SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
hanglet.com hanglet@erykh.com

Date04/24/2023
Fraudulent emailhanglet@erykh.com
Pseudonymhanglet
Url / Websitehttps://hanglet.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt hanglet.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at hanglet.com.

Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

==> copied content
==> the website is linked to Uniqueness Scam Network
Comment / ReviewThe website is an apparel online store that claims to be offering huge discounts, but the prices are too low, selling shirts for $5 and $6. That's way too good to be true.
The website is actually tricking people with those low prices to make them buy the items, but it will never send them anything.
The website is also linked to both Uniqueness and the Fadel-Beatty Limited Scam Network.
You can read some customer reviews about this company here:https://www.scampulse.com/fadel-beatty-limited-reviews
The pictures posted on this website seem to have been lifted from other genuine online stores.
Be careful, and do not trust them with your money.

Attachment(s)
  • customers reviews
  • customers reviews
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Chester Moore 05/05/2023 at 10:56 AM

        Still waiting on my order.

        (About 2 weeks now)

        Reply
      • Chester Moore 05/08/2023 at 11:58 AM

        You took my money on April 22nd
        And have not received my items please respond.
        734-330-9133
        Chester Moore
        chester_moore@hotmail.com

        Reply
      • DLH 05/19/2023 at 09:53 PM

        Ordered some shirts 7 weeks ago. The tracking info says they were delivered a week ago, but they weren't.

        Reply
      • Report #649469 05/28/2023 at 02:18 AM

        Hanglet.com is a fraudulent website. Once you purchase through then online there are no contact numbers or address except a general email “hanglet@erykh.com” with fake names and fake promises. They claim your package has been delivered with a fraudulent delivery company “The tracking website:https://www.track678.com/” or track718. Stay away from this company they advertise on instagram and Facebook then steal your money and won’t deliver any product at all.


        Reply
      • Rw 05/28/2023 at 05:18 PM

        Same here no delivery. Why does facebook let scammers advertise? $$$. They should be held accountable.

        Reply
      • Report #651131 06/01/2023 at 12:18 PM

        They sell clothing. Take your money and no communications. Tracking from china tells you it was delivered but nothing received. I even bought shipping insurance, but no communications from any of these chinese vendors. Stay away.

        Reply
      • Chester Moore 06/03/2023 at 03:09 PM

        This is a scam site.
        I order product and on April 21 you took my money but now it June 3 still no product. WHY DO YOU FACE BOOK ALLOW SCAMER 😒

        Reply
      • Report #683393 08/30/2023 at 11:05 AM

        Company claims to be on the up and up but all it’s doing is caught in a loop with canned response emails

        Pseudonym : Emma

        Reply
      • Report #684041 09/01/2023 at 02:54 AM

        I thought that I had bought a Hawaiian style men’s shirt from this company. Despite numerous Wmauls back and forth, the company saying the item had been received and signed for by me (it hadn’t been), the goods haven’t arrived. I believe that this is a spammer.
        -------------------
        As above. My wife, Bernadine Johnson (Bern) has been dealing with the company on my behalf. Her mobile number is 9417787285.

        Pseudonym : hanglet and Email address: hanglet@erykh.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.