SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
info.citadelgeneraltrading@gmail.com +14402520668 www.citadelgeneralsupplyltd.com

Date05/28/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo.citadelgeneraltrading@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.citadelgeneralsupplyltd.com
Telephone+1 440-252-0668 (ou 0014402520668) (more info)
Scam contentsDear Customer

We thank you for your interest in our products . We would like to tell you a bit about our company . Our company is running as a profound Manufacturer, Exporter, Wholesaler, Distributor, Trader and Supplier of Dry Fruits, Papers, , Agro Products, Agro Food Products. It has branches in United States ,Portugal, Asia and Africa. We would like to start this business with you based on CIF terms - Sunflower oil $ 950 USD per Ton
- Canola Oil $ 850
- Corn oil 1 metric ton 700$
- Palm oil 1 metric ton 700$
- Olive oil 1 metric ton 1900$ per MT

products origins are
palm Oils- Malaysia
Sunflower oil- Australia
Olive Oils -Australia and Europe
Corn Oils -Thailand and Malaysia

1.Processing Type: Refined
2.Packaging:Plastic Bottle
3.Use:Cooking
4.Origin: Ukraine and United States

Grade: Grade First
Color: Light yellow
Purity (%): 100%
Cultivation Type: Common
Density (25º /4º ) 0, 9139/0, 9190
Refined Type: Cold-pressed/winterized

Packaging
Plastic Bottle, Bulk, Can (Tinned), Drum, Flexitank
In transparent PET bottle----1L, 2L, 3L, 4L and 5L (With Handle).
In jerry can---- 5L, 10L, 20L, 25L and 220L.
In metal tin----16L, 14kg (with or without carton), 15L /15 kg, 16 kg (with or without carton), 17L/17kg, 18L /18 kg, 20L metal tin with bung hole (Round or Square)
In metal drum---- 200L
In flexitank---- 20MT/20’FCL

Delivery time :15days
loading port : Ukraine/ United States

I also confirm that our products are of very high grade and I am sure that , once you place your first order with us , you will always buy from us because we supply just the best to our customer .

Payment Terms:
40% T/T to cover all operational costs like packing ,labeling loading ,phytosanitary test, local transportation and transportation to loading port .

40 % against Bill Of lading and all shipping documents.

20 % against the arrival of goods and confirmation of quality .

First order can begin immediately and we always work on first come, first served to maintain confidentiality and accuracy and we look forward to establish a cordial and profitable relationship with any potential buyer in future, all inquiries are welcomed

WE ARE CALLED TO SERVE, NOT TO BE SERVED!

Company's Name: Citadel General Supply LTD
Address: 2823 S Corning St APT 4 Los Angeles, CA, 90034-2539 United States
Ukraine Address: Vvedenskaya Ul., bld. 7/9, appt. 63 Kievskaya oblast Kiev
Emails: info.citadelgeneraltrading@gmail.com
Website: www.citadelgeneralsupplyltd.com
Tel.: +1 440 252 0668
Whats App: +380 947111 982
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Please consider the location before printing this e-mail.
This e-mail message and all attachments transmitted with it are intended solely for the use of CITADEL GENERAL SUPPLY LTD. and may contain legally privileged and confidential information. If the reader of this message is not the intended recipient, or an employee or agent responsible for delivering this message to the intended recipient, you are hereby notified that any dissemination, distribution, copying, or other use of this message or its attachments is strictly prohibited. If you have received this message in error, please notify the sender immediately by replying to this message and please delete it from your computer.
Comment / ReviewPlease file a police report and a complaint online if you are a victim of a scam. Please read below...

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 440-252-0668

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 440-252-0668
Country
United States
Territory
Ohio