Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Other Scam : coniwei_inc_cs@outlook.cm

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date05/07/2023
Fraudulent emailconiwei_inc_cs@outlook.cm
Scam contentsRemote control folding scooter at $39.99
Comment / ReviewI never received my remote control folding scooter and have no way to connect them. Only a email that doesn't exist. Coniwei_inc_cs@outlook.cm

Other references
More info +

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 08/01/2023 at 05:49 PM

      Based on a range of user reviews, there appears to be an issue concerning online purchases from Coniwei, an e-commerce vendor. The complaints often focus on the non-delivery of various mobility products such as folding scooters and wheelchairs. Many customers have reported ordering items that were supposedly on sale, but they either never received the items or found that tracking information provided was misleading or inaccurate.

      One specific case was about an individual who ordered a scooter in April 2023 and has since tried unsuccessfully to reach out to the company. Another customer has reported that they ordered two scooters from different platforms (Belovedr and Coniwei Inc.) but has yet to receive either of them. In a similar vein, another user claims to have received a package with a correct tracking number, but the package's weight did not correspond to that of a scooter and it came from an unidentified source.

      Multiple customers have expressed suspicions about a possible scam, pointing out issues like unresponsive customer service, nonexistent email addresses, or discrepancies in tracking information. A user noted that even after payment was taken from their bank account, they never received the product they ordered. This sentiment is echoed by many other customers who reported a similar situation, leading them to label the situation as potentially fraudulent.

      If you have also encountered such issues, consider referring to the procedure of Chargeback to potentially recover your funds as described in this article: https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/ . This advice comes from Scamwatcher, a dedicated platform that provides resources to prevent, detect, and handle potential scams.... Read more

      Reply
    • Doreen Collins 05/07/2023 at 05:27 PM

      Hello there I'll buy a scooter and have not get a email for no one please give me a call please 1832-508-2242 for $39.00 USA Dollars

      Reply
    • Susan Howard 05/08/2023 at 05:14 AM

      I ordered scooter on 5/3/2023, and still have not received it

      Reply
    • Sammiee 05/08/2023 at 08:01 AM

      I ordered a scooter on 04/03/2023, was told would have it in 30 days. I received the package however it only weighed 64 Oz and it wasn't from them with the same tracking number. I've had several email Communications with them but the last 3 days I haven't heard nothing and they say call customer service there is no customer service phone number

      Reply
    • Danette Achziger 05/16/2023 at 11:33 PM

      I ordered a scooter on May 8 2023 and have never received anything and nothing in my email can you help me?

      Reply
    • Dolores Rupnow 05/21/2023 at 08:16 AM

      I ordered two scooters (1 from belovedr and 1 from coniwei Inc.) and have not received either one of them. I have tried to contact ach merchant but have not been successful. Can you help me?

      Reply
    • Yvette 06/02/2023 at 10:08 PM

      Hello I ordered a scooter in April, and have not received it yet. I've tried to contact but no one has responded. Please help me!

      Reply
    • Kerry 06/27/2023 at 10:11 AM

      Total scam. I ordered a folding treadmill, they give you a tracking number then put delivered yet the postal service don’t recognise the tracking number. It’s the same pattern. I’m kicking myself for not making a note of the actual company. But they probably change bắn a lot but now I can’t find anyone to tag in Twitter to warn others

      Reply
    • Meme 06/27/2023 at 11:21 AM

      I have ordered a scooter still have not received it yet. They took the payment out of my bank account. They said they delivered it. We have not received it. Is there anything we can do to get our money back.TOTAL SCAM!

      Reply
    • Purple 07/03/2023 at 01:13 PM

      Scammer 💯 they took my money never received my product luckily you hide behind the website that's your best bet...SCAMMER!!

      Reply
    • Son whos pissed off 07/03/2023 at 11:46 PM

      I bought my mom a lil' rascal scooter for her birthday and I found out she had tried to buy one from this coniwei BS site. They have a pending $39 on her bank. I paused her card and am calling her bank in the AM. Taking advantage of people is sick. Luckily she has and loves her lil rascal. I wrote an email to customer006@coniwei.com the same day she placed the order so here's to hoping it gets refunded because I didn't wait no 25 shipping days BS. IDK. I cannot let this go!

      Reply
    • Nancy Martin 07/10/2023 at 03:12 PM

      I have ordered a wheelchair from you on May 2nd 2023 and i have not got it yet. the tracking info said its in Tennessee and its been there 6-23-23 and hasn't moved. I need the chair as soon as possible.

      Reply
    • Ralph Corporal 07/11/2023 at 01:44 PM

      I ordered a scooter from Coniwei in July 2023 I guess I won't get it from our review! Sad disabled people on a fixed income

      ralphcorporal0@gmail.com

      Reply
    • vicki 07/12/2023 at 11:13 AM

      I ordered from what claimed to be an Amazon special sale two scooters for 39 each and have not received them. Same company Coniwei.

      Reply
    • Ruthie Baker 07/15/2023 at 07:21 PM

      I ordered a scooter and yes, like a fool for 3999. Why haven't they sent it or at least return my money? Ha ha ha.

      Reply
    • Gaetan 07/22/2023 at 05:49 AM

      I ordered a hardtop gazebo a month ago and never Recieved it even if the tracking company confirms it was delivered in st-catherine Ontario. The Adress on the order number 3809 was to be shipped to my home Adress. Help pleas

      Reply
    • Barb 07/30/2023 at 04:34 PM

      Ordered a Belovedr ER Rider on May 27, 2023. Received an e-mail that it would ship in 30 days. I still have not received my scooter. I hate thieves!!!!!

      Reply
    • Mac 07/31/2023 at 04:51 PM

      They are a scam. They go so far as to tell you that the items are going through customs in a city close to you and then nothing ever shows up. They your receipt is not found. How much time does that take.

      My rule now... buy local. DO NOT BUY OF FACEBOOK. It is a total SCAM!!! And such a disappointment. My purchase was for a wedding this weekend and I know it wont show.

      I am sad, they took money, took my time hunting, and now I have to deal with my bank.. Just dont do it. Sister company is luxurches and naisitonglorious.com. Watch out... When you order something...now they have all your information. It sucks that people are so awful.

      ruined wedding gifts to my maids of honor. Hey THANKS!!!

      Reply
    • Lupe 08/10/2023 at 04:38 PM

      I lupe Henry order aragon on July 2nd my oder number is 4789 will I be receiving it 07/10/2023

      Reply
    • Ann Cain 08/12/2023 at 12:43 AM

      I never received my cart. Ordered in May. Ordered from bed bath and beyond. Never received that one either.

      Reply
    • Pat 08/13/2023 at 05:05 AM

      Yes I too was stupid to buy into this product. Folding electric scooter for my wife that never showed up but took my money. Followed the fake tracking all the way to delivery but who knows where it got delivered. Customer service didn't reply to my emails once they stole my funds.

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.