SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
collections.dept1@ph-mbacgroup.com +639815439428 collections.dept1@ph-mbacgroup.com

Date04/26/2023
Fraudulent emailcollections.dept1@ph-mbacgroup.com
Pseudonymcollections.dept1@ph-mbacgroup.com
Telephone+63 981 543 9428 (ou 00639815439428)
Comment / ReviewDear, Velez Louise Caryl

I am writing for and on behalf of our client, Online Loan Pilipinas, who engaged our services to collect from your past due OLP account number LX8255A1 with a total outstanding balance of Php 4350 as of today.

Please pay in full within THREE (3) DAYS from receipt of this notice. Should you fail to settle your outstanding obligation, much to our regret, we may endorse it for filing a case against you in court with an additional claim amount as Attorney’s Fees.

We trust that you will give this matter your most preferential attention in order to avoid the inconvenience and high cost of defending a case in court. If you wish to discuss this matter further, please do not hesitate to call 09815439428 from 8 AM to 5 PM, Mondays to Fridays, and look for Ms. Navarro. You may also send us at email at collections.dept1@ph-mbacgroup.com

We urge you to give this matter your preferential attention.

If full payment has been made recently, we sincerely thank you and please disregard this notice.

Very truly yours,

Atty. Ramon Ampil Attorney-at-Law
M.B.A. Consulting Philippines Inc.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #594938 01/17/2023 at 01:42 AM

      Dear Celin Baclaan elijoy



      Good day! This is to inform you that we will schedule visitation at your address at Lupa 2, Abuno Pajac, Lapu Lapu City, REGION VII (Central Visayas), CEBU, LAPU-LAPU CITY (OPON), pay at least 3230 on or before JANUARY 20, 2023. Pay at any 7/11, G cash using Dragon pay and Cebuana, Palawan, Mluilier, LBC or via Dragon pay. Using your account number LX511A64.

      For other concerns and for clarification call us at 09815439428 or 09927075609. And look for Ms. Nav...
      -------------------
      scammer

      Url / Website : online-loans.ph
      Pseudonym : OLP
      Telephone : +639927075609

      • Jovelyn Cardines 07/07/2023 at 06:31 PM

        Magkano pa Po ba Ang balance ko Po sa nautang ko Po sa pondo peso . tinatawagan ko Po ung mga number na binigay nio sa mother ko Wala nmn Po nasagot .kung may nasagot namn Po walang mudo Ang mga sumasagot sa tawag .kinakausap kau Ng maayos Ng mga cininingil nio .

      Reply
    • Report #645996 05/17/2023 at 04:27 AM

      On Wed, May 17, 2023, 3:33 PM COLLECTIONS DEPT wrote:
      Mrs. Delvilyn Iso

      Our client, Globe Telecom, Inc., has referred to us for immediate legal action the matter of your unjustified refusal to pay the amount of Php 902415231 as of May 15, 2023 consisting of unpaid balance for the Globe Postpaid with 902415231



      Our client’s records show that since the month of 12/27/2021 and until now, despite repeated demands from our clients, you have failed to ...
      -------------------
      Scammer,they wanted me to pay a globe postpaid which I didn't used..please stop this collector...


      Reply
    • Report #646008 05/17/2023 at 05:21 AM

      Wifi bill payment
      our old wifi account number
      my name
      -------------------
      almost got scammed since the contents were really followed

      Pseudonym : Collections Dept
      Telephone : +639603142470


      Reply
    • Report #646645 05/18/2023 at 10:03 PM

      Our client, Globe Telecom, Inc., has referred to us for immediate legal action the matter of your unjustified refusal to pay the amount of Php 887905581 as of May 21, 2023 consisting of unpaid balance for the Globe Postpaid with 887905581



      Our client’s records show that since the month of and until now, despite repeated demands from our clients, you have failed to pay the total amount of Php 1681.10. Your continued refusal to pay our client despite repeated demands only shows malice an...
      -------------------
      This is 2021 bill of my account in Globe Postpaid.

      Pseudonym : M.B.A Consulting Phil. GLOBE TELECOM

      Reply
    • Report #648898 05/25/2023 at 05:22 PM

      I am writing for and on behalf of our client, Online Loan Pilipinas, who engaged our services to collect from your past due OLP account number LX8697E5 with a total outstanding balance of Php 6600.00 as of today.



      Please pay in full within THREE (3) DAYS from receipt of this notice. Should you fail to settle your outstanding obligation, much to our regret, we may endorse it for filing a case against you in court with an additional claim amount as Attorney’s Fees.



      We trust that y...
      -------------------
      Scammer

      Url / Website : ph.mbacgroup.com
      Pseudonym : OLP

      Reply
    • Snow 08/03/2023 at 09:40 PM

      Is this a scam? I received similar email and respond on the email provided. Yet no response from them.

      Reply
    • Kiki 08/25/2023 at 05:00 AM

      Just received mine too. I’m a defaulter for online loans pilipinas and pesoredee for 4 months. Is this scam?

      Reply
    • Liza 11/25/2023 at 04:12 AM

      Is this a scam? I just got the same email from a different online lending company.

      Reply
    • Anonymous 03/09/2024 at 11:47 AM

      I just received a similar email too, I replied also and no response too. But I'm confused, they dont have the same amount of my due according to my account on the loan app, compared of what they text me. And I'm doubtful with the attorneys picture of his signature.🤔

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.