SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
womenstopsale.com womentopsale@ckkxr.com

Date05/23/2023
Fraudulent emailwomentopsale@ckkxr.com
Url / Websitewomenstopsale.com
Scam contentsI order five pairs of shoes and still haven't received them
Comment / ReviewHelp

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Sherry Churchill 05/25/2023 at 10:58 PM

      I have 8 pair of shoes I ordered back in April that I have not received


      Reply
    • Report #658320 06/22/2023 at 04:11 AM

      There was an ad on facebook marketplace for discounted hey dude shoes. When I placed the order, it said it was delivered, which it wasn't. Then received an email saying it was from TJ Maxx, so I emailed about the order not being delivered and they agreed to resend the order. Gave new tracking updates which of course wouldn't open in my browser. Requested a refund or I would be reporting.
      -------------------
      Facebook needs to up their security for ads. Now the replying email says the authors name is "Banana." I'm such an idiot for thinking it was even remotely possible this was true.

      Pseudonym : Womentopsale

      Reply
    • Shawna 07/13/2023 at 07:01 PM

      I ordered a lot. Got an email confirmation and never heard back. Did you ever get your money back?

      Reply
    • Anna 07/26/2023 at 09:30 AM

      I had to go to my bank and they gave me my money back and now I’m posting on every single website I can find that they are scammers. Using TJ MAX also

      Reply
    • Report #683506 08/30/2023 at 05:29 PM

      Made an order for shoes and a bathing suite 4-11-23. Order #4942. Total was 21.22. I have emailed back an forth with them since the order and given a lot of bs. I would like restitution and these people stopped from doing this to others.
      -------------------
      These people will take your money and you never receive merchandise then give alot of bs about it trying to refund part of money, send new merchandise (neither of which ever happens). BEWARE

      Reply
    • Report #692631 09/22/2023 at 07:13 AM

      womentopsale.com
      -------------------
      Ordered from what I thought was Temu back in July.

      Turns out it’s this women’s top sale place. Got notice order shipped so I kept trackage package. Then it said incomplete address and a few days later said it was in NJ (I was in TN). Days later it said it was out for delivery. Then it said delivered! No package anywhere on our property for days.

      I wrote them and they said they would ship again. We clarified address too. Same thing, and never showed.

      Now I’ve been going back and forth with these idiots for a refund. All I get is same stupid story of process times and delays due to excessive refunds. They only wanted to do a 10% refund so I argued over and over until they finally agreed to 100%.

      It’s times the world stops giving them money and they get shut down and I’m going to help do it!!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.