SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
bikerslifestyle.co support@bikerslifestyle.co

Date04/27/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@bikerslifestyle.co
Pseudonymbikerslifestyle
Url / Websitehttps://bikerslifestyle.co/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt Bikers Lifestyle, our mission is to provide motorcycle riders with top-quality, affordable gear that combines style and safety. We believe that riding is more than just a hobby, it's a way of life. We're dedicated to creating a community of riders who share our passion and providing excellent customer service every step of the way.
Comment / ReviewThe website looks rather reputable, but it's full of red flags that make us consider it a fraud.
All of their items and products are on permanent sale at too-low prices. This is usually used by scammers to entice people to buy.
The content seems to be plagiarized. Anyone can check that with a plagiarism checker.
The pictures seem to have been lifted from social media platforms and other genuine websites for motorcycle products.
According to Scamdoc's analysis, the website has a very low trust rate of 1%.
The domain name was recently created in 2023 and has a very short life expectancy.
Be careful and stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Si 09/13/2023 at 04:53 AM

        I ordered from this company but the goggles never arrived and customer service never responded: support@bikerslifestyle.co

        Bikers Lifestyle ORDER #684713 4th August 2023

        Reply
      • Report #690777 09/18/2023 at 04:44 AM

        Bought motorcycle goggles via Instagram. they never arrived.
        -------------------
        Chased customer service lots and never got a response.

        Reply
      • Mart 01/22/2024 at 05:06 PM

        Cheap crap at vastly inflated prices. The 5 star reviews are fake it seems. Avoid !

        Reply
      • Billy 01/30/2024 at 04:49 PM

        Ordered a helmet. Paid 118€.

        tried to contact company as kept showing as awaiting shipping. Tried to contact via telephone number with no success and when tapped the email link nothing happens.Checked Trustpilot reviews before I made purchase and all seemed legit but only 8 reviews from the apparent 1000s of transactions now makes me think I've been suckered. Pissed off is not the words

        Reply
      • kkj 08/27/2024 at 04:56 AM

        Companies CEO is Vietnamese with residence in Vietnam, capital paid GBP 1.000 (only)
        Any questions on seriousness?

        Reply
      • Paul 10/17/2024 at 08:36 AM

        Just bought a low profile helmet - looked small initially but fits to a tee. It is what it says and am really pleased. I have reordered another helmet for my wife who has insisted on having one, seeing mine.

        There was a delay in delivery. E-mailed the company who responded that it appeared to be delayed with customs. Also ordered bubble visors which have been delivered. Neither seem cheap or rubbish.

        Reply
      • JimBob 11/11/2024 at 12:37 PM

        I ordered goggles. The price was cheap. I statused my order several times. Held up in customs was stated as why it took over three weeks to arrive. Quality was on par with the price. I'm satisfied with this site and would probably order again.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.