online purchases.

        Url / Website : babytoy.cc
        Pseudonym : Lego


        Reply
      • Report #659954 06/26/2023 at 07:52 PM

        Posted adds on Facebook pretending to be a Quicksilver outlet, once I paid and received an email from hella@jodymalls.com instead of quicksilver I knew I had been scammed.
        -------------------
        Scammer's are getting more and more detailed in their elaborate scams, best not to shop online.

        Url / Website : quicksilveroutlets.com
        Pseudonym : Quicksilver outlet site on Facebook

        Reply
      • Report #660071 06/27/2023 at 06:38 AM

        A DIFFERENT BREED OF COMPANY.

        Ariat is committed to building a different breed of company, one that reflects our core values as a team and those of our consumers. Our company values have shaped our success since 1993 – a commitment to innovation, quality, integrity, teamwork and respect.

        We believe our values are what set us apart and have helped build Ariat into the one of the top Equestrian, Outdoor and Work brands in the world. Product quality is non-negotiable, and so is our collabor...
        -------------------
        The email address that this website is using is actually linked to a multitude of other fraudulent online shops that were already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=jodymalls#search-container

        This website is seemingly selling apparel and footwear items at heavily reduced prices but don't be fooled, this is a scam.
        The content that they are using for their policies and terms of service is full of plagiarism and therefore is illegitimate.

        A quick scamdoc analysis revealed that this website a week old and that the domain name associated with it is of chinese origin.
        Stay away and do not shop here.

        Url / Website : ariatdiscount.store
        Pseudonym : Ariat


        Reply
      • Report #661147 06/30/2023 at 08:33 AM

        Discounted clothes and faking Ariat site
        -------------------
        This is a scam website that pretends to be an Ariat clothing discount website.

        Url / Website : ariatdiscounts.store


        Reply
      • Bex 07/02/2023 at 01:59 PM

        If this is a known scam website then WHY has nothing been done about it. Why is the website still operating. They were advertising via Facebook and unfortunately I ordered products through them. Useless.

        Reply
      • Report #661717 07/02/2023 at 03:47 PM

        on social media and others on the market place acting as sellers
        sending links to the discount prices
        -------------------
        we bought the garden furniture on a discount price
        payment went out of our account no goods received contacted
        hella@jodymalls.com no reply nothing at all back
        came across this scammer by others on other sites

        Url / Website : karoln.com
        Pseudonym : karoln.com


        Reply
      • Report #661760 07/03/2023 at 12:52 AM

        Online shop scam.
        This is not a real Quiksilver store/outlet/factory.
        No one who has paid for items from here has received anything.
        No one who has tried to contact the company has been answered.
        This was through an advert on instagram/facebook that said they were an 'approved seller"
        -------------------
        I don't want others to fall prey to these or any other scamming a*holes - If it sounds too good to be true, it's definitely a scam. Let's stamp these people out!!

        Url / Website : quiksilveroutlets.com
        Pseudonym : quiksilvershop

        Reply
      • Report #662093 07/03/2023 at 04:18 PM

        Advertising on Instagram for discounted Loake shoes. Fake website pretending to be Loake but it isn’t
        -------------------
        Beware of what looks like a Loake sale website. It is a fake website and nothing to do with Loake.

        Url / Website : loakeuk.shop
        Pseudonym : Loakeuk.shop

        Reply
      • Report #662406 07/04/2023 at 11:27 AM

        Roots was founded by Michael Budman and Don Green, two city kids who met at summer camp in Algonquin Park, where they first fell in love with the ideals and beauty of Canada.
        Starting from a little cabin, they created Roots, inspired by the experience of travelling from their city homes into the heart of Canada's wilderness.
        Since our founding, we have united the best of cabin and city through unmistakable style, built with uncompromising comfo
        -------------------
        This is not the official Roots website as that can be found at :https://www.roots.com/
        And yes Roots is running a sale currently but it's not on all of it's selection of products and the discounted items are affordable but not too good to be true, unlike this fraudulent website that's exhibiting every single one of those red flags.
        Excessive sales and discounts are always a sign that a business either has no stock or their products are garbage, that's why legitimate businesses do not run these types of sales openly like this as it would hurt their brand and reputation.

        The email address that this website is using is linked to another scam that was reported to scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/646969

        Stay away and don't shop here.

        Url / Website : rootsoutletonline.top
        Pseudonym : Roots


        Reply
      • Report #662693 07/05/2023 at 07:26 AM

        Acquisto di almeno 7 prodotti della marca Sportiva con il pagamento di soli 78€, i prodotti non vengono spediti e il truffatore incassa la somma.
        -------------------
        Vergognoso, fermiamo il truffatore!

        Url / Website : lasportivaonleu.cc
        Pseudonym : lasportivaonleu.cc

        Reply
      • Report #663018 07/06/2023 at 04:28 AM

        I purchased 2 pairs of fitflops through an advert on Facebook. A few days later I went in to track my order. When I clicked on the order number the courier said it wasn’t recognised. I emailed the provider on a number of occasions and only now see other posts that say this is a bogus site.

        Url / Website : url.fitflop

        Reply
      • Report #664462 07/10/2023 at 03:43 PM

        clothing brand that I have purchased before. Never got a shipping notice and then the order disappeared from the website. No contact information in the "contact us" selection of the web page.
        -------------------
        Total scam .

        Url / Website : kuhlstore.shop/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists

        Reply
      • Report #664469 07/10/2023 at 03:59 PM

        Advertised as being a Khul distributer discounted prices etc. very convincing website was on instagram watch out.
        -------------------
        Maybe they will come through but I doubt it.

        Url / Website : kuhlstore.shop

        Reply
      • Report #665454 07/13/2023 at 09:10 AM

        At .Little Tikes we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at .Little Tikes.

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        -------------------
        Little Tikes is pretending to sell multiple types of products at a low rate while deceiving customers by charging their cards. without sending their orders
        The website is linked to a scam network, as the email address provided on their terms has been found on numerous scam websites, some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/650906
        The pictures, content, data, or any other detail provided on the website is stolen from other online shops.
        Please be cautious and avoid ordering from them.

        Url / Website : littletikeseu.com
        Pseudonym : Little Tikes

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #666817 07/18/2023 at 05:13 AM

        Website looks legit. It is in a format that these scammers have copied for several websites that they have advertised on different social media platforms. I was alerted when I didn't receive a payment notification.

        Lulumonoutlet.shop is another. I'm sure they there are more.
        -------------------
        They need to be shut down at the very least. Tracked, captured and prosecuted preferably.

        Url / Website : quiksiveroutlet.com

        Reply
      • Report #667891 07/20/2023 at 06:41 PM

        I placed an order with this outlet store on 3/6/23
        I spent $125.00. I sent numerous messages to them to find out when order will be received and have had no reply. Order No:

        Url / Website : quicksilveroutlets.com
        Pseudonym : quicksilver outlets


        Reply
      • Report #668491 07/22/2023 at 02:33 PM

        They charge me $80 and never received anything

        Reply
      • Report #669535 07/25/2023 at 01:24 PM

        The website appeared on my Facebook page as a sale on Brooks Brothers clothing.
        -------------------
        I purchased 2 items and they were never delivered. There is no way to communicate with the website.

        Url / Website : mail.google.com/mail/u/0/?tab=rm&ogbl#inbox/fmfcgzgtvssrrjjdxtqbfvcknptqjgbx
        Pseudonym : Brooks Brothers

        Reply
      • Report #670839 07/28/2023 at 11:47 AM

        Under the guise of Asda they are advertising various Trademarked items for sale at low prices.
        -------------------
        AVOID

        Url / Website : inxxaowwwing.shop
        Pseudonym : Varied on Facebook Marketplace

        Reply
      • Marg 07/29/2023 at 02:10 AM

        It's a bit late me me too .Why do face book let these scammers on?????They should be checking and blocking them .How do we know its not for real.NOT HAPPY.

        Reply
      • Report #686325 09/07/2023 at 04:17 AM

        Lego models at discounted prices
        -------------------
        i have spent a bit of Money via this site, this is so bad

        Url / Website : legoshopping.shop/account/orders
        Pseudonym : Legoxinx (Lego)

        ordera
        orderb

        Reply
      • Report #705775 11/01/2023 at 02:01 PM

        it was a page on Instagram about lego sales
        -------------------
        Order Number. 2023103115528445



        Url / Website : toysale-good.shop/email/click
        Pseudonym : legolinx

        Reply
      • Report #722473 12/19/2023 at 09:06 AM

        Lego zu einem zu günstigen preis
        -------------------
        Da die mail adresse schon bei anderen Betrugs auffällig war konnte ich zum glück nucht drauf reinfallen

        Url / Website : rootofficial.club/?fbclid=paaazxequ21f74bgvajhzjauslyvb7wkfggxbgvhv5l7cn0qpalsiasskhriu_aem_ad9pfo2de0yihrdwuwuablpx6zv9lxlrj-judmli11qxk6cxuqdlkxpvs1qjl8trddklouga9bsastmhwfeu9fcw
        Pseudonym : Lego

        Reply
      • Report #756296 04/12/2024 at 07:28 AM

        At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ..

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that has already been reported to Scamwatcher's database:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/646969

        The product pictures seem to have been sourced from other various online shops and the rest of the content here is full of plagiarism.
        Do not fall for the heavy discounts as shopping here will likely leave you with a lower quality product and nothing in the mail.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : tommybmstore.shop


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.