SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.seaniem.com support@seaniem.com

Date05/29/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@seaniem.com
PseudonymSeaniem
Url / Websitehttps://www.seaniem.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWelcome to seaniem

We are an online store, established three years ago.

Commitment and a number of manufacturers and logistics companies to establish a long-term stable relationship of cooperation. Our company has won the trust of customers with strong strength. Not only that, we abide by the letter, abide by the contract as the priority, with diversified, high-quality products and preferential prices to attract a large number of customers. We offer free shipping worldwide when you spend more than $39.99 on our site.
Comment / ReviewSeaniem is an online store claiming to be selling women's underwear and other items at a discounted price, but it's untrustworthy.
The website listed all of its items on permanent sale. This is usually used by scammers to attract consumers and make them buy.
The pictures have been lifted from other genuine websites, and the content has been copied as well.
The only way to contact them is through their email address. No phone number is ever provided. and this is a red flag.
The company information provided is fake and is formatted as an image to prevent people from searching for it on the internet. Morning Go Media Ltd. does not exist. The only one available on the internet is Morning Fast Media Limited, and this one has been reported by many people.
The return and refund policies are too strict, making it difficult for customers to get their money back.
When ordering from this website, customers are at risk of receiving poor-quality items, the wrong sizes, or nothing at all.
Be cautious and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 08/25/2023 at 05:58 PM

        Seaniem.com is an online store that purports to offer women's underwear and various other items at discounted rates. However, several concerning factors have been noted by online users which raise doubts about the website's credibility. As outlined by Scamdoc.com https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1339595 , the site does not clearly disclose the identity of its owner, potentially leading to complications in resolving disputes.

        Users have voiced concerns regarding Seaniem's business practices. The website often displays all its items on a continuous sale, a tactic that some scam websites employ to entice customers. Some have noted that the pictures and content on the site seem to be copied from other genuine websites. The sole method of contacting them is via email, with no provided phone number, which is seen as a major red flag. The website's provided company information appears to be false and is structured in a way to hinder internet searches, with the mentioned "Morning Go Media Ltd." being non-existent.

        Furthermore, the return and refund policies of the site are perceived as too stringent, making it challenging for customers to recover their funds. A variety of users shared their unfavorable experiences: from receiving incorrect or low-quality items to complete non-receipt of ordered products. Many complaints were centered around the website's lack of response to emails and inquiries.

        Lastly, it's recommended that if anyone falls victim to such potential scams, they should... Read more

        Reply
      • Willow 06/16/2023 at 04:23 AM

        I ordered a bra from this website and received a foldaway bag instead😡😡

        Reply
      • JOHANNA 06/16/2023 at 05:48 AM

        Hi. My name is Johanna Ntoi from South Africa.

        I ordered clothes to the value R1700 on Matttop-UK.
        Is it reall or fake

        Reply
      • Whatever 06/28/2023 at 05:15 PM

        Too late now. I have bought and item is absolutely shit !
        no response after the first email that they wrote non sense.
        I have no trust that I will return or be refunded

        Reply
      • R Bull 07/08/2023 at 05:15 PM

        I bought two bras from this site. Emailed services to know where my order was and they replied to say my email address is blacklisted. No further response. Lost my money.

        Reply
      • EmmaBh 08/07/2023 at 06:54 AM

        Ordered two strapless bras on the 28/06/2023 and still haven’t received anything. Apparently, according to tracking Evri recieved it on the 12/07/2023 and I still haven’t received a thing! Can’t get through to a human at Evri and Seaniem’s email address is invalid also..

        Reply
      • H 08/11/2023 at 12:37 PM

        I ordered a strapless bra from this company and they sent me the wrong size ordered and I have been emailing them for details on how I should return the item for a full return.

        It has been two weeks and I am still waiting.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.