SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
drfelixmanco331@gmail.com

Date05/30/2023
Fraudulent emaildrfelixmanco331@gmail.com
Scam contentsDear friend,

Good Afternoon, firstly I'm sorry for intercepting into your privacy policy, anyway I'm Dr. Felix I. Manco Head Director of all Directors Western Union West Africa States Ecowas.

There is a Funds deposited by One James Morrine of Liberia a refugee boy since almost 15 years ago this Funds amount is $200,000.00 Two Hundred Thousand United States Dollars under our Western Union Vault here in Benin Republic with out next of kin to the said amount.

This young boy died due to too much thinking searching for a foreign beneficiary that he can trust, since then we have been waiting for his family or relatives but no One i decided to search for a beneficiary who can stand and receive it bit by bit each of his or her receivers names $5,000.00 Five Thousand United States Dollars

If you are interested kindly forward me your WhatsApp phone number, home address, valid ID Card and Five receivers names, we share the Funds 50% 50% the only expenses is that our registered Attorney Barrister Frank Adodo esq will move to the High Court of Justice here in Benin Republic to prepare Funds Released Approved Permit Order that's all with this Certificate I will have means to the said funds under our Western Union vault then start transfer.

I wait your response and your particulars informations.

Sincerely,

Dr. Felix I. Manco.
Comment / ReviewPlease file a police report and a complaint online if you are a victim of a scam. Please read below...

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +