SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.alicrossborders.com alibaba@gmail.com +4006002688

Date05/08/2023
Fraudulent emailalibaba@gmail.com
PseudonymGlobal shopping
Url / Websitehttps://www.alicrossborders.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+4006002688
Scam contentspretends to be Alibaba
Comment / ReviewScammers are misusing the website Alibaba.com by using its name and logo and putting them on their website to deceive customers.
They claim to be offering multiple types of products at very low prices, but this is a scam.
Many customers have raised concerns about them, complaining about never receiving their orders.
The email address is from a free messaging service; this is a red flag, as a serious company would choose a professional email address for its business.
The phone number is also fake and does not belong to this website.
The business address provided has been found on multiple other scam websites.
The name of the store does not match the domain name, and this is another red flag.
Be careful; this online shop is not recommended for your online purchases.

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
  • customer review
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #642711 05/08/2023 at 06:15 AM

        It tells you to invest in some goods, then it starts to tell you to pay all kinds of deposits, if you do not follow its requirements will not be shipped, this is really bad, I hope the official strict investigation, can not let the scammers get away with it, must be their tools of crime destroyed
        -------------------
        大家不要相信这个欺诈平台,我是受害者之一,我不想有和我一样的受害者进入里面,希望大家守住自己的钱袋子

        Pseudonym : My friend was cheated, so I was not aware of this

        Reply
      • Report #667434 07/19/2023 at 02:14 PM

        Hello. I talked with this girl wich I met on tinder,she convinced me to open an online shop on her site, and at first I won some money, by winning I mean I invested a bunch of dollars(usdt) and I was making like 10% on every order I was handling. After a few orders I withdraw my money to be sure I can get my money out. At first it worked. I eventually invested a bit more, made more orders and I almost doubled my money I invested. Invested like 150 usdt and went to have 300. My problem is, this w...
        -------------------
        I hope you can help, I don't know what to do. For the record I used binance to buy usdt, and used and usdt address to withdraw, wich first time worked

        Pseudonym : Lucy
        Telephone : +447455266049

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.