Fraudulent website : lucchesedeals.store
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 05/13/2023 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | Lucchese Outlet Store |
Url / Website | https://lucchesedeals.store/ |
Scam contents | Facebook post from https://www.facebook.com/bianchiautomobili/: 90% OFF Lucchеsе Outlet Store Closing Sale! Everything Must Go,Hurry Up!! Package Location Tracking Online. 30 Days No Excuse Free Return. Safe Payment Via PayPal and Credit Card. 100% Risk Free Purchase,Action Now! Pictures show Lucchese Boots and pictures from the legitimate website. It has a button to "Shop Now!" When you click on the Facebook post, it takes you to https://lucchesedeals.store/ The copied link is: https://l.facebook.com/l.php?u=AT1fvSZgIep2iU3-wtmJSq4gX7Iophk7unyJnPwefNKOXJX8FHhHtkx5jh8ThV0RyesLkjJNtq4tQb9HIAYcn1DmFjM3suDlY0IhlJuEaaaRBSVpC8d-heIlpV16XRVuBug0FpGDaPon_yXB2EAOIuG6kGlcoIypYrXLPhlpIpuJQyZaQA&h=AT2gPdQrMhDKH6yEGRuY1V62GEDQexmmqcnNtEA1ZM6aqA97aBzi6F-EMnzyT7vgy1Qf34vFYIT8OpcugcgcVyNoFlY52US0Y91TF5pnWUiAM_7XEUACIRzcEbRcm1X_B5SR&__cft__[0]=AZUm_dewsJk_4uI19xmR1SAFO6tYjA60kE4QP182RbxSHR374CzKKS07gMH5WA-Lgf1y2jys5_l95jVWk-zyrwpI7yg08MuhDKS0V-LIcgD8S8LcfvETphg0_tLxTgSL8wU6W1T2IVoxKMai1NrAwrJ0kbzWJ8qaMzb24wNfs4W_D9wNRoQWPYtT8J6wGxM1kp3p8-QrAx11zN8pb5ZsyakMtg5aMZW7qFCRwbEctRfGsvoSVXcL5t-4zy6suu40fD-QScdWUrtI5KyVq5YZouhybxmRiwnb2g3Aip6EZXJ7f2SbItIRkDfxR8H8O3PZKv8&__tn__=%2CmH-R |
Comment / Review | The Facebook page of the poster appears to be for a car dealership. This is not a legitimate Lucchese boot outlet business. The deal was too good to be true. I ordered several boots and other items and my order came to $84. I paid that amount. I thought what a great deal, so I went back and ordered even more items and the total again came to $84. That's when I realized it was a scam.
|
Attachment(s) | |
More info + | |
Related search(es) |
1 comment
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Matthew Mednick 06/10/2023 at 12:53 PM
I purchased from this website also definitely a scam!!! Get a real job. Thanks for investigating Facebook, you're a scam also.
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.