SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
devonrexcuties@gmail.com blesseddevonrexkittens.com

Date05/21/2023
Fraudulent emaildevonrexcuties@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://blesseddevonrexkittens.com
Scam contentsHello

We are happy you contacted us regarding our kittens.

My name is Britny Larson , my family has been breeding Devon Rex for over 8 years now

We are retired farmers , and we now run grocery stores around town and breeding Devon Rex

Our kittens are very healthy and the vet checks every 2 weeks . They go along with their health records

We had a litter of 15 kittens , and we already sold out 3

Jack is Male purebred kitten

A good home for our kittens matters more to us , so if you decide to get him
, we hope you could take very good care of Jack

Do you have kids ?

Do you have other pets ?

Hope you you won’t be too busy to care and love Jack
?

He is a very healthy Kitten and is strong, he got no health issues , and is
up to date on his shots . Been checked and cleared of hip and joint bone
dysplasia .

We will probably turn down homes that have a large number of other dogs/pets as our Devon Rex kittens crave individual love & attention

He is 8 weeks old . And weighs over 2.5 lbs

The Weight of Devon Rex adult Male varies from 7-12 pounds

We just relocated to Tulsa, Ok

We will love to have you around for him , if you are not far , coming for Jack will cost you $650 , but if you are far or too busy to come take him we
could get the kitten shipped to you for a complete total of 750$ , everything will cost you $750 to have the kitten shipped and delivered to
your house address . We already shipped out 3 of his siblings to other
buyers across the state and another to Canada , it’s very safe and reliable
.

Secured payment forms accepted

If shipping is necessary Let me know so I can explain more about the process .

Thank you
https://blesseddevonrexkittens.com/
Comment / ReviewHostinger is the host. Please file a police report and send hostinger a copy if you send money to this scammer so they can block the website

Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. It doesn't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +