SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
+12136347583

Date05/04/2023
Telephone+1 213-634-7583 (ou 0012136347583) (more info)
Scam contentsPen Air CU: You are trying to spend $819.09 at CVS/PHARMACY, if you do not recognize this purchase, kindly visit https://penair.ac/org/ to cancel immediately.
Comment / ReviewN/a

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 213-634-7583

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 213-634-7583
Country
United States
Territory
Los Angeles, CA
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #643283 05/09/2023 at 12:49 PM

      It's a text scam saying:
      Pen Air CU: You are trying to spend $819.09 at CVS/PHARMACY, if you do not recognize this purchase, kindly visit https://penair.ac/org/ to cancel immediately.

      Please note I've never even heard of Pen Air CU and I don't use a cvs pharmacy. I've gotten no bank alerts about a purchase either.

      • Anonyme 05/11/2023 at 01:15 PM

        Alert to Affinity FCU purchase at CVS Pharmacy for 809.19.

      • Anonyme 05/22/2023 at 07:59 PM

        Scam!!!!
        Received this text:

        Pen Air CU: You are trying to spend $819.09 at CVS/PHARMACY, if you do not recognize this purchase, kindly visit https://penair.ac/org/ to cancel immediately.

      • Anonyme 05/23/2023 at 05:34 PM

        text message

        first citizens bank. you are trying to spend $819,09 at CVS/PHARMACY. If you do not recognize this purchase kindly visit https://firstcitizens.ap/org/ to cancel immediately.

        i do not have a first citizens account.

      Reply
    • Clecuyer87 05/16/2023 at 09:03 PM

      " Affinity FCU: You are trying to spend $819.09 at CVS/PHARMACY, if you do not recognize this purchase, kindly visit https://affinity.fit/affiniity/ to cancel immediately. "

      Same #, basically same text. 5/16/23 @ 8:40p.m.

      Reply
    • Kim 05/18/2023 at 06:45 PM

      I got the same text just now with the exact same number and amount.
      Affinity FCU: You are trying to spend $819.09 at CVS/PHARMACY, if you do not recognize this purchase, kindly visit https://affinity.fit/affiniity/ to cancel immediately.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.