SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
foamyfern.com support@foamyfern.com +442086385417

Date05/26/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@foamyfern.com
PseudonymFactory Outlet Shop
Url / Websitehttps://foamyfern.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 20 8638 5417 (ou 00442086385417) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsFounded in 2016, foamyfern.com specializes in retail website sales.

Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.

The foamyfern.com team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service.

Our motto is "Customer is everything," and we follow to ensure that our products only offer you exclusive deals and special offers.
Why choose foamyfern.com ?
Comment / ReviewAnother online store using the name Factory Outlet Shop is advertising tech products at very cheap prices. Be careful; this is a scam.
The website is trying to entice customers with its huge discounts, but once they place an order, the seller will take their money without sending them what they ordered.
The website is operated under a shell company named Meledo Company Limited. This one has been used by many scam websites and has been reported by many online shoppers.
https://www.scampulse.com/meledo-company-limited-reviews
Any content or data is being copied from other websites and has already been used by many online stores.
The pictures seem to have been stolen from other genuine websites.
The return and refund policies are very strict, and customers will probably never be able to get their money back from them.
Be careful and do not fall for this scam.

Attachment(s)
  • Customer review
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +44 20 8638 5417

    Phone number type
    Fix phone number
    International format
    • +44 20 8638 5417
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    London
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #368515 06/14/2021 at 02:55 PM

        A dome shape outdoor lawn hut
        -------------------
        Shut them down and start a law suit

        Fraudulent email : servie@uspany.com
        Url / Website : shwnmall.com
        Pseudonym : shwnmall.com

        • Indaira charles 06/15/2021 at 11:25 AM

          12hour cancel policy
          emAiled them right away! No response

        • Smallville 06/20/2021 at 12:32 PM

          definitely a scam

        • Sha 07/02/2021 at 09:07 PM

          The same happen to me. I recieved a pillow case and u sent them a email with screen shot of my purchase. No response. DO NOT ORDER WITH THEM SCAM SCAM

        • Me 07/08/2021 at 08:15 AM

          Ya I think it’s a scam. I ordered the yard hut also.

          Haven’t received nothing!!!

          Scammers are straight losers!!!

        • DAesch 08/02/2021 at 01:14 AM

          I also ordered the birdcage daybed and after over a month of waiting I received a pillowcase!! Scam all the way!! Now so conveniently their site doesn't load the page. I'm still fighting for a refund!!

        Reply
      • Report #386163 08/20/2021 at 01:38 PM

        https://www.ismusen.com/products/unique-and-magical-metal-windmill?fbclid=IwAR02Ze__PmFDjQ7iLLXLHMWwfn--Ewp4ktrTKsC3yJwkmYe-ytKt18DQxtU
        https://www.biologytrainingaid.com/?fbclid=IwAR36Kj-ZnUqhLShohGXtEgTaM29mIyQeEczPZ1tWLC-KgnoLUTBc9WEOl_0
        https://www.hlicy.com/products/%F0%9F%8C%B8unique-and-magical-metal-windmill-free-shipping-worldwide
        https://www.cici-apple.com/products/unique
        https://beliefballoon.com/products/windmill
        https://www.lx-xinpeng.com/products/unique-and-magical-metal-windm...
        -------------------
        These are some of the fraudulent sites using images I own selling products I own the Chinese copyrights to. The image I uploaded are my Chinese copyright certificates for the products they are claiming to sell.

        Url / Website : biologytrainingaid.com/?fbclid=iwar36kj-znuqhlshohgxtegtam29miyqeeczpz1twlc-kgnolutbc9weol_0
        Pseudonym : My Name - Anthony Howe


        Reply
      • Report #412835 11/08/2021 at 04:48 PM

        1/18 scale diecast
        -------------------
        No way to trace an order @ MELEDO COMPANY LIMITED 330 High Holborn,Holborn,WC1V 7QT,London,United Kingdom /Company Number 11736866

        Fraudulent email : service@toscoby.com
        Url / Website : tosqoby.com
        Pseudonym : Christine bill

        • Frank 12/10/2021 at 01:56 PM

          This company is a total scam. They are showing 1/18 scale highly detailed cars but if you buy one you will get a 1/36 scale toy car. There's no way of tracking shipping on their website. They may offer a refund but only for a small percentage of the original purchase price. Do not be fooled by these scammers.

        Reply
      • Report #492141 04/29/2022 at 05:01 PM

        Meledo Company Limited
        330 High Holborn, Holborn, WC1V 7QT, London, United Kingdom(This
        is not a returning address)
        Company Number: 11736866
        TEL:442086385417
        -------------------
        This a scam website and stole our money

        Fraudulent email : service@willyela.com
        Url / Website : willyela.com
        Pseudonym : Willyela

        • Karaokeman2 05/13/2023 at 08:39 AM

          this number is also OCCURE.COM who scammed me recently via an advert on FACEBOOK.

        Reply
      • Report #499901 05/17/2022 at 11:28 PM

        Shoe rack storage organizer (Free shipping)
        Lazy wardrobe
        Shipping insurance to Australia
        Advertised through facebook
        -------------------
        I bought 1 shoe rack storage organizer & 1 Lazy wardrobe totaling $67.05 AU on 22/04/2022.
        I received my order today 18/05/2022 but I was scammed and recieved 2 cheap necklaces instead.
        I sent an email but doubt I will get a reply. I read hundreds of reviews and it seemed to be legit, I am very careful buying online but got scammed this time.

        Fraudulent email : customerservice@miahion.com
        Url / Website : lillianion.com

        From Lillianon website
        What I recieved instead.
        Proof of purchase

        Reply
      • Report #500376 05/18/2022 at 05:17 PM

        2x INSTALLATION LAZY WARDROBE $ 55.39 usd plus $1.61usd shipping insurance and 2× SHOE RACK STORAGE ORGANIZER $59.20usd plus $1.72usd shipping insurance
        -------------------
        I ordered on April 19,2022 a 2x free installation lazy wardrobe and 2x shoe rack storage organizer total paid $117.92 usd shipping insurance included. And received on May 14,2022 a 4x cheap pouches. Im very disappointed cause read a hundreds of reviews in there websites seems legit but got scammed instead. I emailed them this what they said:

        Dear customer,
        We are deeply sorry for this case. After we check over and over again, we are sorry to find that it is the shippers who mistook the batch of the products due to the hot sale reasons, so you have received the wrong item, we are really sorry and have a claim with the shippers.
        In order to make up for your loss, negotiate with our suppliers who promise that they could resend the right item to you, but to our regret, they ask for a return of the item you received. In this case, could you please go to your local post office to ask about the return cost? Our return address is: No. 167, Sanlan, Shangjie Community Neighborhood Committee, Shangjie Town, Minhou, Fuzhou, Fujian, China.
        You can choose to get the full refund or ask us to resend the right item to you once the suppliers get the returned package, please offer a picture of the delivery paper and package when you return it or provide us the tracking information online (by screenshot or picture) if... Read more


        • Bronwyn 05/19/2022 at 09:08 PM

          Same exact SCAM happened to me!

        • Copper 05/20/2022 at 07:24 AM

          Same for me, I ordered 2 wardrobe and received 2 of those pouches and the same exact email. I made a case with paypal but not sure if they can do anything. I googled the address they gave and this was the top result.

        • En câlisss 05/25/2022 at 03:11 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Mrs.S 05/30/2022 at 11:09 AM

          Exact same email also. How is this still being allowed? Ordered The Clothes dryer. received red fabric hand held fan with plastic red handle. I have reported them.

        • Caroline 06/08/2022 at 09:52 PM

          Yes.They cheated me as well as by sending cheap tote bags and they didn't refund my return postage cost

        • United Kingdom Tamil 06/18/2022 at 10:17 AM

          Yes.. same thing happen to meeeee very very fraud..

        • Pooh 07/07/2022 at 01:51 AM

          They change the website name now . Not @ moiraiss but customerservice@cytyty.com
          i got exactly the same e- mail reply when I got the cheap cloth little bag instead of the make up cabinet.
          They offered me 60% refund and keep the wrong item sent - the cheap cloth tingly bag which only worths no more than 10-20 Chinese dollars - 2-3 £ and I paid in total 40£ to buy the make up cabinet I cling postage . I told them it will cost 12.18 £ to send it back and now no reply as I asked them for reply he zip code of the return address . No reply . We need to shit this website down and to protect the customers who may fall for this scam . The phone number provided on the shipping package I think is fake as I tried to call and the no is not valid

        • Abii 07/07/2022 at 04:48 AM

          You could start a chargeback procedure to try and get your money back:
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        • Erika 07/11/2022 at 10:38 AM

          Thank you !

        • Sueli Alves Correa da Fonseca 08/03/2022 at 04:24 PM

          Adiquiri um guarda roupa montavel.Preciso saber quais procedimento de entrega.Como codigo para rastrear o produto.

        • Shelly 08/04/2022 at 06:33 AM

          UGH. I received the exact same reply (which is how I found this thread) from a company selling "recliner luxury chair" (a camping chair that mimics a rocking chair) on a website called lightforgive.com. The reply came from "support@zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com".

          Instead of the chair, I received a crappy "data cable set" that retails for about $2.

          I'll pursue this with my credit card company and hopefully get a chargeback. Hope you all have positive resolutions with yours!

        • Kathryn 09/15/2022 at 09:14 AM

          I ordered from duckmass.com
          I go the same thing. I ordered 2 suitcases and they sent me a cord or no use and they want me to return it to No. 167, Sanlan, Shangjie Community Neighborhood Committee, Shangjie Town, Minhou, Fuzhou, Fujian, China.
          This is the email I got today.
          ear customer,
          We are deeply sorry for this case. After we check over and over again, we are sorry to find that it is the shippers who mistook the batch of the products due to the hot sale reasons, so you have received the wrong item, we are really sorry and have a claim with the shippers.
          In order to make up for your loss, negotiate with our suppliers who promise that they could resend the right item to you, but to our regret, they ask for a return of the item you received. In this case, could you please go to your local post office to ask about the return cost? Our return address is: No. 167, Sanlan, Shangjie Community Neighborhood Committee, Shangjie Town, Minhou, Fuzhou, Fujian, China.
          You can choose to get the full refund or ask us to resend the right item to you once the suppliers get the returned package, please offer a picture of the delivery paper and package when you return it or provide us the tracking information online (by screenshot or picture) if you return the package.
          After you post the item back and provide information requested above, we will arrange a full refund plus the shipping cost of the returned package right away.
          In addition, could you please check whether the item is useful for...Read more

        • Reddressgirl 09/25/2022 at 06:52 PM

          I got the exact same email
          I ordered a flash sale dog fencing and recieved a crap USB cord worth about two bucks. I called my credit card company who refunded me but I was lucky they did, because the email confirmation I got when I ordered didn’t specify what it was I ordered, just said flash sale! So I could t prove I didn’t order the crap usb cord and not fencing, so that’s how the asshats get around the credit card company going after them

        • Upsetshopper 10/21/2022 at 08:46 PM

          I ordered 2 christmas trees for US88.84 and I received a fan..when I emailed them back they sent me the same prepared script as above...Now trading as Tordawnak and customerservice@gossas.shop. How much money have these dodgy companies made conning people to buy online!

          Reported to American Express who says they have fraud protection..Will wait to see what happens.

        • pedro 11/25/2022 at 01:56 AM

          Yup, scam. Thanks Facebook. Same email, same nonsense, received a red handbag ($2 shop stuff) instead of the motorcycle jack advertised. My mate received a fetching scarf. Will report, but imagine it's way too late.

        Reply
      • Report #519144 07/07/2022 at 04:19 AM

        Fake product, very bad quality, notting like the advertised item.
        Rude communication. When asked for the return address I got a fake address in China. It would cost me more to return it than to keep it.
        -------------------
        Fake product, very bad quality, notting like the advertised item.
        Rude communication. When asked for the return address I got a fake address in China. It would cost me more to return it than to keep it. Do not order from this website, it's scam.

        Fraudulent email : serviceonline1950@gmail.com
        Url / Website : cafmelo.com
        Pseudonym : Coral Taylor

        What's on their website vs what I got.

        Reply
      • Report #526599 07/26/2022 at 12:30 PM

        Found on Facebook, advertising beach chairs. And other products. information. I reached out go a response but nothing since. Previous email no longer exist.
        -------------------
        The company site appears to ship from United Kingdom. Yet the person who responsed to my email was from China.

        Fraudulent email : zgofficialcustomerservice@gmail.com
        Url / Website : lightforgive.com
        Pseudonym : Light

        • farmboykregg 08/12/2022 at 04:05 PM

          this company is advertiseing eletric scooters for 79.99 i ordered one and they sent me a watch see images

          scooter advertiseing on facebook as pilowcenters
          watch they sent instead of scooter
          canceled order

        • pisser moroni 10/07/2022 at 11:39 AM

          They came to my address and robbed me while i was at work. neighbors reported

        • farmboykregg 10/08/2022 at 02:45 AM

          dont buy nothing off facebook its all a scam

        Reply
      • Report #529164 08/02/2022 at 07:45 AM

        330 High Holborn, Holborn, WC1V 7QT, London, United Kingdom(This
        is not a returning address)
        Company Number: 11736866
        TEL:442086385417
        -------------------
        Took my money, never received shipment, Email unavailable.

        Fraudulent email : zgofficialcostomerservice@gmail.com
        Url / Website : kerwin.store/?source=email
        Pseudonym : Kerwin


        • Sue Musk. 09/20/2022 at 01:28 PM

          I also had this happened to me. How stupid of me, I guess the old saying if it is to good to be, Then it isn't. I think this Co. should be stopped. Why did Face Book, check this out? Sue

        • Darlene 11/26/2022 at 11:58 AM

          I just ordered a zip up hoodie and I forgot to put large for the size. How to change or cancel and reorder?

        • Diane 12/27/2022 at 12:40 PM

          ordered 4 hoodies never received. should have known

        • Oeun Sophap 12/31/2022 at 08:09 PM

          Hello, I am waiting to receive my order Electric Jack kit that have a month ago

        • mina 01/27/2023 at 01:51 PM

          I THINK ITS A SCAM. no way to reach anyone and order never came even after the tracking showed delivered. if you paid with a credit card just dispute the charge

        • Maria 02/01/2023 at 01:23 PM

          I juste receivedmy package supposed to be a shoe cabinet and I received a pair of earmuffs. I called nobody answered, sent an email and is not a valid email. I left a review and it was canceled right away so people cannot see it.

        Reply
      • Report #533734 08/15/2022 at 09:32 AM

        Dream locker, shipped not received. Email undeliverable, tracking via Track 718 no information
        -------------------
        No way to contact this company at all

        Fraudulent email : zgofficialcustomerservice@gmail.com
        Url / Website : kerwin.store/page/custom/contact-us
        Pseudonym : Kerwin Shop

        Reply
      • Report #534612 08/17/2022 at 10:42 AM

        Never received the item ordered. Order#220731012719836. Tracking number AG676757473 which was coming from China instead of California as advertised.

        Fraudulent email : zgofficialcustomerservice@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Dream Locker

        Reply
      • Report #539031 08/29/2022 at 09:23 AM

        Ordered a 4 man tent. Received phone Charger.
        -------------------
        Ordered A 4 man tent value of 58 Euro.

        byd03

        ORDER 220722201911823

        Your order is on the way

        Hi Ernesto,Your order is on the way. Track your shipment to see the delivery status.

        View your order

        or View our store

        Tracking number: LV545464492CN

        Courier: LINLONG
        byd03 zgofficialcustomerservice@gmail.com via whadoshop.com

        Fraudulent email : zgofficialcustomerservice@gmail.com
        Url / Website : ashburs.com/page/custom/contact-us

        • J 01/04/2023 at 06:35 PM

          I've ordered a beanbag . Now no contact from emails sent . Tracking doesn't work . Total scam.

        • Kell 01/11/2023 at 11:40 PM

          I ordered 2 and tracking doesn't work . I am going to call bank in the morning.and report it as a scam ..I have tried everything to figure out how to track the package .

        Reply
      • Report #544404 09/11/2022 at 05:15 PM

        I ordered a swivel cheeseboard and was sent a data cable set
        -------------------
        Is there a way to get my money back? I have no use for the product they sent me.

        Fraudulent email : customerservice@newsholg.com
        Url / Website : fungoodd.com
        Pseudonym : Fungoodd

        Reply
      • Report #548834 09/23/2022 at 07:39 AM

        I've ordered an electric bike from this website but haven't received my purchase yet.
        -------------------
        On the website, they were selling electric bikes and beach chairs. Now, they're selling decorative items like ceramic pots and flower vases.
        Their customer service is not responsive. You cannot reach them by any means. Don't make purchases from here.

        Fraudulent email : upport@foxmoksha.com
        Url / Website : foxmoksha.com
        Pseudonym : foxmoksha


        • Maryann 10/28/2022 at 12:52 PM

          Been waiting for my ice machine that I paid for October 5. Tracking what I thought was my ice maker. Says it was delivered. Must have disappeared. This company must be following Vendcart. Ordered and paid for ice maker July 2 . Never showed up. Foxmoksha and Vendcart just alike

        • MayB 10/31/2022 at 03:27 AM

          Hey Maryann, have you tried contacting your credit card company or bank for a refund?

        Reply
      • Report #560147 10/25/2022 at 03:43 PM

        Saw that they were selling ebikes cheap (surely they sucked us in) 2 ebikes for AUD$58.21 with fast shipping... a month goes by and still no product or reply email from them as have shutdown both email accounts and website to chase up the money/products owed to me.
        Im just glad it wasn't hundreds or thousands of dollars they have stolen from me. 🤞the bank can resolve the problem and get the money back... But surely wont hold my breathe
        -------------------
        No way to contact the merchant to recover the items or the money

        Fraudulent email : zgofficialcustomerservice@gmail.com
        Url / Website : yvettes.store
        Pseudonym : Yvettes London

        Reply
      • Report #561685 10/29/2022 at 01:07 PM

        https://flashdeal.store/page/custom/contact-us
        Beautiful site, Prices way to low. I placed order. No confirmation ever but accepted $$$, then followed up with a $.99 charge for foreign transaction. VISA shows transactions. Cannot contact. No order confirmation. PH#: 442086385417 Says No routes found.
        https://flashdeal.store/page/custom/contact-us



        ---------- Forwarded message ---------
        From: Mail Delivery Subsystem
        Date: Fri, Oct 28, 2022 at 1:51 AM
        Subject: Delivery Status Notification (Failure)
        To:


        Error Icon
        Address not found
        Your message wasn't delivered to flashdeal@supportcenters.info because the address couldn't be found, or is unable to receive mail.

        Reply
      • Report #564117 11/04/2022 at 03:03 PM

        I ordered a mobility scooter for $31 and received a 10 pack of toothbrushes. Company is will not communicate for a refund.

        Url / Website : florencicy.com


        Reply
      • Report #569392 11/18/2022 at 03:35 AM

        Orderd a laser cutter got a charging cable, e-mail returned and telephone not answered

        Fraudulent email : support@bonepath.com
        Url / Website : bonepath.com
        Pseudonym : Bonepath.com


        • Linny 11/18/2022 at 07:37 AM

          I ordered the laser cutter too. Never received it. Tracking says pick it up. Where? Can’t reach them. Emails come back.

        • Elco 12/18/2022 at 12:13 AM

          Same here. Ordered a laser engraver and never received it.

        Reply
      • Report #570160 11/20/2022 at 05:38 AM

        Vanity desk with chair
        $49 Aus in ad but charged me $49 USD
        -------------------
        It was advertised on Facebook marketplace and I have seen it a few times.
        I tried to check the tracking number and it wouldn’t work and then I saw a similar tracking number, currier and email here on your scam watch for a tent ad.
        They

        Fraudulent email : support@zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com
        Url / Website : beneal.store
        Pseudonym : Beneal


        Reply
      • Report #580167 12/13/2022 at 01:53 PM

        https://www.ladledeep.com/products/fun-outdoor-adventure
        -------------------
        charged my card then
        Ghost town. Nada

        Fraudulent email : support@ladledeep.com
        Url / Website : ladledeep.com
        Pseudonym : Meledo Company Limited

        • Charles 12/18/2022 at 06:53 AM

          I ordered a electric bike and still have not received it

        • Cash 02/12/2023 at 06:44 PM

          Where is my bike almost 3 months wiped out my credit card

        • Edragon54 02/21/2023 at 08:55 AM

          I bought a bike at this company on Facebook. Shouldn’t Facebook have some responsibility for vetting who sells on their platforms? I think Facebook should also be held accountable for allowing fraudulent companies to rip off people using Facebook

        • avetinja 02/21/2023 at 09:13 AM

          some disclaimer is probably written somewhere in EULA...

        Reply
      • Report #581099 12/15/2022 at 01:53 PM

        i would like to buy a camping thing but it show in canadian money and i was charge in USD and i never received anything !!!
        -------------------
        i just want my stuff or my money back

        Url / Website : wodify.store.com

        Reply
      • Report #582573 12/19/2022 at 04:03 PM

        Order 2 human sized dog beds
        -------------------
        Received 2 packages toothbrushes
        They also use emails info@vailivity.com
        Info@ ourluter.com

        Fraudulent email : info@solutid.com
        Url / Website : staudiou.com
        Pseudonym : Ourluter, vailivity, staudiou


        • Steph 01/11/2023 at 12:26 PM

          I ordered an electronic games table & also received a pack of toothbrushes!

          ordered from - www.PeeHunn.com
          They have replied using the emails you have given and also the email- info@peehunn.com

        • Kirstie 01/12/2023 at 05:18 AM

          Has anyone managed to get any money back?
          I ordered a computerised boxing bag and received a pocket mirror

        • MayB 01/12/2023 at 05:45 AM

          Hey kirstie, You might try contacting your credit card provider or bank and filing a complaint.
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        • Sherri 02/20/2023 at 07:43 PM

          I threatened to report them, at the end of it I managed to get 75% of my money back. I lost about $12.00 I was lucky to get that. But it took a really long time. I learnt my lesson.

        Reply
      • Report #596971 01/20/2023 at 11:33 AM

        Everything about this site is fake

        Url / Website : closetano.com
        Pseudonym : AB Closetano

        Reply
      • Report #612410 02/22/2023 at 09:34 PM

        I ordered a beanbag chair and tracking info showed Irma was delivered, yet I received nothing. The post office couldn’t track the number. See attached photos. I sent email to support and haven’t received a reply. Purchased through Facebook add.
        -------------------
        No bueno

        Fraudulent email : support@jewelrybob.com
        Url / Website : jewelrybob.com
        Pseudonym : Jewelrybob


        Reply
      • Report #619586 03/10/2023 at 03:10 PM

        It for garden bed for sell for a cheaper price and it say it going out of business and they say this and i have see this in many websites that from facebook.

        .Your Cart
        Your cart is empty.

        ECHINOCO
        All products in this store have freight insurance. If you are not satisfied with the products, you can implement a 100% refund policy
        Privacy Policy
        Shipping Policy
        Terms Of Service
        Intellectual Property Rights
        Return Policy
        Contact Us
        About Us
        FAQs
        Log in
        Create Account
        USD
        ...
        -------------------
        I would check it twice to make sure it not a scam and i going to report to facebook about it and the bank as well .

        Fraudulent email : support@echinoco.com
        Url / Website : echinoco.com/page/custom/contact-us
        Pseudonym : ECHINOCO


        Reply
      • Report #626268 03/26/2023 at 05:42 PM

        I placed and paid for an order. When I received no acknowledgement of order, I emailed them. It was returned. I tried three more times. Then I checked phone number which looked suspicious. When I checked the number this site came up. We are only talking twenty dollars here but if they get twenty backs every minute…
        My order number is 230323225946184
        Thank you. Leilani Miller
        107 west avenue S
        Westby WI
        leilanimiller@yahoo.com
        -------------------
        Guess I combined the two. See above.

        Fraudulent email : support@amiek.com
        Url / Website : amiek.store
        Pseudonym : Amiek.store

        • Lorraine 03/27/2023 at 05:48 PM

          Paid for something not recieved how do I get intouch for refund please. Can anyone help. Thank you

        • Cath 03/31/2023 at 09:08 AM

          support@Amiek.com
          Joke!!! Scammers!! Ordered tote bag and i got a bloody hat and snood!! Absolute f**kers!!!!! I want a refund but email address doesn't exist! Wtf!! What do I do? I hate people like this😡🤬

        • Deb 04/07/2023 at 12:44 PM

          I ordered a small suitcase I received a scarf. I will try to get in touch with them but,not going to hold my breath.

        • elaine 04/14/2023 at 06:37 AM

          I ordered and payed for a quilted rolling underseat tote bag and received a scarf.

        • Jean 04/14/2023 at 07:01 AM

          same happened to me ordered an underseat bag and received a scarf ... robbing b...ds

        • Alex 04/17/2023 at 09:01 AM

          I ordered the underseat bag too and received a scarf. Having read these comments, I'll just write it off to experience

        • Halina Fiedorczuk 04/17/2023 at 10:35 AM

          Order Halina confirmed Amiek,order230325044832883. black travel bag

        • SS 04/17/2023 at 08:34 PM

          I also ordered bag and received a scarf. emails just keep bouncing back

        • Sprig 04/20/2023 at 05:17 AM

          I also placed an order & got a scarf, I’ve been taught a lesson, I hate people like this SCAMMERS 😱🥶

        • Shelley 04/29/2023 at 03:06 AM

          I ordered a under seat bag and recieved a flipping scarf, rip off company. Shame on you.

        • Ruby 04/30/2023 at 12:59 PM

          Same happened to me. I ordered tote bags but never received any. I emailed few times but never received a response.

        • Myra 05/02/2023 at 10:52 PM

          Argued through email for 4 months...finally sent me sunglasses...Then...when I complained they asked me to send them back at my expense.

          Cheeky thieves.

        • Paula 05/03/2023 at 03:34 PM

          Steer clear of this company. Ordered tote bag and receive£ a scarf. They do not reply to emails. Absolute fraud - should be closed down.

        • Marmar 05/10/2023 at 12:18 PM

          I also ordered seat bag and received a scarf

        • Mandi 05/14/2023 at 06:58 AM

          Ordered a flight bag…nothing. Had this gut feeling but thought it must be ok to be advised so many times

        • Ursi 05/22/2023 at 02:27 PM

          Also ordered a tote bag they said they shipped it but I never got anything another rip off I should have learned by now happened to me befor usually Chinese companie

        • Cari 05/23/2023 at 09:37 AM

          I too ordered the under seat tote bag and received a scarf. When I reached out to them, I was told my order was complete. Emailing the site at Aimee.com was returned. My order was confirmed but totally inappropriate.

        • Deb J 05/30/2023 at 03:21 PM

          I too have paid for the underseat suitcase and received nothing except bounced back emails when I have tried to contact them. Very frustrating and a total scam. I hope they can enjoy living with the ill-gotten money from everyone and not have guilty feelings - well, they probably have no feelings

        • Sandra 06/11/2023 at 10:22 PM

          I ordered two underseat bags on April. 28,2023. I have not received them.Did get a scarf from someone last week,don’t know if it was them.

        • Monique Poudrier 06/19/2023 at 10:41 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Jeanette 06/26/2023 at 04:40 PM

          Ordered under seat bag, got a bloody scarf.
          Going to go through my bank to see if can get a refund .

        • Amanda 06/29/2023 at 04:15 AM

          I had the same experience with the under-seat bag receiving some hideous ear muffs instead. I wrote back to Amiek telling them that the bank were investigating and that they also had a fraud team looking into them. They returned the money the next day.

        • Tricia 07/16/2023 at 02:14 AM

          I ordered the under seat cabin bag, only to receive a roll up bag. I emailed them for the email to bounce, can anyone tell me how to get in touch with them.

        Reply
      • Report #628224 03/31/2023 at 01:51 AM

        Quintion car port did not receive product received a child’s hand bag contact detail guarantee useles got ripped off for $77 for a car port I did not receive
        -------------------
        Add was from printerest

        Pseudonym : Quintin

        Reply
      • Report #631198 04/07/2023 at 01:32 PM

        all details not there when you try to contact, bank now checking

        Fraudulent email : info@shopexr.com
        Pseudonym : freeshipping-$30

        Reply
      • Report #631574 04/09/2023 at 07:55 AM

        Freeshipping-$30 Ordered mens shirts 230325213516876 $42:46.Guarateed SAFE payment .25/03/23 .Recieved a $5 Harmonica on 06/03/23.Tried to contact the company using E:mail & telephone to no avail .Reported to bank 07/03/23.AB *opakola took payment 25/03/23.£35:70.
        -------------------
        E:mail support@opakola.com.
        Meledo Company LTD
        372 Southampton Row
        Great London
        WC1B SHJ
        Company number 12736866
        Tel:442086385417
        Freeshipping-$30

        Fraudulent email : support@opakola.com
        Url / Website : facebook.com
        Pseudonym : Support@opakola.com


        Reply
      • Report #632389 04/11/2023 at 12:35 PM

        I tried to purchase an electric scooter. The price was very low, but I hoped that they had a surplus of this foldable light weight scooter. Foolish of me, I know. I did not receive confirmation of my order nor did I get a tracking number, but the money was paid, according to my credit card statement. I paid $47.43 which included tax and shipping...supposedly.
        -------------------
        I fear I will never see my money returned nor will I receive the scooter I ordered. Oh well, life goea on and I will try to be wiser about online purchases.

        Fraudulent email : service@infotimes.shop
        Url / Website : finebesu.com
        Pseudonym : Top Saker, Meledo Company Limited

        • Martha 04/16/2023 at 05:23 AM

          Has anyone received there scooter? I'm on a fixed income and want more than anything to be able to get out of my wheelchair and get outside.

        Reply
      • Report #634811 04/17/2023 at 03:42 PM

        Ad was found on Facebook for raised bed planters. I ordered them through the linked website. I contacted them several weeks later to find out the status of my order after i received a mysterious scarf in the mail from China. I was told it was in transit. The next day i received an e-mail notice that the order was delivered... it was the scarf!
        I contacted them again and they suggested i return the scarf for a refund with a bogus address, no zip code or anything. I have contacted them sever...
        -------------------
        I've had things like this happen before. I've ordered them through paypal though and they helped me obtain a refund. This site did not offer that option. Now i know why.

        Fraudulent email : support@balladrock.com
        Url / Website : balladrock.com
        Pseudonym : BALLADROCK

        Reply
      • Report #638210 04/25/2023 at 12:40 PM

        Заказал CarPlay. А пришел кошелек. Не отвечают на email
        -------------------
        Хочу возврат Денег

        Url / Website : octaviat.store


        • AC 06/19/2023 at 07:31 PM

          I ordered a product from this company and never received it. I have emailed them three times and have not received a response.

        • Lau 07/09/2023 at 11:42 PM

          The same has happened to me, only proposed me 70% my money back, and they keep telling me 7 business day to receive my refund.

        • M. 07/13/2023 at 04:19 AM

          I was so hopeful you weren't scammers like eveyone said.I guess I will stop all online orders because of you and your type.

        Reply
      • Report #642575 05/07/2023 at 03:18 PM

        Extremely discounted stuff, electronics, home appliances even an electric car for Eur 27. Lol.
        -------------------
        This website is running an ad campaign on Facebook, with some bots\collaborator commenting to let other users think this is legitimate

        Fraudulent email : support@ineyens.com
        Url / Website : ineyens.com
        Pseudonym : Ineyens.com

        Reply
      • Report #642843 05/08/2023 at 12:49 PM

        purchased chairs and never received them

        Url / Website : moikola.com


        Reply
      • Report #646311 05/17/2023 at 08:58 PM

        I received a cheap scarf with pink horses on it
        -------------------
        I ordered a small dresser for 49.99

        Fraudulent email : support@pursueshine.com
        Url / Website : yantrad.com/page/custom/contact-us

        The scarf I received for 50$
        The dresser I ordered

        Reply
      • Report #646531 05/18/2023 at 11:51 AM

        At https:pneumaticou.com///we love every passion and interest on earth, in order to spread this...Is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

        Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill Beyond Vault's intense selection process.
        -------------------
        The website is pretending to be QVC and selling electronic drum sets for only $59. This is a scam. The offer seems too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
        The website is using fake and stolen pictures, copied content, and many other stolen details to make people believe in their legitimacy.

        The contact information provided is very limited. The email address provided is linked to another scam website. No phone number or business address is provided
        .The website refers to Supic Company Limited as its parent company; however, this one has been found on multiple scam websites and has been reported by many people.

        https://www.192.com/atoz/business/london-w1t/e-commerce/supic-company-limited/d034b02af7ad2e3c254b63208f51194850008a2c/comp/

        The About Us section has been found on other scam sites reported here.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/587670

        Be cautious and avoid ordering from this website

        Fraudulent email : info@pneumaticou.com
        ... Read more


        Reply
      • Report #646806 05/19/2023 at 09:38 AM

        Founded in 2016, tenmzmy.shop specializes in retail website sales.

        Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.

        The tenmzmy.shop team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service.
        -------------------
        Tenmzmy is an online store claiming to offer clothes at a reduced rate but deceiving customers with poor-quality items and non-delivered orders.
        The website claims to have been online since 2016, but it was recently created in 2023. It also claims to be based in the UK, but the company information provided is based in the US. This is a huge red flag.
        The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites, and the content is being copied.
        Be careful, and do not order from them.

        Fraudulent email : service@tenmzmy.shop
        Url / Website : tenmzmy.shop
        Pseudonym : tenmzmy


        Reply
      • Report #648212 05/24/2023 at 03:23 AM

        At www.rnhaao.com we love every passion and interest on Earth . And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at www.rnhaao.com.

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        -------------------
        Be careful with this scam website that pretends to sell different types of products at low prices.
        The website actually has nothing to offer. It's a scam.
        The website is operated by a shell company named Supic Company Limited, which operates thousands of scam websites and has been reported by many online shoppers.
        All the pictures have been removed from the website, and most likely they will post different products this time.
        The store's name has been found on multiple scam websites as well.
        be careful

        Fraudulent email : nfo@rnhaao.com
        Url / Website : rnhaao.com

        Fake company

        Reply
      • DANA WILLIS 05/27/2023 at 11:43 AM

        I NEVER RECIVED MY ORDER THEY TOOK OUT THE MONEY CANT TRACK MY ORDER I WANT MY MONEY BACK.

        Reply
      • Report #649645 05/28/2023 at 09:59 PM

        https://exergard.com/products/%F0%9F%94%A5best-choice-products%F0%9F%94%A5-7-piece-modular-outdoor-conversational-furniture-set--wicker-sectional-sofas
        -------------------
        Scam…claims to sell outdoor furniture and swings for 69.99. Has reviews along with pictures.

        Fraudulent email : support@avofly.com
        Url / Website : exergard.com
        Pseudonym : Factory direct, exergard, avofly, MENGTU


        • Gucci 06/05/2023 at 08:24 AM

          Took my 69.99 A month later nothing! No number to call and tracking is fake.

        Reply
      • Report #652333 06/05/2023 at 02:18 PM

        Chaise a bascule
        -------------------
        Arnaque frauduleuse

        Pseudonym : ASL cushytea


        Reply
      • Report #654181 06/10/2023 at 12:25 PM

        Ordered the dog fence from "Bushutopia/Stereodrip for $49.99 on Facebook ad.
        After 30 days and emails back and forth to them, tracking states my item is still in China. When you place the order from the website, it clearly states"MADE IN THE USA" the second statement says delivery within 24 Hours of payment. Placed my order on 5/6/23 and yesterday(6/9/23) I rec've in the mail a crappy scarf with an address of 1225 Andover Park E, Tukwila WA 98188.
        -------------------
        Sent them another email yesterday demanding my money back. I won't hold my breath.

        Fraudulent email : support@bushutopia.com
        Url / Website : bushutopia.com
        Pseudonym : Bushutopia/Stereodrip


        • Trista Grimm 06/11/2023 at 09:18 PM

          OMG SAME HOW CAN WE RECTIFY THIS

        • Corey 08/08/2023 at 09:59 PM

          I had the same thing happen - even the crappy scarf. It's so sad that people do this kind of stuff to us who work hard for a living.

        Reply
      • Report #654476 06/11/2023 at 09:21 PM

        I ordered 3 items in April they charged my card but i haven't received anything

        Url / Website : exosmic.com

        Reply
      • Report #654944 06/13/2023 at 02:29 AM

        I ordered a laser engraver from Harani and got a womens scarf. Apparently this is what they do. The customer orders something and they send you a Suzhichou scarf.
        -------------------
        There are youtube videos dedicated to the fraudulent practices of this company, Harani, and it's parent company, Meledo Company Limited, 372 Southampton Row, Great London, WC1B SHJ, United Kingdom . Here is an article about what just happened to me. Same scarf!!
        https://www.makeuseof.com/suzhichou-scarf-scam-how-to-avoid-being-duped/

        Fraudulent email : support@hanarani.com
        Url / Website : hanarani.com
        Pseudonym : Hanarami

        Reply
      • Report #655112 06/13/2023 at 08:59 AM

        🎁 Good helper for transportation🎁 14407731
        Limited time offer, each person can only buy one 【free shipping】
        3611 Reviews
        5.53K Month sold
        Sale priceUSD $78.40Regular price

        Buy $150.00 save $70.00
        View more
        It's been recommended by 16.8K people on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram
        362people are viewing this right now
        Ships from :U.S.A

        Limited availability: while supplies last.
        These products are back stock from distributors in our warehouse that have now reached their con...
        -------------------
        They don't send you the items they are advertising. They send you scarf/piece of material and then say you received your item. The item did not ship from the USA either. It came from over seas and then they placed a new postal sticker over the small sticker. But the tracking number they gave us was for Overseas tracking from China. The wrong item took over 5 weeks to arrive and was not in 5-7 days as advertised.

        Url / Website : vermeilone.com/products/4-seat-electric-small-car
        Pseudonym : vermeilone.com/products/4-seat-electric-small-car

        Reply
      • Report #655650 06/14/2023 at 12:57 PM

        I bought, well thought i bought, a beach chair for $19.98. But cost wirh shipping was $30.97. I come to research after i "bought" it but it says it is a scam and international scam. How do i protect my debit card information since i already gave it.

        • BG 06/21/2023 at 12:10 PM

          My wife and I got scammed by them for the same thing on June 8th, 2023 ... trying to get a chargeback from my bank now!!

        Reply
      • Report #655689 06/14/2023 at 03:07 PM

        They offered a scooter (actually 2 for the price of 1):
        💝QVC- Last Day For Clearance✨EV Rider Easy Move Folding Travel Scooter×2

        They listed the price as $34.95 X 2 = $69.90 - $20 discount & free shipping for a total of $49.90.
        -------------------
        Tracking said it was coming from China and that it was delivered on 5/20/2023, but I didn't receive anything.

        Fraudulent email : info@rtfhnse.com
        Url / Website : peisot.shop/?source=email

        Reply
      • Report #657579 06/20/2023 at 06:03 AM

        Welcome to quellely, your one-stop online shop. Our commitment to providing excellent quality products to our customers.


        We are lucky to have the opportunity to get to spend our time doing something we are passionate about, which is finding new fun, unique and exciting things for kids. We originally opened in February of 2014 and have experienced tremendous growth and change, which is both amazing and scary at the same time. As we grow, our offerings have evolved as we continue to monitor ...
        -------------------
        the website is advertising on Facebook for Multifunctional Quad Stroller Wagon at only  $42.99. That's way too good to be a true kind of deals. Usually scammers use this trick to attract online users to buy and steal their money and credit card information.
        The website is operated by Meledo Company Limited.
        This one has been linked to many other fraudulent websites and has been reviewed negatively by many internet users 
        https://www.scampulse.com/meledo-company-limited-reviews

        Any content, data, or picture posted on this website is being stolen from other online stores.
         be careful and do not trust them with your money 

        Fraudulent email : support@quiksma.com
        Url / Website : quiksma.com

        Fake ad
        Scam company

        Reply
      • Report #659471 06/25/2023 at 12:07 PM

        Ordered a pool , website looked professional and elderly mother ordered but after almost a month she received a cheap thin bag not a pool and she said she never ordered it.
        -------------------
        Im tired of our elderly folks and hard working individuals getting taken by these scum.

        Fraudulent email : sale@zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com
        Url / Website : shortwell.com
        Pseudonym : Shortwell.com


        Reply
      • Report #659869 06/26/2023 at 02:08 PM

        I bought a buy one get one free chicken coops at the Kvass store. It had a link from Facebook but never received it. It sent me a tracking number and said it was delivered but the local USPS never received it.
        -------------------
        Negative. I have emailed and emailed and no response.

        Fraudulent email : info@shopexr.com
        Url / Website : kvass.store
        Pseudonym : KVASS


        Reply
      • Report #660245 06/27/2023 at 12:52 PM

        I ordered from them before I realized it was a scam. Can I get my money back?
        -------------------
        Help me get my money back please

        Fraudulent email : service@fulsome.com
        Url / Website : beatitude144.shop/pages/contact-us?spm=..index.footer_1.1&spm_prev=..page_2827825.header_1.1
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond closure sale

        Reply
      • Report #660356 06/27/2023 at 09:03 PM

        Wagon carts on clearance
        -------------------
        Around May 20, 2023, I ordered folding wagon carts on facebook. They were supposed to be on clearance for $19.98? each, with buy 1 get 1 free. Ordered the red ones. $49.97 was taken out of my account right after that. A few days ago, I received a 3 in 1 usb charging cable. Doesn't look anything like red wagons. Trying to get a refund. DO NOT ORDER FROM foamyfern.com in London GB

        Reply
      • Report #660753 06/29/2023 at 04:36 AM

        "Last Day For Clearance , Buy 2 Get 2 Free💥Multi use Functional Collapsible carts 16891885
        Sale priceUSD $39.99"

        They claim to guarantee their product and will give 100% refund. They give a fake website to request a refund:
        service@support24h.store.
        They claim to donate 20% of sale to the Save the Children organization.
        -------------------
        I purchase a cart on June 5, 2023. My credit card account was charged $39.97 by "ASL aeriesky" Today, June 28, 2023 I received a small package from them with a scarf in it that I did not order. The return address on the package is "Carrie Bonkiewicz, 2864 Parsons Blvd, Queens, NY 11357". They also claim to have a store in the "Del Amo Fashion Mall, 3525 W Carson St, Torrance, CA.

        Their ad online has an address of "Meledo Company Limited, 4/4a Bloomsbury Square, London, United Kingdom, WC1A 2RP. CompanyNumber: 11736866

        Url / Website : ooctaviat.store
        Pseudonym : Ooctaviot, Meledo Company Limited

        • jogi 07/03/2023 at 08:05 PM

          I have the same exact order and even up till now, I have not received the carts. Today, July 3, 2023, I received a small shoulder bag with a smiley face. The tracking they gave me shows it arrived in my city in California but I have to pick it up. WHERE???

        • Tammy 07/05/2023 at 07:04 PM

          I also got some sunglasses 🕶️ from them! I didn’t order

        • Pam 07/13/2023 at 05:31 PM

          Today I received a knee brace from this Carrie Bonkiewicz. The order was placed on HSN Factory Outlet. Order was for a counter top ice maker.

        • T N 08/11/2023 at 12:14 PM

          Same here. Ordered 2 carts, received a mini smiley face backpack. Company Rep asked me to send backpack back to someplace in China and then they would resend the correct order. They also offered for me to keep the backpack and they would refund me 40% (yeah right!). The package was shipped from Carrie Binkiewicz in Queens, NY. TOTAL SCAM! I've wasted enough time & energy with these folks. Just going to report this as fraud to my cc company.

        Reply
      • Report #662926 07/05/2023 at 06:12 PM

        I order a metal rust Removal laser cleaning
        🚀Last Day Special Sale 50% OFF🔥Metal Rust Removal Oxide Painting Coating Removal Laser Cleaning Machine100w·32.99US + shipping 9.99 for a total of 42.98 US. They send me a shoulder bag at 5$ US and there isn't customer services or contact us with the billing confirmation order 230615045848879 providing the china tracking # LV796638096CN from the company TRACK718 On-stop Logistic
        -------------------
        I start shoping on pinterest
        Your order has been completed
        Thank you for your order. For any question related to this order, please contact us. Look forward to your visit again
        Pay with Credit Card (Contact us)= There is no way to contact them or phone number
        Courier :HM WAREHOUSING DISTRIBUTION SERVICE LIMITED

        Fraudulent email : info@shopexr.com
        Url / Website : fredericc.store/orders
        Pseudonym : Fredericc.store


        Reply
      • Report #663622 07/07/2023 at 03:36 PM

        products at low prices
        -------------------
        I purchased 4 beach chairs (buy 2 get 2 free) and was charged 51.15 on June 8, 2023, but never received the product or confirmation email.

        Reply
      • Report #664464 07/10/2023 at 03:49 PM

        Three folding outdoor director chairs
        -------------------
        I was given a tracking #AG650297954CN which said my item(s) were delivered but I have yet to see them.

        Url / Website : iileana.store/orders/tl9wsmfzv7vooymrklw1ea

        Reply
      • Report #671922 07/31/2023 at 03:07 PM

        1 summer beach chair that folds down so you can lie down on your belly
        -------------------
        I purchased 3 but I was supposed to buy one get one free. I am out $30.57 and $49.97

        Reply
      • Report #674234 08/06/2023 at 12:06 PM

        same clothing as ekowest.com
        -------------------
        the same clothing with a uk fake address and phone number

        Fraudulent email : support@fruizi.com
        Url / Website : pastmint.com
        Pseudonym : ekowest


        Reply
      • Report #674363 08/07/2023 at 12:26 AM

        selling ebikes, furniture, patio furniture, kitchen supplies, dishes, glasses, blenders
        -------------------
        I ordered and they took my money off my credit card and now I can not get a hold of anyone and I cant track my order.

        Fraudulent email : service@elysiumsoul.com
        Url / Website : breezeless.shop
        Pseudonym : Bath Body and Beyond

        Reply
      • Report #677108 08/14/2023 at 06:01 AM

        I thought i was purchasing a dressing table with mirror and chair for approx $75AUD. I received a cooling gym towel worth maybe $5.
        -------------------
        I received confirmation from AUS POST that the tracking number was linked to the cooling towel and not a dresser. I have emailed support@warekas demanding a refund. I dont like my chances. I am usually very vigilant with websites and payment methods but this time i wasnt- obviously 😕

        Fraudulent email : support@warekas.com
        Url / Website : warekas.com
        Pseudonym : Warekas, Bed Bath and Beyond, waedrobeorn


        Reply
      • Report #686685 09/07/2023 at 06:45 PM

        Sellling fake products that do not exist- charging you ++ amounts of money and sending unrelated stuff worth $2 instead.
        -------------------
        Thought I bought furniture (a double papasan chair) for $80+- got sent a $2 scarf instead, it's not even a cute scarf either.

        Fraudulent email : support@firwyn.com
        Url / Website : firwyn.com/?source=email

        Store Website
        Ugly scarf

        Reply
      • Report #693629 09/25/2023 at 07:38 AM

        ordered two chairs, said they were shipped and first time delived, never rec'd, shipped again never rec'd...they then offered partial refund and still never rec'd, it's be over 3 months
        -------------------
        funny how they have no problem scamming people and just send back friendly emails saying everything is fine and its coming!! Obviously wish I would have known better!

        Fraudulent email : support@deononet.com
        Pseudonym : Cylone sam

        Reply
      • Report #698189 10/06/2023 at 04:22 PM

        This was an offer for planter boxes. Total was 80.76 and was shipped via Mengtu shipping. Tracking number showed item delivered, but did not receive the planter boxes.
        -------------------
        Tracking number showed item delivered, but did not receive the planter boxes. Have tried to contact the supplier, and they only state item was delivered.

        Fraudulent email : support@noteluxe.com
        Url / Website : noteluxe.com/page/custom/contact-us
        Pseudonym : Mengtu and Bolivius

        Reply
      • Report #711558 11/18/2023 at 09:54 PM

        They claim to sell clothing, this company is from the UK posing as a retail company
        -------------------
        This company BESTONROAD TRADING LIMITED, has several websites and are posing as a retail company. They have set up websites for example danlor.com selling only a few items but are selling on social media outlets, the most recent is facebook. Here are the emails they do not respond to as well service@danlor.shop, service01@24hserviceforu.shop, Replyon@bestonie.com. Do not buy anything from this company they are defintely a scam.

        Fraudulent email : clientcare@bestonie.com
        Url / Website : bestonie.com
        Pseudonym : bestonie.com, danlor.shop

        • Betty 12/05/2023 at 07:30 PM

          I ordered a spoon ring for $19.97 and they charged me twice on 11/02 and 11/14
          Betty Prince

        • EMTidiot 12/06/2023 at 09:36 PM

          11/23 purchased "Discount" uniform pants. I usually investigate these things but seen other legit site that do offer same discounted uniforms. In good faith, pulled the trigger for $50. In hindsight , looked up on the web and found to be a scam. Disputed with credit card company so we'll see.

        • dufus 12/14/2023 at 08:48 AM

          Bought from them and decided to investigate and found these reviews. Disputed with my CCC and 3 days later got a charge on my CC for 1599.99$ from ATT, ATT said nope!!!! Citi said my card had pay apps opened on them. BIG GIANT SCAM!!!! Dancor, bestonie, bestontrading and so on.

        • Tim 12/15/2023 at 07:38 AM

          I placed an order from them, then stumbled across some complaints about them, which caused me to conclude they were nothing but a scam. I immediately filed a report with PayPal, which is the payment method I used, and as promised the PayPal charge was reversed within 48 hours.

        • Robin 12/29/2023 at 12:58 AM

          I "thought" that I ordered work pants for my husband but they never came. When I reached out they gave me the runaround. Lesson learned.

        • Kim 12/29/2023 at 02:25 PM

          I ordered from them and got scammed. Never again

        • Cor 01/24/2024 at 01:40 PM

          I ordered pants as well as hoodies and yes was charged but received nothing

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.