SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
romit.shop service@romit.shop

Date05/29/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@romit.shop
Pseudonymromit
Url / Websitehttps://romit.shop/
Scam contentsAt romit, we are committed to providing our customers with high-quality everyday products that are sustainably and responsibly sourced. We believe that we have a responsibility to our customers and the environment, and we strive to make a positive impact through every step of our business.
Comment / ReviewThe website is advertising on Facebook, claiming to sell luggage sets at very low prices. The website is a total rip-off. trying to lure customers in with those fake advertisements to encourage them to buy.
When ordering from this online shop, customers are at risk of receiving poor-quality products or nothing at all.
The pictures used are fake and stolen, and the content is being copied.
The about us section has been used by many scam websites, some of which have already been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/640904
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/646351
Despite purporting to be British, they're actually Chinese-based.
Be careful and do not trust this online shop.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #652704 06/06/2023 at 11:44 AM

        At romit, we are committed to providing our customers with high-quality everyday products that are sustainably and responsibly sourced. We believe that we have a responsibility to our customers and the environment, and we strive to make a positive impact through every step of our business.
        -------------------
        The email address provided on this online store is linked to another website registered here as a scam:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/649846
        The website is advertising suitcases at cheap prices, but it's trying to scam you out of your money by taking it without sending anything.
        The website is using stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate and attract online users.
        Be careful, and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : jozzk.com
        Pseudonym : jozzk / luggage store


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.