SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
maryamharuna860@gmail.com

Date05/30/2023
Fraudulent emailmaryamharuna860@gmail.com
Scam contentsI am MR. Garry Ellis. Head of inspection Unit United Nations office.
Agency. at the Harts-field Jackson international airport Atlanta GA. During
our investigation, we discovered An abandoned shipment through a Diplomat
from United Kingdom which was transferred from JF Kennedy Airport. To our
facility here in Atlanta GA, and when scanned it revealed an undisclosed sun
of money in 2 metal consignment package weighting approximate 110kg each. The
consignment was abandoned because the content was not properly declared by the
consignee

The diplomat's inability to pay for Non-inspection fees among others things
are the reason why the consignment was delayed and abandoned. By my assessment,
each of the boxes contains about $4,000,000,00, or more. But right now you need
the consignment clearance permit or allow us repatriate it back to UK (place of
origin) as we were instructed. like I did say again the shipper
abandoned it and
ran away most importantly because he gave a false declaration out it get back
this package provided you will also give me something out of it (financial
gratification) contact Email Address.
(garryellisdiplomat6@gmail.com)

I wait to hear from you very Urgently

sincerely

MR.GARRY ELLIS.
Head officer in charge
Administrative service Inspection unit.
Comment / ReviewPlease file a police report and a complaint online if you are a victim of a scam. Please read below...

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +