Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.sphericalm.com support@sphericalm.com
Date | 05/31/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@sphericalm.com |
Pseudonym | Sphericalm |
Url / Website | https://www.sphericalm.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | At sphericalm.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at sphericalm.com. Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process. |
Comment / Review | A fraudulent website linked to the Uniqueness scam network is advertising on Facebook, claiming to be selling various types of products at low prices. The website is trying to trick people into buying by pretending to offer huge discounts but never sending them what they ordered. The website pretends to be based in the UK, but it's Chinese-based. Every detail on this website is fake and has been stolen from other online stores. Please be careful and do not trust them with your credit card information.
|
Attachment(s) | |
Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Gill 10/17/2023 at 04:27 AM
I bought one black and one white crossover bra the most comfortable bra you have ever worn. I didn't realise it shipped from United States until I got a tracking report. It took 6 weeks to arrive. I tried the black one on and realised it was nothing like the video I had seen of it. It offered no support at all and the crossover just formed part of the under breast band.
I emailed them to try to return it. They replied saying I should use the link to a customer support site. It was an automated site. I was told to remember 2 things. First, it would cost me a lot in postage to return it. Secondly, it would take a long time for them to refund me. Both times they suggested I kept the bras.
I would suggest that perhaps all the other items they sell will look great in videos they film or in glamorous photos of the clothing or item they want to sell you but I would never touch them again with a barge pole.