SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
cc-shopyy.com service-aftersales@outlook.com

Date05/31/2023
Fraudulent emailservice-aftersales@outlook.com
Pseudonymsp-shop / NIU
Url / Websitehttps://cc-shopyy.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsA scam online store trying to steal people's money by offering low priced items
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be selling almost free-cost items (selling a $1.445.00 sofa for only $49), which is way too good to be true. Those kinds of offers are usually made by scammers to entice customers to buy; however, online shoppers run the risk of receiving counterfeits, poor quality, the wrong items, or nothing at all from these kinds of websites.
Every detail provided on this website is fake and stolen, including the pictures, the content, the contact information, and more.
The reviews posted on the website are automatically generated, and somehow you cannot add yours. These are most likely fake reviews.
be careful

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #652067 06/05/2023 at 03:32 AM

        At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ..
        -------------------
        The website pretends to be offering various types of products at very cheap prices, but it's deceiving customers by taking their money and never sending their orders.
        The website is linked to another scam reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/650659
        Both of them use the same contact information, store name, theme, products, and many other details.
        The website is part of the Uniqueness scam network, which is known to be owned by Chinese scammers and operates thousands of scam websites.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=uniqueness#search-container
        Please be cautious and do not order anything from them.

        Url / Website : shopyys-bm.com
        Pseudonym : NIU

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #655035 06/13/2023 at 05:20 AM

        we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
        -------------------
        This website is part of the Uniqueness scam network: it's a bunch of fake chinese shops that all have the same paragraph in their about us section as you can see from the attached screenshots or you can also check out these reports that revolve around the Uniqueness scam:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=we+love+every+passion+and+interest+on+Earth+because+it+is+a+reference+to+your+#search-container

        This website is selling naturally pricey items like electric bikes and sofa sets for dirt cheap prices which is way too good to be true.
        They also made it so i can't select or right click anything on the website itself just so i would not be able to see that they did rip off their product pictures from other stores.
        Don't shop here as they won't ship what you ordered simply because they don't actually have it.
        Be careful.

        Url / Website : shopyys-l.top
        Pseudonym : Living Home


        Reply
      • Report #664076 07/09/2023 at 02:34 PM

        I buy from the internet
        They say that package ist deivered but i never become that thing
        -------------------
        They answer just wait

        • Manuel Caspillo 10/17/2023 at 07:15 AM

          I order,and allready paid,but never get it.
          They said one week.but never come.real scammer

        Reply
      • Report #664212 07/10/2023 at 04:12 AM

        About Us
        At kaomnamall we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that..is our corevision:
        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at
        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep inclose contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passi...
        -------------------
        This is a market place scam, someone posing as Christine Boland is promoting Yamaha pianos for 103AUD$ when usually they retail for around 500 AUD$.
        The website is also promoting hardware tools, coffee machines and furniture at heavily reduced prices.
        They are using a free email address as their only form of contact information.
        Stay away from this scam, they don't have any of these products in stock.

        Url / Website : discountmalls.shop


        Reply
      • Report #675112 08/08/2023 at 11:02 AM

        About Us
        At MEDGFDS we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that..is our corevision:
        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at
        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep inclose contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        -------------------
        Aidlee may seem legit and genuine, but she's actually scamming people out of their money by never sending them their paid orders.
        The email address provided has been used by many other scam online shops, some of which have been reported here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/652067
        The About Us section has been found on multiple other fraudulent websites.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=UNIQUENESS#search-container
        Be careful; this is a scam website.

        Url / Website : aidlee.com
        Pseudonym : aidlee


        Reply
      • Report #678253 08/17/2023 at 02:33 AM

        Company name: EMMA Shop. Cameras and electronics offered at very low prices, 95% off
        -------------------
        They offer cameras and electronics at extremely low prices, approximately 95% off. Someone on Facebook Market Place claimed to have received these cameras at a low price, but I suspect that may be part of the scam. They claim to be a legitimate company and supposedly answer your questions with in 48 hours. I've emailed them at least 5 times asking where my shipment is. They provide a tracking number via ChinaPost. The indication is that my package has arrived, but in fact nothing has arrived. I made the purchase from their website knowing I was taking a risk, but now realize that the offer was indeed too good to be true. There is the slightest chance that my package will still arrive, but I doubt it. Not responding to my emails is enough said.

        Url / Website : oin-1.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
        Pseudonym : Jacob

        • Mo 03/04/2024 at 12:13 PM

          I ordered a hydroponic growing system and the manual does not give complete instructions for what some of the parts are for. I need to get in touch with an agent so I can get some info and this website just tells me you are a scam company but I ordered this unit from Amazon and did receive it. It's just that the instructions fold out pamphlet is not complete and I don't know where to go to for help.

        • Abii 03/06/2024 at 08:43 AM

          Have you reached out to the company that manufactures the product?

        Reply
      • Ashley jones 08/21/2023 at 10:12 PM

        My 10 year old son used his birthday money to purchase an oculus on line from these theives..he's been waiting for the mail everyday.not wanting to believe that he was robbed.. how immoral..i wish I could get my money back plus some for the broken heart of my son.

        Reply
      • Report #687500 09/10/2023 at 05:13 AM

        Low prices of electronic under EMMA shop
        But people who sent the items was from China.
        -------------------
        They said the goods have been sent to my address at 3:09am which was early morning. No delivery in very early morning.
        The tracking history showed to my suburb area but there is no the details of my address.
        They ignored my email to get my money back. It takes a month to send the goods but I haven’t received until now.

        Url / Website : shoplfy-1.com/collections/electronics
        Pseudonym : Low prices


        Reply
      • Report #691104 09/18/2023 at 04:01 PM

        Frauduleus webshop
        -------------------
        They have several shops
        acwuna.top
        hnnaa.com
        oin-1.com
        bfsuop.com
        Those for are under investigation and in takedown status by netcraft

        Url / Website : aboxe.shop

        Reply
      • Report #691110 09/18/2023 at 04:31 PM

        a garrett metal detector
        -------------------
        i was scammed out of a garrett metal detector for the amount of £38 i looked in to it after and found that the tracking company 17track were giving out tracking numbers that did not go anywhere and then told by discount mall that 17track were helping them scam money out of people everyone should be told about this it was from facebook market they are also under diferant names but its the same ones and they still have there web site up and running and scamming people

        Pseudonym : discount mall

        Reply
      • Report #697099 10/04/2023 at 06:24 AM

        Rendeltem két csomagot rendelési szám:2023080610375495 14 156,48Ft
        2023. aug. 7. 8:03
        2023081210690257 2023 08 12. 27994.63 ft A csomagkövetés szerint kézbesitve,de nem kaptam meg a mai napig.
        -------------------
        https://mail.google.com/mail/u/0/?ui=2&ik=55e58317ad&view=lg&permmsgid=msg-a:r4513857397448286687

        Url / Website : aaq-spshop.top
        Pseudonym : Jákób

        Reply
      • Report #744730 02/27/2024 at 03:49 PM

        A clearance powered bicycle for sale for $39.99 .
        -------------------
        They got my money!!!

        Pseudonym : Costco wholesale

        Reply
      • Report #791103 09/15/2024 at 04:41 PM

        They advertise that they sell products that they get from returns from Amazon at a really cheap price but I watched the YouTube and it says there is no information that they are associated at all with Amazon that this is a scam site to try to sell you something which you'll never receive
        -------------------
        Please send vestigate tired of these people taking people's money

        Url / Website : waya7.com
        Pseudonym : waya7.com

        Reply
      • Marie 09/19/2024 at 05:09 PM

        I ordered 3 times, two off the orders have arrived in the US but have not went through to an American delivery service as of yet. I will update when they arrive regarding the quality, brand, and if my 3rd purchase actually arrives. I would like to stay optimistic because I really wanted all that stuff! And really, due to the low prices, I didn't spend much on each order, It was through the same company all 3 times so I'm hoping since they sent the first 2 orders, the will also send the 3rd order. Staying hopeful!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.