SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
tanakale.com info@zonin.store

Date05/23/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@zonin.store
Pseudonymtanakale
Url / Websitehttps://tanakale.com/
Scam contentsCongrats! You found a place with the coolest items.

We have spent years searching for creative, smart and useful products around the world and bring them to you with a belief that they may help you make your life easier. We are also helping a lot of people have great ideas to gift their friends. We are sure that in this online shopping house, there is stuff you may not know that it has even existed.
Comment / ReviewA scam online store is advertising on Facebook for an electric jet body board for around $40. That's way too good to be true.
The prices are unrealistically low and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
The website listed all of its items on sale specifically to entice customers to buy them.
This is a scam web site.
The email address provided does not match the domain name and belongs to another scam website.
The content is being duplicated, and the About Us section has been found on multiple other scam websites.
The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites as well and do not belong to this website, which means it actually has nothing to offer.
The company information provided is for a shell company named Meledo Company Limited, which has been reported by many people and is known to be owned by Chinese scammers.
https://www.scampulse.com/meledo-company-limited-reviews
Be cautious and do not order anything from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake ad
  • fraudulent company
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Jodi 06/12/2023 at 04:20 PM

        I paid for a body board and have not received it. Tanakale.com

        Reply
      • Surfergirl 06/12/2023 at 08:53 PM

        Same here.

        How do we contact them?

        If anyone has contact information, please reply here.

        thanks

        Reply
      • Hmae 06/14/2023 at 12:07 AM

        Ur not gonna get them its a scam my husband bought 2 and we got a cooling towel in its place

        Reply
      • Kanga 06/22/2023 at 09:16 AM

        The email address they provide is support@tanakale.com

        I've sent emails, have not yet received a response. Good luck.

        Reply
      • Report #659538 06/25/2023 at 09:03 PM

        Purchased board
        -------------------
        The item never arrived. I tried tracking the item and says its in china

        Fraudulent email : support@tanakale.com
        Pseudonym : Tanakale extra discount boardsin
        Telephone : 0


        Reply
      • Dooped 07/11/2023 at 07:58 AM

        What a SCAM!!!!!! I also ordered a body board (placed order on May 29, 2023) and with countless emails of not receiving my $80 dollar board, in place I received a lovely roll up grocery bag (whatever TF that is) yesterday (July 10, 2023). I just got off the phone with Visa reporting a scam claim. Seriously, I should have known better! I'm usually very vigilant about this crap.

        I'm actually embarrassed to tell my husband what I received!! lol

        Reply
      • Report #665367 07/13/2023 at 05:27 AM

        Congrats! You found a place with the coolest items.

        We have spent years searching for creative, smart and useful products around the world and bring them to you with a belief that they may help you make your life easier. We are also helping a lot of people have great ideas to gift their friends. We are sure that in this online shopping house, there is stuff you may not know that it has even existed.
        -------------------
        Be careful with this online shop that claims to offer discounts and sells its items at low prices. This is a scam.
        The website is scamming people by charging their cards and never sending their orders.
        The email address provided does not match the domain name and is linked to another scam website reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/647973
        The website is operated by Meledo Company Limited, which has been reported by many online shoppers.
        https://www.scampulse.com/meledo-company-limited-reviews
        The pictures used as well as the content provided are stolen from other online stores, which means these scammers may have nothing to offer.
        Please be careful and do not order anything from them.

        Url / Website : palayen.com
        Pseudonym : palayen / Clearance Warehouse


        Reply
      • Mosese 07/13/2023 at 06:53 AM

        I haven't get my order yet , I bought 2 body board

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.