SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.arbitrbilogy.com support@arbitrbilogy.com

Date04/25/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@arbitrbilogy.com
PseudonymArbitrbilogy
Url / Websitehttps://www.arbitrbilogy.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe are a passionate company that truly believes that fashion should be affordable. We know how something special may brighten up your day. That's why we are trying to bring you the hottest selections and the latest styles. Our goal is to deliver the coolest, most unique products and the greatest services to our valued customers.
Comment / Reviewa fraudulent online store pretending to offer low priced products to entice people to buy and deceive them later by taking the money without shipping the order.
the website is using photoshopped and stolen pictures, duplicated content and many other fake details to look genuine.
all of its items are on permanent sale with too low prices, this is another red flag.

Attachment(s)
  • customer review
  • items on sale
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Nona 12/14/2023 at 09:51 PM

        Placed an order and it shows the item is in Ireland. This is ridiculous that it's supposedly sitting there. Thus is a Christmas gift and I doubt 8 will receive anything!

        Reply
      • Nona 12/14/2023 at 09:54 PM

        Can't seem to get a reply to why my order is supposedly still in Ireland. Thus is ridiculous and they need to pull all ads on any website from this company!

        I'm going to contact the BBB

        Reply
      • Raffy 02/08/2024 at 08:04 AM

        The worst company I have ever dealt with
        Avoid at all costs - rubbish products and no satisfactory solution faulty and dangerous products.
        They should be banned from selling into the EU

        Reply
      • Michael stravino 06/25/2024 at 01:39 PM

        Hello, do I need batteries in the lights that need replacing?
        Can you dim the lights with the remote?
        Do they come with color change?
        Thanks

        Reply
      • Disappointed 06/26/2024 at 11:50 AM

        The pants were made of acceptable fabric but I ordered XL and the product was marked XL but the pants were so small that I couldn't get them on. They would fit my skinny granddaughter. Don't buy from this company!

        Reply
      • Mr.H 10/20/2024 at 06:20 PM

        WARNING! Arbitrbilogy is a total SCAM China company selling JUNK at inflated prices. I ordered an item and it took TWO MONTHS to arrive....and it DIDN'T WORK!

        Their bogus "guarantee" is for 30 DAYS after placing the order. So since I didn't receive the item until AFTER 60 days, I could not get a refund or a replacement.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.