SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
succesg.shop service@infotimes.shop

Date04/25/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@infotimes.shop
Pseudonymapparatuse
Url / Websitehttps://succesg.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFounded in 2016, apparatuse.shop
specializes in retail website sales.

Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.

The apparatuse.shop
team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service.

Our motto is "Customer is everything," and we follow to ensure that our products only offer you exclusive deals and special offers.
Why choose apparatuse.shop
Comment / ReviewThis is a fraudulent website as not even the domain name and website name match up.
Everything is on sale and the products they are trying to sell don't even belong together, the website is also managed by meledo company limited, which is a shell company that chinese scammers use to hide their fraudulent activities.
They also reused an email address that was flagged for fraudulent activity :
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/618150
Stay away, they won't ship anything to you.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #620885 03/13/2023 at 10:11 PM

        New Year's Promotion🛋 Voice Control Smart Armchair Smart Electric Sofa Chair 7245477
        🎁Big Promotion $29 Today🎁
        Sale price USD $29.00
        -------------------
        I have seen this under a different name and price!!!

        Url / Website : concisly.shop/page/custom/about-us
        Pseudonym : Concisly

        • Sue Hieber 05/12/2023 at 11:50 PM

          I ordered one, they say it was delivered to me April 19th. No it was not. I replied to the e mail like it said, and what a surprise, no reply.

        • Kively 05/23/2023 at 12:07 AM

          Hi, I thought I was buying 💝Mother’s Day Promotion💝Triple Portable Monitor for Laptop×2 and instead, they sent me a bloody Cutlery Set I paid about $90 AUD to them and their excuse was the shipper and they are only offering me 50% refund if I send the wrong product back means I still damn lose out of the cash and product I thought I was getting, I knew I should of check them out before buying from them. I am so disappointed in not getting me product I ordered in the FIRST PLACE FROM THEM. and always a different person answering the emails and offering different things back. I have now reported them has SCAMMER.

        • JJAMES 05/27/2023 at 07:41 AM

          Similar issue, seemed like product was in shipping (For ever) never showed up, different person replying every time. Now being offered a 50% refund, no money...

        Reply
      • Report #642632 05/07/2023 at 11:12 PM

        Offered Dream Boxes for very low money,
        I ordered 2 Dream Boxes and got zip - nothing, only excuses over excuses and keep been told to be patient,
        First they said it was delivered but I got nothing, so they said it was tracking fault and they send new order right away, now after waiting a month, they say my order got lost in shipping, whaaaat seriously 😡😡😡😡😡

        Pseudonym : Forthcoize
        Telephone : +13212337463

        Reply
      • Report #649462 05/27/2023 at 09:51 PM

        Ordered a monitor extender and received a poorly made silk scarf instead.
        -------------------
        Am currently emailing back and forth with a representative, but I am not expecting a good result.

        Url / Website : succesg.com
        Pseudonym : succesg

        Reply
      • Report #716928 12/04/2023 at 07:10 AM

        I seen pianos advertised on Facebook and was advertising as selling cheap as they needed rid of stock. They took money from my bank (recognize as a clothing company) and this was October this year. They have now blocked their email and no sign of piano either. Please can this be looked in to?.

        Kind regards Wendy
        -------------------
        Scammed by the company mentioned and misleading information... They are going via lilyem 5 and other numbers I notice 2, 3 and 4 and I have reported to Facebook also

        Pseudonym : Lilyem5


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.