SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.rraog.com sale@store.doekick.com

Date05/16/2023
Fraudulent emailsale@store.doekick.com
PseudonymSell Tide
Url / Websitehttps://www.rraog.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStore's Information:

Our company is working on offering qualified products and attentive service.We provide worldwide shipping on a global scale covering hundreds of countries and regions around the world, with tens of millions of registered users. Carpendiem is a global online store that delivers latest fashionable and affordable apparel for you, footwear, etc.. Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you.
Comment / ReviewThis website is using an email address that was already flagged for fraudulent activity here on scamwatcher, you can read more about that through this report:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/611585
Most products are sold for under 5 dollars which is way too unrealistic given the wide selection of products they have and the fact that they claim to ship internationally.
It turns out those product pictures were lifted from other websites and given what i mention earlier this website is clearly a scam, they are not planning to ship anything to you because they have nothing to ship.
Stay away

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #611577 02/21/2023 at 05:34 AM

        Our company is working on offering qualified products and attentive service.We provide worldwide shipping on a global scale covering hundreds of countries and regions around the world, with tens of millions of registered users. Carpendiem is a global online store that delivers latest fashionable and affordable apparel for you, footwear, etc.. Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you.
        -------------------
        The website is linked to a chain of fraudulent Chinese websites, some of which are being reported here on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/611565
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/611557
        They are also providing this email address: service@aieshee.com, which is connected to another fraudulent website.
        The website is operated by Kentesh Ltd., a company that has been used by many scam websites and is known to be fake and owned by Chinese scammers.
        Be careful and do not trust them.

        Url / Website : store.doekick.com
        Pseudonym : Aieshee


        Reply
      • Report #611585 02/21/2023 at 05:53 AM

        Our company is working on offering qualified products and attentive service.We provide worldwide shipping on a global scale covering hundreds of countries and regions around the world, with tens of millions of registered users. Carpendiem is a global online store that delivers latest fashionable and affordable apparel for you, footwear, etc.. Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you.
        -------------------
        The website is deceiving customers with non-delivery.
        Even though they pretend to be British, they are actually Chinese scammers who will not ship your order.
        Customers are unable to reach them since their email address is fake and there is no phone number provided.
        The email address is also linked to many other dubious websites reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/611577.
        The company information provided is fake and has been found on multiple scam websites.
        Be careful and do not order anything from them.

        Url / Website : aieshee.com
        Pseudonym : aieshee

        fake company details
        fake website/ low prices

        Reply
      • Report #616755 03/04/2023 at 03:49 PM

        personal items such as clothing and shoes were ordered with my credit card
        -------------------
        i hate the fact that they price things very low so people like myself looking for the deal of the month see this and are suckered in right away....obviously im looking for deals cuz i dont make lots of money....and then they use this as a way to screw you over....i wish you the best of luck with your karmic journey you peices of s$&% thiefs

        Url / Website : aieshee.com
        Pseudonym : aieshee


        • rreed39 04/24/2023 at 02:24 AM

          What scum they are. Got me too. As they say if something looks to good to be true, you already know. Need to figure out how to get my money back


        Reply
      • Report #616979 03/05/2023 at 11:39 AM

        Selling of clothes and shoes
        -------------------
        Want to cancel the order want full refund

        Url / Website : wew.srice.com
        Pseudonym : doekick

        Reply
      • Report #633120 04/13/2023 at 06:08 AM

        Our company is working on offering qualified products and attentive service.We provide worldwide shipping on a global scale covering hundreds of countries and regions around the world, with tens of millions of registered users. Carpendiem is a global online store that delivers latest fashionable and affordable apparel for you, footwear, etc.. Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you.
        -------------------
        this website is a carbon copy of This website (they change their ui regularly) that was already reported on scam watcher :
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/611585
        They also have the same email, and i believe they belong to the same network.
        Aside from that, there's no good reason as to why anyone should order from a website that does not have an email address with a matching domain name, that has incomplete contact information and suspicious/impossible discounts.
        Stay away

        Url / Website : urnyw.com
        Pseudonym : SellTide


        Reply
      • Report #633301 04/13/2023 at 11:50 AM

        payment being approved for shoes
        -------------------
        Where's my order

        Url / Website : aieshee.com
        Telephone : +61499633024


        Reply
      • Report #646193 05/17/2023 at 12:50 PM

        I had ordered A couple different products from them and they were shoes and I did not get them they said it was 2 to 5 business days to process it and then I would have it by like the 15th or 16th and I have not received anything I go to the website at it still says that it is a waiting shipment
        -------------------
        I would either like the products or my money back I spent like $28.98 I believe

        Telephone : +13307943196


        • Smiley 07/10/2023 at 12:22 PM

          I place my order 2 1/2 months ago. I still have not received my package. I have tried to reach out to someone about this problem. Both emails that is attached to the website are not correct. I just want to know if my items are going to be sent or can I get a refund please and thank you

        Reply
      • Report #658959 06/23/2023 at 01:49 PM

        9 outfits were order not received
        -------------------
        Order not received made order may 24

        Url / Website : rkuass.com
        Pseudonym : sale@store.doekick.com
        Telephone : +17735403233

        Reply
      • Report #659000 06/23/2023 at 03:11 PM

        Fake clothing line site that ppl trusted threw Fb never received my clothes been waiting almost a month I want my money back
        -------------------
        I want my refund back never got clothes fake tracking number

        Url / Website : pgouoru.com
        Pseudonym : Pgouoru.com
        Telephone : +17735403233

        • Shameia dixon 08/29/2023 at 02:55 PM

          I was scammed out of $100.00 worth of clothes that I never got waiting on my package to arrive never came i Also reached out over email to the website to see we’re my package was at no response I would like my money back and the site to be taken down. They are scamming people out of money and I need my money back.

        Reply
      • Report #662733 07/05/2023 at 09:08 AM

        Store's Information:

        Our company is working on offering qualified products and attentive service.We provide worldwide shipping on a global scale covering hundreds of countries and regions around the world, with tens of millions of registered users. Carpendiem is a global online store that delivers latest fashionable and affordable apparel for you, footwear, etc.. Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you.

        We Value All Our Customers:

        Our professional customer service ...
        -------------------
        This website claims to be selling a wide selection of apparel items that range from linen tops to dresses and everything in between.

        The company that's behind this store, Kentesh Ltd, is a shell company chinese scammers use as a front for their ecommerce scams.

        Their first giveaway that this is a scam are the excessive discounts, it's just a poor business practice that is mainly done by scammers.

        The email address that they are using does not match up with website's domain name, it also is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/611585

        Stay away from this scam

        Url / Website : cshso.com


        • Shadow 09/17/2023 at 08:07 PM

          I ordered 3 pairs of boots last month. And still havent got them and they never gave me a tracking number but it said the order went through...I need those before winter

        • Lori 09/18/2023 at 08:28 PM

          I ordered 3 pair of Nike and never got tjem

        Reply
      • Report #670219 07/27/2023 at 06:43 AM

        At Clearance Supermarket, we have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products".

        That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve. Our company has served our community for more than 16 years.

        We understand that good word-of-mouth advertising is our most valuable asset. This is why we strive to provide an excellent customer experience.

        So no matter what you are looking for, we plan to provide ...
        -------------------
        Any and all Bed Bath & Beyond ONLINE SALES are a scam. the only way for you to take advantage of BBB's closing sale is by heading to one of their physical stores.
        This fraudulent site is using product images that were taken from other online stores and everything is heavily discounted.
        Their contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/611585
        Stay away and don't place any orders here, they have nothing to sell.

        Url / Website : cweede.com
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath & Beyond


        Reply
      • Ballul 09/05/2023 at 02:18 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.