SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
798victim@798.trade-india.com None

Date05/30/2023
Fraudulent email798victim@798.trade-india.com
PseudonymNone
Scam contentsHi

I am a professional hacker and have successfully managed to hack your operating system.
Currently I have gained full access to your account,

In addition, I was secretly monitoring all your activities and watching you for several months.

The thing is your computer was infected with harmful spyware due to the fact that you had visited a website with porn content previously.

Let me explain to you that that entails. Thanks to Trojan viruses, I can gain complete access to your computer or any other device that you own.

It means that I can see absolutely everything in your screen and switch on the camera as well as microphone at any point of time without your permission.

In addition, I can also access and see your confidential information as well as your emails and chat messages.

You may be wondering why your antivirus cannot detect my malicious software.

Let me break it down for you: I am using harmful sofware that is driver-based which refreses its signatures on 4-hourly basis, hence your antivirus is unable to detect it presence.

I have made a video compilation which shows on the left side the scenes of you happily masturbating,while on the right side it demonstrates the video you were watching at that moment.

All I need is just to share this video to all email addresses and messenger contacts of people you are in communication with on your device or PC.

Furthermore, I can also make public all your emails and chat history. I believe you would definitely want to avoid this from happening.

Here is what you need to do - transfer the BTC equivalent of 1450 USD to my BTC account (that is rather a simple process, which you can check out online in case if you don't know how to do that).

Below is my BTC account information (BTC wallet): 1FZfFE1hbMAsJa8R1mJmv45DDu3rrmTsR

Once the required amóunt is transfrerred tó my accóunt, I will proceed with deleting al thóse videos and disappear from your life ónce and for all.

Kindly ensure you complete the abovementióned transfer within 50 hóurs (2 days +).

I will receive a nótification right after your ópen this email, hence the cóuntdown will start.

Trust me, I am very careful, calculative and never make mistakes.

If I discover that you shared this message with others, I will straight away próceed with making yóur private videos public.

Goód luck!
Comment / ReviewTo whom it may concern:

I have also reported this douchebag with the Mexican cyberpolice. Normally I ignore off or laugh at the many ways cybercriminals try to lure me and obtain my personal info. However today it was a very long day, I am tired from work, sick with flu, sleepy (my life is already shitty with debts no gf, suffer from anxiety bla bla) and for a moment thought “what if it’s real”, then I realized it was a scam, because if this nincompoop was really monitoring me on a daily basis (over performing FBI, NSA agents in the way) through months why didn’t he addressed me by my name and man I got pissed. I already have enough dough in my life to “lose” whatever peace of mind remains with some basement asshole that I bet has never fucked (either girl or boy whatever) in its entire life. So I decided to take the unprecedented step to denounce this fucking idiot, because it’s not cool to lose your precious time and mental stability with angst on what personal info a shitty piece of human can have about you. My own mother was victim of vishing and the bank is refusing to be held responsible of security breaches and even more want her to pay $7,500.00 USD (that’s a lot of money in Mexico) in loans she didn’t requested. I have seen her suffer mentally and emotionally and it’s horrible. Genuinely I won’t wish this even to people I don’t like. So I hope you can do something about this prick (who by the way is very arrogant). If possible flag this piece of human garbage to CIA, FBI, NSA, MI6 so at least he can sleep at night. It’s the minimum he must go through for making me lose my sacred afternoon time (As I write this it’s very late in Mexico, I am terribly hungry and unable to head to the kitchen because I have to end this or feel very guilty if I choose over my persona). Sorry for the rant, it was a very long day and hope this report finds you well.

Sincerely

Mr. G Smiley

More info +
Premium services