SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
info.egkittys@gmail.com gjmainecoonkittys.com

Date05/28/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo.egkittys@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://gjmainecoonkittys.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThank you for your interest in offering a new home for our cute Maine
Coon Kitten . Max is still available and ready for his new forever
home. We can not demand more, other than a beautiful and caring family
that will take very good care of Max . He 's going to make your family
so Happy. He's very loving, completely socialized with kids and other
house pets, potty / crate trained ,up to date on shots. Our mission is
to produce Maine Coon Kittens that are true to their breed, correct
conformation and excellent dispositions. We breed for Healthy, Happy,
Great personality. He is absolutely healthy, vet checked, and has his
1st & 2nd shots. He comes with a year's health guarantee & a clean bill
of health have very good temperament .

We are currently located in Greenville, TX with the Kittens and
shipping/home delivery is available within the United States and Canada
for those who are far can't come for pick up visiting days are Fridays
and Sunday from 10 am to 5 Pm. We appreciate personal pickups but
require a $350 deposit per Kitten prior to that and then fixed a later
date for you to visit us and collect your kitten.

Pet Name : Max
Breed : Maine Coon Kitten
Sex : Male
Age : 10 Weeks
Adoption Fee : $500

Shipping and Home Delivery fee : 250$ Making a total 750$ Including
Shipping and Home Delivery The shipping process is quite fast and safe
as we have gone through this process already with other families who
received their Kitten in good Conditions. We do have past satisfied
reviews as mentioned in our website as well as past satisfied clients to
prove how legit we are.. trading with us, you are 100% secure and most
importantly money is 100% refundable if in case of any fault or any
losses. Our institution has insurance to refund everything in case of
any losses or faults.

Getting a good home for him is the most essential thing we have ever
wanted. So I have some questions for you which I hope you get back to me
with the answers sincerely. I just want to make sure that he is getting
into the right home. Hope you don't mind?

-Where precisely are you located ?
-Have you ever raised or owned a Kitten before?
-Do you have a vet clinic in your area ?
-Does your environment accept pets ?
-How soon do you need him ?

We are sorry for the questions, it's just that we prefer a caring
family, as the answers would help us to know if your home would be the
best place for him as all we need is just a new loving and caring home
for the Kitten.

Best Regards
https://gjmainecoonkittys.com/
Comment / ReviewPuppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +