Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Phishing : consultstoyotapromo@gmail.com Mr. Bin Zailani

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date05/26/2023
Fraudulent emailconsultstoyotapromo@gmail.com
PseudonymMr. Bin Zailani
Scam contents--

Toyota Asia and Pacific Lottery Award

Customer Service Department,

Malaysia Unit Assembly Deport,

Toyota House, Kuala Lumpur,

Malaysia.

TOYOTA PRIZE AWARD NOTIFICATION

DEAR Sir/Ma,

We are pleased to announce that you are among the winners of the

TOYOTA CAR INTERNATIONAL PROMOTION PROGRAM.Participants were selected

through a computer ballot system drawn from 2,500,000 email addresses

of individuals and companies.

Attached to ticket number 719-226-1319, with serial number 902-66 drew

the lucky numbers 05,12,30,11,17,43 and Bonus number 10 , Your

INSURANCE Number: FLS433/ 453L /GMSA and consequently you won in the

third Category of the TOYOTA FORTUNE LOTTO DRAW.

You have therefore been approved for the payment of the sum of

US$1,750, 000, 00 in cash, including a Toyota car which is the winning

present /amount for the First category winners 2015.

Please be informed that your award winning fund of the sum of

US$1,750,000.00 is now with the payee center. Kindly get back to us on

the following information, this to enable us process your application

file and forward it to the appropriate quarter for immediate

endorsement and approval.

1. Full Name:

2. Address:

3. Occupation:

4. Age:

5. Sex:

6. Nationality:

7. Country of Residence:

8. Telephone/Fax Number:

Sincerely,

Mr. Bin Zailani

Services Manager,

Toyota Asia Promo

EMAIL:mr.binzailanitoyotaaasia@yahoo.com.my

Call: +60 1169684057
Comment / ReviewTHIS PRIZE AWARD IS A SCAM _ IT DOES NOT EXIST
419 Email Scam - Same sender as Crypto Scam & sex emails
Now they are trying a TOYOTA PRIZE AWARD dating back to 2015???
Poorly worded CRAP sent by the same daily MORONS
MRS CHRISTIANA MICHAEL / Mrs. Marina C. Paulson / Jazmon Duhh Bit / steven mads - all alias names of the same person
X-Originating-Ip: [209.85.167.65]
Domain Name google.com
Email IP 74.125.142.26 - same IP address used for the last 2 yrs
Hostname(s) pv-in-f26.1e100.net ie-in-f26.1e100.net
Domain Name google.com
City Mountain View, California
Report ID: IKWT-DT16
mr.binzailanitoyotaaasia@yahoo.com.my - Fake contact email
Email IP - 106.10.248.74
Domain Name yahoo.com
Country Singapore
Report ID: 8FAD-1QGL
Reported to relevant authorities
IP Fraud Risk API " VERY HIGH "
REPORT - BLOCK - DELETE
AIM : WASTE THE SCAMMERS TIME & MONEY!!!

More info +
Related search(es)
Warn your friends!

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.