SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
gauyen.com support@gauyen.com

Date05/26/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@gauyen.com
Pseudonymgauyen
Url / Websitehttps://gauyen.com/
Scam contentsA team of young, passionate and visionary people.

gauyen is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc..
We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
Comment / ReviewThe website is advertising on Facebook, claiming to be having a clearance sale and selling their golf wedges at very low prices. This is a scam.
The website is operated by a shell company named Fadel-Beatty Limited. This one operates thousands of scam websites and has been reported by many online shoppers.
https://www.scampulse.com/fadel-beatty-limited-reviews/page/3
The prices listed on the websites are too low and too good to be true. This is usually done by scammers to entice customers to buy.
The content is being duplicated, and the About Us section has been found on many other dubious sites.
Sooner or later, this website will deceive its customers, either with poor-quality products that do not match the pictures posted or with non-deliverable orders.
be careful

Attachment(s)
  • fake company
  • fake ad
  • customers reviews
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #650455 05/31/2023 at 03:45 AM

        Selling new golf clubs and cloths online through Facebook and Instagram.
        Fast processing aswell, they had a time clock of 20mins to place order.
        Tried to cancel with them and then asked bank to withhold payment but it had alreafy been processed. Shortly after found scam reports of company and products that i had already signed up for.
        -------------------
        Fast web page and secure payment options but no produce. They seem to be sending cheap sunglasses insead of what is ordered

        Pseudonym : Gauyen wholesale


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.