Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Social Media Scam : service@moonsinnovationline.com +447578135529 Moons Innovation

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date05/31/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@moonsinnovationline.com
PseudonymMoons Innovation
Url / Websitehttps://www.moonsinnovationline.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7578 135529 (ou 00447578135529) (more info)
Scam contentsI bought an Ice Maker via Facebook back in April! After a month I started emailing them because you cannot get through with the phone number that is on the website so I started emailing them asking where my merchandise was they sent me a tracking number which the tracking number showed after a few weeks that it had been delivered to a location in Panama. I live in Houston Texas so clearly it did not get delivered to the right location so after that I emailed them several times every week and to this day I've yet to receive an email back with the correct tracking number with an email stating what they're going to do to resolve the issue nothing. The phone number that I call it tells you this number is not listed call customer service which I thought I was doing a very frustrated I don't know how to get or recoup my money back and I would never ever order from anything from Facebook again
Comment / ReviewIt is sad that when you think you are getting a deal and it's publicized through social media like Facebook that there are no repercussions for the company that is doing the fraud. I know it's only $39 but that's $39 that I worked for so I would like to know if anybody received their merchandise through this fraud company apparently come to find out moods Innovation LTD and if so could you please should be the information so I can go about recouping my $39 dollars I no longer want to deal with this company nor do I want the product that I purchased

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)

telephone number analysis +44 7578 135529

Phone number typeCell phone number
International format
  • +44 7578 135529
CountryUnited Kingdom
TerritoryUnited Kingdom

  • Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.