Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@bitwest-group.pro bitwest-group.pro
Date | 05/22/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@bitwest-group.pro |
Pseudonym | bitwest-group.pro |
Url / Website | https://www.bitwest-group.pro/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Bitwest Group is a leading global technology-enabled liquidity provider in financial products. Founded in 1994, we continuously grow our team and organization, expanding our product offering, large counterparty network and trading capabilities to ensure that our trading hubs in Europe and APAC can provide liquidity across all major exchanges and trading platforms, globally, 24 hours a day |
Comment / Review | Be careful with this fake investment platform claiming to provide trading and educational services promising high returns. These scammers are contacting people randomly on social media and inviting them to open a bank account with Monzon, Revolut, and others, and asking them to create a Binance account and start investing with them. Many investors have left negative reviews on Trustpilot, claiming they were unable to withdraw their funds. The website is unregulated and unlicensed, which is the biggest red flag about it, as customers' rights and money cannot be protected on such a platform. Please be cautious and do not trust them with your hard-earned money.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
barrie 06/25/2023 at 12:21 AM
if you want to lose your money give it to these scammers, they try to make you invest more money and when i refused and wanted my initial investment back i was swore at and called all the names under the sun. these lowlife will take your money do not invest. i say again DO NOT INVEST
up votedown vote
Debsy 08/03/2023 at 02:05 PM
Hi who can help me I invested 200 with bitwest which grew to 14000 I've just tried to withdraw it from binance it never was deposited with em how do I get my money back
up votedown vote
Paul 01/18/2025 at 08:05 AM
They same happened to me and now someone is chasing me ( 10 calls a day) to recover my money, £250 investment and a year on it's worth £27,000, yeah right. If you set up a wallet we take 3%, more likely if any money is there, they will take it all.