SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
peze20012001@gmail.com +2348128550033

Date05/28/2023
Fraudulent emailpeze20012001@gmail.com
Telephone+234 812 855 0033 (ou 002348128550033) (more info)
Scam contentsAttention: Beneficiary

This is to officially inform you that we have verified your contract
inheritance file presently on my desk, and I found out that you have
not received your payment due
to your lack of co-operation and not fulfilling the obligations giving
to you in respect to your contract inheritance payment.

Secondly, you are hereby advice you to stop dealing with some
non-officials in the bank as this is an illegal act and you have to
stop if you so wish to receive your payment immediately.

After the board meeting held at our headquarters, we have resolved in
finding a solution to your problem, and as you may know, we have
arranged your payment through
our SWIFT ATM CARD PAYMENT CENTRE in Europe,America and Asia Pacific,
which is then instruction given by our president, Muhammadu Buhari
(GCFR) Federal Republic of Nigeria.

This bank Guaranty Trust Bank Plc Plc will send you an ATM CARD which
you will use to withdraw your money in an ATM MACHINE in any part of
the world, but the maximum is ($15,000.00) Fifteen Thousand Us Dollars
per transaction. So, if you like to receive your fund this way,
$15,000 usd for you to withdraw for a day and each
transaction is $5,000 usd minimum which you have to withdraw $15,000
usd for one working day also be informed that the total amount in the
SWIFT ATM CARD is $7.6 million usd.

(1) Your Full Name.................
(2) Your Address where you want the payment centre to send your ATM CARD

(3) Phone..........................
(4) Age............................
(5) Occupation.....................
(6) Your Nearest International Air Port in your City of residence
(7) Copy of your I D

We shall be expecting to receive your information as you have stop any
further communication with anybody or office. On this regards, do not
hesitate to contact me for more details and direction, and also
please do update me with any new development.
Thanks for your co-operation.

call me as soon as you receive this email here Direct Tel: +234 812 855 0033

Yours Regards
Mr.Friday Ebere
The new ATM crediting Officer
Telephone: +234 907 090 0887
Comment / ReviewPlease file a police report and a complaint online if you are a victim of a scam. Please read below...

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +

telephone number analysis +234 812 855 0033

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +234 812 855 0033
Country
Nigeria
Territory
Nigeria