SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
bankofcanada590@gmail.com

Date05/29/2023
Fraudulent emailbankofcanada590@gmail.com
Scam contentsAttention Dear beneficiary,

Greeting in the name of our almighty God, I wish you and your family
happy moments of life. I am certain this message might come to you as
a surprise. Nevertheless, I humbly ask you to give me your attention
and hear me well.

I am David McKay.The current Prime Minister of Canada.

I want to inform you that the matter of your fund was brought to my
desk this Morning, because the Dr. Robert Williams the vice
president Royal Bank Of Canada (RBC) said that they will divert your
fund worth a sum of
US$12,000,000,000.00 Twelve Billion United State Dollars to Government
Treasuries Account just because you refused to pay the sum of $200 usd
Activation fee which will permit you a daily withdrawal limit of
US$25,000
USD three times daily from any ATM Machine around you.

Please take note that the US$12,000,000,000.00 deposited with the
Royal Bank of Canada won by your e-mail address via online active
email address selected from the sponsor of Coca Cola Company award. It
was registered with your email address by the Lottery Board Executive
Directors Of
Coca-Cola Company Canada Branch, As Prime Minister of Canada, I told
Dr. Robert Williams the vice president to reduce the Activation fee
to $50 usd to help you afford the fee. After the Diplomatic Agent
delivers the ATM Visa Card then he will follow you to any ATM MACHINE
center around you so you can withdraw with your ATM Card and then you
balance him the remaining
$150 usd.

The Royal Bank Of Canada has given you the grace of sending only
$50.00 of the charges/fee which will be only $50 for now, then once
you confirm your US$12,000,000,000.00, you can then pay the remaining
balance of $150 . I
want to personally assure you once again that you will have every
course to smile and be happy to organize a big party to celebrate with
your family.

I am hereby protecting your interest as the Prime Minister of Canada
to make sure all goes well because this is a huge amount of money, we
cannot
wish you to lose. Please I want you to know that you have from now
till the end of two days to effect the payment for activation of your
ATM Card Account Number: 6021253365.

The payment approval documents have been acquired for the smooth
delivery of your ATM visa Card of U $12,000,000,000.00. You are
advised to buy a $50usd Steam Wallet Card or Google Play Card to
enable the Royal Bank Of Canada bank activate the account for you to
be able to withdraw immediately you receive the ATM Card to your home
address.
Your quick attention is needed as soon as you read this email and you
should avoid anything that will make you lose this fund.

Thanks, and God bless.
Best Regards,
David McKay,
President and CEO Royal Bank of Canada
Comment / ReviewPlease file a police report and a complaint online if you are a victim of a scam. Please read below...

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +