SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
dm413405@gmail.com

Date05/28/2023
Fraudulent emaildm413405@gmail.com
Scam contents--
From Citibank (CITI)
Contact Person: Mr. Patrick Gomez,
Accountant Officer (Citibank (CITI))
Citibank Transfer Dept. Office
100 citibank Drive, San Antonio, Tx 78245, United State of America

$8.5 Millions USD Payment notification from Citibank (CITI)

Dear Email Owner,

I am Mary McNiff, the President and CEO Citibank (CITI).

This transaction is lottery won by your e-mail address via online
active email address selected from sponsor of Coca Cola Company award.
With due respect and utmost courtesy, we write to officially regarding
the release of your award Winning fund valued sum of $8,500,000.00 USD
from Coca Cola Company which was approved for release via Swift
Telegraphic Wire Transfer into your nominated bank account.

The management of Citibank department wish to notify you that this
honorable bank Citibank was instructed by Coca Cola Company in
conjunction with the United States Treasury and Canadian Ambassador to
U.S on Winning payment matters which they have empowered our bank
Citibank after much consultation and consideration to handle all
Winning payments and release them to their appropriate beneficiaries
accordingly.

Mr. Thomas w. Baldassare is your appointed bank officer who is working
on your behalf for the actualization of fund crediting/transfer into
your personal bank account. Be well informed that our bank Citibank
was successful opened Citibank checking Account in your name which
will helps us to have a smoothly transfer from Citibank to your
Nominated bank account, and your Citibank Checking Account Booklet and
Citibank Platinum MasterCard will Delivered to your destination house
within the stipulated time frame of 24 hours upon receipt of the
Activation fee of $50.00 USD only Steam Wallet Card. This means that
as soon as we receive the activation fee we will make the delivery of
your Citibank Checking Account Booklet and Citibank Platinum
MasterCard to your address between 24 hours

Your Citibank (CITI) account details are as follow;
Account Number: 6021253365.
Swift Code: 239936957
Routing # 053904483

I will advice you purchase Steam Wallet Card and send it i will be
faster but send only Steam Wallet Card of $50 if you can send it today
send me the pictures so that i will redeem it to cash and you will get
your package

Your immediate compliance will be in your very best interest. If at
any time you have questions, concerns or comments, please contact us
as we strive to ensure that you will always receive a prompt and
courteous attention.

our email address dm413405@gmail.com

Thanks and remain Bless.

Mr. Patrick Gomez
Citibank Transfer Dept. Office
100 Citibank Drive, San Antonio,
Tx 78245, United State of America
Comment / ReviewPlease file a police report and a complaint online if you are a victim of a scam. Please read below...

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +