SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
support@swigchain.com SWIG

Date05/26/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@swigchain.com
PseudonymSWIG
Url / Websitehttps://swigchain.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsBuy, Send And Receive Digital Currency
Bitcoins works just like obtaining any other currency. You can buy, send and receive them, and that is the future.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be offering Bitcoin investments and trading services, but it's probably a scam.
Delving deeper into the website, we can notice many alarming signs.
First, and most importantly, the website is not regularly updated and has no licenses available on it. This means that the website is not controlled by any authority that controls investors' money and personal information.
The website charges high fees, up to 7-9, for gaz fees; however, the average gaz fee is usually between 1 and 2. This must be a scam.
The contact information provided is very limited. The only way to reach the owners is through an email address. No phone number is available, and investors won't be able to call them if they need help.
The business address provided has been used by more than 100 companies, and most probably it's fake .
Sooner or later, this website will deceive online users by never allowing them to withdraw their funds.
Be careful

Attachment(s)
  • investment scam
  • Related search(es)
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Atom 07/09/2023 at 01:36 AM

        You can not withdraw with 7-9ETH any more. You have to upgrade account and then withdraw. But upgrade account need at least 35.5ETH. It is really ponzi site and scam ETH.

        Reply
      • Shane Ali 07/31/2023 at 08:16 PM

        I am in the same boat. Let me know if you came up with a solution.

        Reply
      • Al 08/15/2023 at 10:44 AM

        Someone has transferred me USDT there and its asking 7-9 eth to withdraw those. What do you people recommend?

        Reply
      • OceansQuest 09/02/2023 at 07:34 PM

        I saw Swig wallet, Swig Chain, or whatever you want to call them steal 7eth from four of my friends. They are a scam. They tried to scam me, I thought it was a scam, however, I told a couple of my friends about it. They decided to risk a combined 7eth on the chance it was real.

        Reply
      • Hafa Voice 01/19/2024 at 05:09 PM

        The Entire Platform is a waste of time and is Fraudulent.
        - For months we have been trying to withdraw USDT, and for them to ask for a report that HMRC do not give out regarding the approval and validation of source of funds. Indeed this usually sits with some other company or person on the SWIG Platfrom.
        - Even when you reach Bronze/Silver stage of 35.5ETH+ there is a struggle
        - Trying to recover funds is even worse, even ETH to ETH, where this is prohibited and advanced compliance checks are requested. No matter what legal documentation is provided they continue to block.

        On opening new accounts, it is like questions are prohibited, The Support do not answer questions, and say aggressively "They have answered that and will not speak again".

        In the process of reporting this to Action Fraud UK. The SWIG Wallet Ltd & The Currency Store Directors & Owners are pretending no knowledge, yet the Scams keep happening.

        Usually there is a deal involved, something that needs to be paid and SWIG is the Vehicle to receive USDT or a coin. The platform is so secure, that many of the transactions are not on-chain - clear fraud, but because they move funds out of your wallet these are tracked so can expect some justice. The deals can be contracts on facilitating transactions, purchase of services, other things.
        The platform needs crashed down.

        Key Names:
        Atlantis Commodities Trading Ltd: Briggs claim to be affiliates: Waheed Malik, Rishi Morijaria, Stevra Bharat, Juan Rogelio, (these guys change... Read more

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.