SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
paradisedalmatianpuppiesforsal@gmail.com paradisedalmatianpuppiesforsale.com

Date05/29/2023
Fraudulent emailparadisedalmatianpuppiesforsal@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://paradisedalmatianpuppiesforsale.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHi , I am the owner of Dalmatian Puppies. You reached out to us about Ivy(Female Dalmatian Puppy)

Ivy is still available, she is 10 weeks old and ready to meet her new family and friends.
She is registered, up to date on all Shots and Vaccines, micro-chipped and BAER tested. All puppies are up to date with flea and worm treatment, have perfect hearing (confirmed with Baer hearing test),

"These puppies are amazing, strikingly good looking, and have gorgeous personalities and temperaments. They are being brought up in a loving, caring family home in the countryside, with children and other pets. They make ideal pets and would be a perfect addition to an active family home. They love nothing more than a cuddle, and already we have seen a few “Dalmatian puppy smiles” which are just so cute! The puppies are used to puppy training pads"

Both Mum & Dad have fabulous temperaments and BAER hearing tested. They are the perfect example of family dogs, great with our children, other dogs and our 2 cats.

Ivy comes with registration papers, Health Guarantee, Puppy Contract, Puppy Food, Microchipped, Worm/Flea, BAER tested, Vets Report and Snuggle Blanket with Mums scent

We are located in El Paso, Texas with puppies. Shipping to Sydney will cost you $250, making a total of $1050 for " Ivy" including her delivery to you.
https://paradisedalmatianpuppiesforsale.com/
Comment / ReviewPuppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +