SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
seeaire.com seeair19@gmail.com

Date05/08/2023
Fraudulent emailseeair19@gmail.com
PseudonymSeeair Tankless dive system
Url / Websiteseeaire.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI found this site advertising on Facebook and it my looked legit…after further research I sound a legit product on kickstarter with the same item. On kickstarted they said the item will be not shipped till September 2023!

I was told my Kickstarter that anyone selling this item outside of Kickstarter are scammers.
Comment / ReviewI find Facebook keeps allowing scammers on their site, I report them, but nothing happens. They still allow them to scam people.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Adam 05/26/2023 at 07:32 PM

        Scammers, they will not cancel your order unless you dispute it with your card…all I got was a marker for 299.99!

        Reply
      • Report #650816 05/31/2023 at 04:32 PM

        Seeaire.com is NOT the same as see-air.com (note the “e”). The one without the “e” appears to be a Kickstarter product. Total rip off of the Kickstarter.
        -------------------
        DO NOT ORDER anything from seeaire.com it’s a total scam.

        Not realizing this difference, we ordered a scuba hookah for $199.99 from this scam site and received a cheap, crappy felt pen.

        Pseudonym : Seeaire.com

        Reply
      • Johnieb 06/15/2023 at 12:39 PM

        Got the same a small water pen. reposted TO MY CARD COMPANY and they have started a dispute with the sale . maybe with luck ill get my money back. not very likely but one can hope.$274.82 ca

        Reply
      • Tim 10/14/2023 at 02:49 PM

        I haven't received anything yet, and no updates. Kickstart should be held responsible for refunds if it's a scam.

        Reply
      • Tom 11/15/2023 at 12:25 PM

        No updates from the SeeAir team, and no reports of shipping from backers as of November (was supposed to start in Sep). Kickstarter has also been completely nonresponsive. Total scam, and I will never back anything on Kickstarter again, based on their unwillingness to respond.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.