Other Scam : service@moonsinnovationline.com +447578135529 Moons Innovation Ltd

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date05/10/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@moonsinnovationline.com
PseudonymMoons Innovation Ltd
Telephone+44 7578 135529 (ou 00447578135529) (more info)
Scam contentsThey advertised a couch and I paid for one on the 11th April, 2023. They claimed to have dispatched the consignment and that I will receive it between 10 working days. I haven’t received the couch till now. They can’t be reached on phone and they have stopped responding to my messages.
Comment / ReviewThey advertised a couch and I paid for one on the 11th April, 2023. They claimed to have dispatched the consignment and that I will receive it between 10 working days. I haven’t received the couch till now. They can’t be reached on phone and they have stopped responding to my messages. The public should please beware of this company

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +44 7578 135529

Phone number typeCell phone number
International format
  • +44 7578 135529
CountryUnited Kingdom
TerritoryUnited Kingdom

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 05/29/2023 at 04:24 AM

      It appears that the online store Moons Innovation Ltd (moonsinnovationline.com) has garnered substantial negative feedback from users who have failed to receive their purchased items. Customers have reported paying for various products ranging from couches, fryers, bags, ice makers, to camping gear and sewing machines, with no deliveries made as of the dates of the reviews. Complaints suggest consistent failure to receive goods despite promises from the company, along with poor customer service, marked by a lack of communication and response to inquiries.

      A common issue reported by users involves the company claiming products have been dispatched or are on their way, but items never arriving. An example includes a sofa bed allegedly delivered to a completely different location from the customer's address. Another account cites the company blaming incorrect shipping labels attached by the warehouse due to high order volumes. However, the users note that no subsequent re-delivery arrangements were made.

      A number of users expressed their suspicion that Moons Innovation Ltd operates as a scam, advising potential buyers to avoid transacting with the company. They mentioned non-transparent processes, such as non-specific receipts lacking order and shipping details, and faulty tracking systems. Some customers have threatened to demand their money back or stop payments through their banks.

      For those seeking further details or wishing to take action, the contact email for the company provided in the reviews is service@moonsinnovationline.com. The phone number is +44 7578 135529.... Read more

      Reply
    • Mary Woodham 05/11/2023 at 02:40 PM

      I ordered and paid for a aire fryer on the 2nd of April and have not received it

      Reply
    • Deb 05/17/2023 at 02:30 PM

      I ordered two weekender bags on April 20, 2023 and still nothing. They will not even respond to my emails.

      Reply
    • MS SHAWN BLASSINGILL 05/18/2023 at 05:55 PM

      MY NAME IS MS SHAWN BLASSINGILL I MADE A PURCHASE FOR ICE MAKER ON APRIL 20,2023 AND I NEVER RECEIVED IT . MY RECEIPY NUMBER IS 1230-7281 AND MY ORDER IS 6081Y-WM2NRXE.

      CAN YOU PLEASE LET ME KNOW THE STATUS OF MY ORDER ? OR MONEY BACK I MEAN IT

      Reply
    • KP 05/19/2023 at 10:48 AM

      I ordered the ice maker and auto bar toge, but have not received it. I have my recey number. If I do not hear anything by this month, I will go and speak with my bank and have the payment stopped and deposited back into my account. My email is ksh_pegross@hotmail.com. I look forward in hearing from you asap. Thanks in advance.

      Reply
    • Si 05/19/2023 at 01:23 PM

      Ordered a sofa bed and they claim it's been delivered to Gainsborough. I love in Oxford 141miles away. Complete scammers and will not respond to my messages or emails

      Reply
    • Vinaye Gopaul 05/20/2023 at 03:08 AM

      I ordered a foldable camping cot and still waiting for it. Order No. 62FRI-V97P437, receipt no. 918-9935. They don't even respond to email and strongly feel this is a scam portal but my mistake because i did not verify this seller info & was too excited to have this cot. I may be not receiving my money back but if action can be taken to these people so that they don't steal innocent people it would be much appreciated.
      Thanks

      Reply
    • Greg Koz 05/24/2023 at 10:16 PM

      I ordered a tent, blow up sofa and a tea set with table and I have not yet received it, I want my money back now. My order number is No:47QGN-J6H64LD. I want what I ordered now or my money back.

      Reply
    • scammers 05/25/2023 at 06:56 AM

      sewing machine never arrived

      Reply
    • Hilary 05/28/2023 at 09:36 AM

      Ordered item in April no tracking number sent emailed them at least three times now they are saying it's been delivered into a safe place. It's that safe nobody can find it asked for refund came back with try my carriers.This has already been done biggest s scammers never had problems since using onkine.They must be very hard up for £30

      Reply
    • Délitroz Catherine 05/31/2023 at 02:39 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Greta Schwerma 06/07/2023 at 02:34 PM

      I ordered an ice maker back in May, they gave me a tracking number and I noticed it was delivered to someone In Missouri. I told them and they said they would have it to me within 5 days and it’s been two weeks. I’m going to the bank and getting my money back.

      Reply
    • Linda Davis 06/10/2023 at 03:15 AM

      I ordered a camping trolly on Apr 30th and it has still not been received.

      Order No 8WOC1-40J7TL2
      Receipt #1587-0239
      Any help you can give would be appreciated. Thanks

      Reply
    • Nikki 06/10/2023 at 03:43 PM

      I ordered carry on luggage. Said it was delivered to Texas address. I live in Florida!

      Reply
    • NEC 06/13/2023 at 12:44 PM

      Scam they are stealing money.
      I bought a carry luggage, never received it.
      they gave me a track number which was delivered in Colchester 100 miles away!

      There should be a way to report them stop receiving money from innocent buyers.
      report them

      Reply
    • Maria josefa leon ortiz 06/20/2023 at 04:11 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Agija 06/20/2023 at 02:58 PM

      We ordere 19.03.2023 and we still not get. They sended me back wrong adress, name what is not for me. We every time inform būt they lie to us about parcel.

      Reply
    • Angela 06/22/2023 at 06:10 AM

      I have also been scammed by them they are trying to get you to wait on them until 120 days after this I was told you can not claim the money back via your bank so they make excuse after excuse to try and sting it out anyone who has not received there goods please contact your bank ASAP CONTACT YOUR BANK get your money back

      Reply
    • Graeme 06/27/2023 at 01:43 AM

      Like everyone else we also have been scammed by them to.
      We had put an order in for a set of gates to make an outside dog pen on the 1st April and after receiving fake tracking numbers we still have no gates
      We paid by credit card so we will try to get our money back, don't like the chances but gotta try, at least it's not big amount to loose

      Reply
    • Fatz29 06/29/2023 at 05:53 AM

      I ordered a obd reader 7 weeks ago said i would have it with in 10 days still waiting they did me give a tracking number which i did track it but went to another house 455 miles away from mine ive sent several emails they have replied but all they keep saying is wait a few more days been waiting 7 weeks companys like this should not be able to scam people. We put our trust in them pay for something then dont recive it should be shut down.

      Reply
    • Tessa knox 07/11/2023 at 02:19 PM

      I ordeted doggy play pen and paid in March 2023. The also said it was delivered to incorrec address and they will send again. Nothing again. I am opening a fraud case against them.

      Reply
    • Christina Reyes 07/11/2023 at 02:55 PM

      I order 2 umbrellas outdoor for my tables and never received them I emailed them twice they said it was delivered when I looked at the address it was delivered to yo Florida when I email them and asked why it was sent to Florida when I’m in California I have yet to receive a response 😡 how do these people get away with scam people and taking our money when we work for it

      Reply
    • Peter 07/22/2023 at 01:39 PM

      I ordered & paid for a table top games console via an instagram add back in April. I received a tracking number that eventually stated the package had been delivered to a post office in Stockport my address is in Kent.

      I sent an email and they came back to me saying that it had been wrongly sent and would be resent to my correct address.

      I am still waiting and every time I ask where is the package they email me back asking me to be patient.

      I do not think I will receive anything.

      Wish I had seen scamwatcher.com before perhaps I would not have been out of pocket!

      Reply
    • Zhaklina 07/26/2023 at 05:53 AM

      I was order in April 2023 and still waithing.... i have no words.. 😔

      Reply
    • Peter2438 07/26/2023 at 06:01 AM

      Contact your bank/visa

      if you are still within 120 days you should get your money back

      Reply
    • Evalena 08/29/2023 at 10:20 AM

      I ordered in april some gellacks and they send it to someone else

      Reply
    • Peter2438 08/29/2023 at 10:50 AM

      They used the same excuse with me. Contact your bank/visa if still within 120 days you WILL be refunded

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.