SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
derlyale_13@hotmail.com +584141103325 Derly Alejandra Martinez Guerrero

Date04/13/2023
Fraudulent emailderlyale_13@hotmail.com
PseudonymDerly Alejandra Martinez Guerrero
Telephone+58 414-1103325 (ou 00584141103325) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contents(Scroll to comment section for pictures)
First contact (from its side) in "Quizup" Nov. 2015 -> ale22
(Smartphone app for Quiz worldwide, not active anymore)
"Person" was from Venezuela, had bad situation(s all the time).
Said, it wanted to go to Germany (safe). I promised to help... Then soon after wish to go to Whatsapp.. because faster...

First (christmas 2015): While I tried to find ways, to get it out of Venezuela, the phone broke down. No one would buy it a new phone, so I promised this (off course).. The money I did send there: It couldn't buy a phone, had to buy food for the son. Couldn't let him starve. (I should maybe go away..)
And many more sad things, promises and excuses followed. Always one sided. Always pushed away by me.. (or taken)

I promised to marry it, when no other way was found. Hadn't like "planned" to fall so deeply for it.. as soon as it happened. (and I'm not someone who forces things) But sometime I couldn't see myself without a chance with it at the (very) least.. or knowing, where I would stand and after the first year it got harder and harder not to feel, not to think (in its sense) and to feel responsible.. Was as nice as possible.. sometime to make it feel guilty and tell what I could have assumed.. but even telling about my depression and therapy didn't changed nothing.. (Your problems are just in Your head. You live safe, have money.., a roof and food in Germany.. YES. But that's why I wanted to help (the one I.. had feelings for). So, I didn't earned better.)
(also it - "No one ever was as.. sweet as You."
plus me - "the phone f*cks up, what can we do." (in one of my deadly poems..)

From 2015 to 2020 more or less contact (phone broken, in hospital, no internet, thrown on the street (by "her" mean grandma), in police arrest, in the hills of Merida.. (that was until Apr. 2018 in Venezuela -> after that Cucuta, Colombia(/Spain)), with "all" aspects of a relationship ("our" life, our bed, a child together, ..), minus meeting, minus much contact, minus understanding of my feelings and fear (to get fcked up), which I off course only mentioned indirectly (.. it threatened to break of contact more than once in the first years.. and Yes, I couldn't take it.. easily), but with money instead (without giving me any proof of it's existence until one phone call..).
32.000€ given in total (including 3 big packages: with chocolate (-> Facebook picture(?)), coffee, shoes, a new phone.. which was never used). Always unsure, but believing in the good of that "person".. or that it would (really) need, if not me (like it said), but this "help".. But now I know that there is not always anything good. (and if I have to repeat it again and again)
(Funny detail: It told me to stop smoking, thinking about its allergies... I did.)

"Person" said it needed money because of bad situations (husband left, situation in Venezuela, no job (until 2018)), for the son, to leave the country, that I had to be strong for the both of "us" (when it was gone long and longer), that it always would be back for me, that I was its person, that it needed to know I would be there and so on and so on (even if it took up to 4 months, until I heard something again.. which wasn't healthy or easy.. not even smart.. but I did wait (and went so crazy writing on my own.. not knowing.. with all all those neverending feelings (forever)); "We" missed each other so so much each time... and "we both knew* how we didn't* wanted* that relationship" (its words) and it called me crazy, when I said, that we couldn't meet that same year back back then in this whole fcked up lie...
It almost like destroyed me (really), not to know.. if or when "she" would be back or what "she" had to go through.. red and watched many many things about Venezuela.. poverty, crime.. women at the borders.. lovescams.. (while it red about NS-Germany.. and started a conversation once..) Guess what always won.).

Btw.: "Person" told me next to "many" things, that "she" had to sell "her" Store, Playstation, (beloved) drums, etc. and was on top robbed after thrown out of Aruba (after working "illegaly" in an hotel), where "she" met some guy that made false promises (and left "her" in "her" misery).. (and I thought: I never would be "that" guy.. not there, not ever, no matter what.. How stupid I.. was..)
.. Netherlands were never mentioned (attached Visa Application)
(.. but "we" wrote about L.A. (or its dream to live in a big city.. (maybe.. (, with me..) .. some.. day...))

So.. I had only 600€ from the state in the first 2.5 years (2015-2018; made some re-schooling), but I always did send, what I could (safed on myself what I could.. possibly could).. Ending with at least half of my income in the other 2 years (2019-2020). Because I cared.. and.. didn't wanted to see the.. "possible" truth (and told "her" so often.. indirectly..). First to a bank in Panama (for Venezuela; in Comments), then in Spain although it said it was in Cucuta, Colombia (because: "they" did let it open an spanish bank account in Colombia (off course)) under the given name (and address in case of Panama/Venezuela).
Fun fact: When I told it in the beginning, that it would take 2 years for me to earn enough money, it said, that it wasn't fair of me to make it wait so long. And.. that it "can't believe like a stupid person" ... (that things would get better) .. (how often I did my best to change its mood for the better.. almost "starving" on my own...)
(and I even told it to get a Dr. f.e. to "help" instead.. and it replied, that it isn't such a person.. No.. It is far worse.)

Until Apr. 2018 contact via Whatsapp (phone broke down for good someday.. and as mentioned: I even did send a new one) and via cousins phone, friends phone, Mail (derlyale13@gmail.com -> said it couldn't use this anymore sometime -> derlyale_13@hotmail.com) sometime from a Sony Vaio Laptop, where its son threw off onto.. (-> so keyboard defect..), mothers phone..
Everyone had something, but "her" -> although "person" had me (for.. real real..), unlike many others..

End 1:
And after sending my first two halfs of income there (March/Apr. 2018) and a bit more (2.500€): Said it would get a passport (and f.e. something for custody for its son...) (and come back).
Its "mother" (with whom I had contact with, only spanish with translator) wrote after a while, that her daughter ("su reina") didn't got a passport (because the state was letting it down) and that it had went to Colombia. No further mail / message from that "person" or explanations from the "mother" (who had told me once f.e., that I should imagine the son saying something like: "Papa S. teach me volleyball.." as if I didn't (only) imagined, .. hoped, wished, dreamed enough already.. (and that "she" was reading "Mi lucha"...).
(I fell.. deep.. hard.. and my mother wanted me to go to the police already.. although I ignored every other opinion.. just like it wanted me to..)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------

(Christmas 2018/) Jan. 2019 (transfer in comments):
Contact from my side via mail. (guess I always was to "weak" (not to look, not to ask, not to feel, to give up) / goodhearted? / stupid?) (derlyale_13@hotmail.com)
First answer included a question for money.., to get its mother and son to Colombia.. but this like many other things, never happened.. (it said) (electricity shortage at the Venezuelan airport this time)
The same as the years before followed, but more (and more) bold and cold, with hope in between.. It always was a master of making me feel great or guilty or everything between.. "See me now."
F.e. what led to the last transfer(s): "Person" told me, that it got the feeling, that I wouldn't care at all no more about its son and it, after I didn't send money for a while.. (son was left behind in Vene. (although "she" would have never went anywhere without him), cousin couldn't care anymore) (who would be so bold? .. but lastly I still cared.. maybe hoped..)
Told me that it would be better for its son to go to Spain some time before and asked, if I wanted it to visit me before going there. My answer(s) like all the others came from my heart (although everything felt wrong..) Said and ment, I would go to Spain and leave everything here behind .. well and I wanted to test it and hold it, because I was at the police.. (in another long absence, after Corona started and I saw activity on tusclases**x )

Even asked for my forever short before.. because it needed.. to.. know... (from me.. of all people.. "her person".. "babe".. after (those) 4.5 years.. really? .. Well here it is. (and I ALMOST am sorry.. like all those times before..))

End 2 (transfer in comments):
And after those last 5.000€ Sep. 2020 (plus 2x 2000€ later -> to make it feel or at least write.. whatever.. a bad idea like all of it) and telling "my" "person" that I found something suspiciuos (activity on Instagram, although it was gone after the transfer as.. all the times before) no contact anymore. Last thing I heard, 3 weeks after (29. Sep. 2020), was, that ("Sorry" / "Don't hate me"/.. whatever "but") it had to get its son out of Venezuela, that it couldn't believe how big he was, couldn't read my (3-5) mails (with me assuming and so on) and that it would come back.. as soon as it would have internet again...
I went kind of crazy not knowing.. back and force, nice and not so nice and almost begged for much to long (2 years with brakes to be precise) to get at least a last mail, a cut (since knowing was always out of question). I wrote all this here and more, was open about everything, understanding even more than before, mean, harsh and nice again.. but I guess it didn't felt like writing whatever would be of any.. worth ....

In Feb. 2023 I found the attached visa application.. and went to the police.. again, but this time for real.
-> The U.S. visa attachement means, that the first best thing (Date: 22.12.2020), "my" "person" did, was to plan a trip to the U.S. (with the son, the "mother", everyone..) after I did send a fcking lot of money again (the 5.000€ in Sep. 2020) and didn't cared to let me go at least.. And I guess that's just the tip of the iceberg. (and 20.000€ monthly.. in what world?)

Have a lot (but not all) of the Whatsapp messages, mails and pictures (not much, because (off course) the phone couldn't make any; but some originals) and off course bank transfer data (examples attached).
(found on my old notebook, from the first time I went to the police, but stopped.. to give "her" one of those many many chances.. to make it right)

Pictures from 2019 on (or when I started to look at details) where with a GMT +02:00 timestamp (max. 2min between receiving mail and taking pictures, with same time as mail, which would have had to differ) and the spanish bank account and the phone/sim and the times we wrote.., BUT "person" said, it was NOT in Spain (quite often and mean.. as everytime I assumed "bad" things), but in Cucuta, Colombia (working in an restaurant (boss tried to abuse "her") and for an old lady later (and everyone had Corona then)).
And because the phone for Skype (bought from a friend in Spain (off course)) was defect (off course). (There was another before, that couldn't make calls out of country.. and it wouldn't give the number to anyone.. and when I got upset -> a long cruel mail with f.e.: I couldn't buy "her")
One time Skype call here (no video off course), one phone call in 2016 (via "grandma"; and there was an old lady on the phone, when I called back and "my" person told me, that this (her grandma) couldn't even speak to good spanish, because native).

Prosecution here said, that not every case of lovescam can be traced juridically.. because no specific reason to transfer money was given and because I never had reason to believe, I would get money back.
(and it never was about this for me anyway (although that was one of the less mean things, I got). no strings attached (but one.. knowing at least). my mistake)

So: it's just my own fault and everything is okay.
And:
Everyone should be aware and ask him-/herself, if the risk to loose time and feel (more or more) pain TO give money and feel fcked up only in an endless end, always with but without that "person", is worth to give trust and care to what one is/was shown, sees (or once saw) in "them".
(I thought it was.. but not for this. I guess you should risk to let "them" suffer and go to hell, to not get fcked up Yourself. (no matter how much worse this world might become, when You cannot risk to trust and care about/for someone ("known" or not.. loved or not..) that tells You it needs this.. again and again and again..)
Because it's not You helping "them" or even "them" and You against the world (for a day, that might/will never come). NO: "They" only help themselves and "they" don't even give a damn, if You life or die. But instead are cruel, selfish, mean and fcked up enough to use EVERYTHING "against" the once that care so much about "them".. that they make own lies even.. to protect the once given. And then "they" leave You split (or "paranoid" as it said), empty and broken as You got "for" "them", without feeling any human emotion.. ever. Not for "stupid" people.)

And one could ask, why I did ever "believe" (more like wished to).. seeing all this.. Maybe find the answers between the lines. The best answer would be, that I never took the "EASY way" there.. (one more thing that "person" mentioned to.. "appeal to".. those feelings, that were so strong in me and that IT never had.

It : "had* me* for the feelings" (March/Apr. 2018))
Comment / ReviewInternet presence:
Instagram:
https://www.instagram.com/ale_drummer
(can only see the first page)

Tusclases particulares (since like Aug. 2018 -> after leaving for Colombia; went down 2 months after report; pic in comments):
https://www.tusclasesparticulares.com/profesores/derly-alejandra-martinez-guerrero.htm
Fun fact: **x : "Person" told me that this was created for giving online lessons, but "person" couldn't be online (for "us") and then used by a friend.. And there are other Tusclases platforms out of Spain as well..
Plus classgap (also 2018 -> age 31) (also down after report):
https://www.classgap.com/es/tutor/derly-alejandra-martinez-guerrero
(picture -> obviously Cucuta, Colombia (inland)... or Venezuela or Aruba.. not Barcelona, Spain..)

Other / old mail:
derlyale13@gmail.com

Skype:
ale_1387
(for Birthday: 13.06.87 (gratulated (almost) everytime, although often indirectly..)
Spain (because SIM (and phone) from friend in Spain obviously)

Also on Facebook, myspace, twitter:
(all found around 2018-2020, when I started to "investigate" harder)
https://www.facebook.com/ale.drummer.3
https://myspace.com/ale_drummer
https://twitter.com/Aleee_Drummer
(there were some pics on Myspace once, showing that "human" with friends, in a water park, with drums, at some birthday, with its former husband ("person" told he (just) left for Colombia))

And btw.: so much for not being able to get the mother to "Colombia" in 2019:
https://es.linkedin.com/in/derly-guerrero-80b3ab1a4
-> search for "Derly Guerrero Espana LinkedIn" on Dogpile f.e.

Old addresses (for packages and bank transfers (2015-2018)):
urb.la rosaleda sur, edif. Urica, xx, apt xx, San Antonio de los Altos, Estada Miranda, Venezuela 1204 ("her" (mean) "grandma", where "she" lived with "her" son until thrown out)
(Besides.. writing that down by hand each time for the money transfers was kind of a pain in the ***.)

And:
Edif. Hotel Alba Caracas, Dtto. Capital., Nivel Lobby, 1010 Caracas, Venezuela (where "they" did let it get mail and packages)

Phone "grandma":
0058212735xxxx

Last thoughts:
And still.. a smaller and smaller part.. sometimes SAID.. if "my".. "flower" ("sweet devil", "dewdrop", ..) would HAVE wrote, as if this text here (and my last 100ds of mails), wouldn't exist (and all the.. discrepancies or the time or anyone else..).. some part of me would HAVE almost wanted to do so as well. Sometimes "she" would have "freaked" out about the smallest, most indirect assumings. Sometimes "she" would have ignored complete mails, be "understanding" or really really "nice". Although "we" "both" might have known, that what "she" told so so insistently and just everything was a lie. And that was the worsed feeling.. that was my hell there. (I really cared.. and always tried to understand.. even this..)
For me it was personal, for me it was a big part of my life and it had REAL consequences and it has.
For I WAS the one laying there before sleeping, still rarely thinking, what that "person", that created itself in my head, that was never "mine", "might" never have wasted a thought on ME, might think, might feel, might do (before sleeping or how it could sleep at all..)..
But this WAS all b.s. and nothing of this, maybe not even the 2nd walk to the Police would have existed, if this "person" wouldn't have been a "bad" "winner" on top of all.. Then again: There WAS nothing to understand and nothing good, there was just nothing and never was, just manipulation for the "thing we both hated" (its words again).

(Or am I wrong (to be so "mean")?
It: "I don't know what to think anymore.", "That's what You get, when You are good to people. They f*ck You up more.".., "You have to make it better again.", "I could doubt You as well." .. Yeah, right.. That "person" turned all all the good things I did and wrote (thousands of nice things, poems and stuff..) into worthless SH*T only, making me feel used only.. after I felt manipulated (underneath), swallowed it down, for years, having faith.. having feelings.. believing with my heart.. (in "her" and "her" son, a bit "us", at least some good..)
Again..: Be smarter than me. Sometimes.. one and one IS two only.. although they might assure You so so sooo much, that it's one.. (or three or five..)

P.s.:
Facts: I did wrote (and talked) with someone, I did send money and packages to someone (namely and with an address) and even IF I would be just crazy only or it was NOT the real Derly (it disliked that first name > same as mother) Alejandra Martinez Guerrero, that did at least anything with/to me (AND ghosted me after 5 years.. of this..), that person might(?) have reacted in some way? Or wouldn't it? .. And I'm the last one, the last one.. that wouldn't HAVE tried to understand, wouldn't HAVE taken.. whatever.. and let things go.. although not even I could ever forgive (..easily) all all those horrible things (the lies.. okay, but even more so the "nice" things and little portions of "truth" that wouldn't have had to be to just manipulate (for, sorry: fcking money only) and the long long time I did let that happen (though it's two sides always)). Really.

It: "Did You already forget about me?" (somewhen in 2016, no message from me for some.. hours..) -> I just hate now, that I will never be able to..

.. I'm not perfect, I didn't wished to victimize myself to hard here, but I know: EVERYONE is worth more and NO ONE should be treated like this.. especially me, cause I'm a "good" guy (and possibly one of the best this "person" could have wished for**).. (fun mode off)
** doing so much, knowing(?): so little (not even if I wrote with a "person" (at all.., in the first year)), hell even going on, while feeling (so) lied to and "treated" like nothing (before) ment anything (to push me to give more, presumably).. like I was just a stupid, unworthy, far away thing to get what IT needed from.. (What could I have done in the real world with this.. energy?? (Did "You" ever ask Yourself this? Off course not. ..) .. Now, for sure, I don't want to want no one anymore (that badly). ("Nunca mas".. ((nunca menos)))

Attachement - U.S. visa
(dogpile -> search for given name -> deleted after report)

(Thankfully those other 2 Visa applications are deleted now (2023-11-xx). Wouldn't want the "mother" bad and especially the son (who (as well) was used by this "person" to make me "help").)

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)

    telephone number analysis +58 414-1103325

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +58 414-1103325
    Country
    Venezuela
    Territory
    Venezuela
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • GH05T80 10/27/2023 at 07:17 AM

        Transaction examples to the spanish account (that "they" did let it open in Colombia..).
        First one: After the first mail back beginning 2019, to get it's mother and son to Colombia. (which didn't worked, as it said) Second: the last transfer before it wrote its last mail on 29.09.20.
        Third: last of those two to get it to do/write anything.. (I even wrote once (in those 2 years after it "left"), that I would send money, if it at least would let me know, by changing the profile pic on Tusclases or Insta..)


        Reply
      • GH05T80 10/27/2023 at 02:04 PM

        Bank Panama (2015-2018, for the time in Venezuela)
        Threw away all transactions and would have to pay for those at my bank and I think, I paid enough already (money included..). As mentioned this ended with 2.500,-€ in March/April 2018 (it wanted to get a passport and documents for the son) and being "left" the first time without a word. (while "mother" said, that "person" had went to Colombia.. before "mother" blocked me, when I got to sad and hopeless...)
        Plus dogpile search showing the dead links: Tusclases and Classgap.


        Reply
      • GH05T80 10/27/2023 at 02:05 PM

        Tusclases(particulares) & Classgap (profiles deleted after report)
        Plus Classgap profile picture (with something that looks like "Hotel Arts Barcelona" and/or the other big building, but "cannot" be, because "person" told me it was in Colombia at that time (from around Aug. 2018 where those pages were created (age 31 in Classgap (date of birth: 13.06.87)) and including Jan. 2019 to Sep. 20, when it and me* still wrote) (*: there never was the slightest "WE"..)


        Reply
      • GH05T80 10/28/2023 at 04:52 AM

        Some example pics from the first years (2015-2018):
        The last one shows, what I got after* around 6 weeks. Person told me it had to get operated -> Lypomen in the breast (Dr. here said, that it's not as dangerous as person told me).. *: after I did send 1200,-€ (to just help it) .. that it told me, it hadn't used for the operation.. although the money wasn't mentioned again (as usual).. One more of those many red flags I stumbled over, falling for it again, with my stupid feelings..
        ("she" told me, that "she" felt sooo bad after the operation and was hurt even more, when I assumed.. things..)


        Reply
      • GH05T80 10/28/2023 at 05:59 AM

        Some (not so) random examples of mails, when Corona started (2020) and I heard nothing for months (again), cared (, wrote as usual) and "helped" anyway*, saw activity on Tusclases and was at the Police the first time (which I stopped.. for one reason.. ending with sending the 5000,-€ Sep. 2020 (+ 2x 2000,-€) and being "left".. with all those feelings and thoughts)..
        I really tried to get away, more then once, but.. something.. something did hold me back... And the worst in the endless end a few months and then years after was, that what I could have thought all the time was the truth.. at least.)
        (* 01.04.20, 2.000€, reason: "Hope Love Faith .."; 24.05.20, 2.000€, reason: "Las mil y una besos")


        • GH05T80 11/08/2023 at 07:32 AM

          Plus the next four mails, where it got even "worse"..
          (And as I wrote to "her" recent company mail (not long ago): The thing with the pics on the 2nd side here (and the lies) is, that someone who was involved so (so) much feeling wise will always find excuses for the other one. I won't put her company here or do much else, saving that small amount of decency, I have left.)


        • GH05T80 11/08/2023 at 07:36 AM

          And the final one.. or two.. (from that episode; "normally" "she" didn't wrote as much..)
          (P.s.: Asking ME for MY phone number etc., after making the communication better (again) was """OUR""" primary goal all the way from 2016.. was just hilarious (bold and mean), but whatever. As soon as I "listened" to "her" (to long): I "lost".)


        • GH05T80 01/05/2024 at 07:59 AM

          And sorry.. but to round this off:
          Its LinkedIn Page:
          https://es.linkedin.com/in/alejandra-martinez-2632901b2

          Until not long ago one could see, without a profile, every experience (the person put in there). And if this is true, it worked all the time ""we"" wrote in Sales (figures..), in Vene. and then Spain. (not Colombia.. obviously; and Aruba before). (so much about "the ugly truth" (its words once): "(only) needing money" (and that every little thing would help).. One of those strange things is f.e., that when I did "help" -> it went to Spain, when I did "help" -> the "mother" started to work in Spain, when I did """help""".. -> it planned a trip to the U.S., paying for its son and "mother".. ... and (still) it just lied.. (still) it only used me.. (still it couldn't even/at least "let me go".. would have been more easy for ""us"" both). I could have understood this (a bit) until it did let me rot the first time and went to Spain (which is far from Colombia), but at least after that it was just the fcking worsed, horrible, selfish, cruel, whatever.. and "Going hard and harder on *me* to get all *my* le... out" was more likely: whatever (so money) out (wrote this later..). (I wish (those) thoughts and any remembered feeling would stop coming and going like unwelcome guests.. A "human" like this might not be able to give anyway, what it told me I needed most: "Good love". Did I mention that I hardly forget though? (I did.))

        Reply
      • GH05T80 11/01/2023 at 12:31 PM

        Whatsapp Dec. 2015, the "sweet" beginnings, freaking "sweet":
        (after some time writing in phone app: "Quizup", with it wishing to go to Whatsapp..)
        For half a year, "we" wrote each day. And how "we" wrote. And how I.. loved to write with "her". And I thought: even if I wouldn't be able to get "her" to Germany (for "her" and "her" sons safety) before earning enough 2 years later, "we" could get to know each other.. (stupid) And days of waiting and writing, became weeks and weeks months, where something inside of me died, where I almost lost hope and started all over again and again (while "she" always came back for me.. (until "she" didn't)).. and the ""excuses"" got worse*... (and the money flowed)
        (* - phone broken, operation, no internet, thrown out by grandma, in police arrest, in the hills of Merida.. Colombia (not Spain) (phone that couldn't make calls out of country, caring for old lady, who was in hospital (covid) for weeks, no money for the bus.. and so on; it got weird there.....)
        -> to stay away, presumably to let me go crazy, so happy when "she" wrote, to not (being able to) ask stupid questions (and I never would have "gone away" just like that..), "help" with my eyes closed, to not "loose" "her"; but at least, to only invest as little as possible "herself" (having time for whatever)..)

        (and it took me years (without an answer): not to think in english, not to explain in my head, not to talk to "her" in my thoughts (to write write write).. and to forget, that I ever... Read more


        • GH05T80 11/10/2023 at 05:06 PM

          .. and so on..


        • GH05T80 11/10/2023 at 05:06 PM

          .. and on..


        • GH05T80 11/10/2023 at 05:07 PM

          .. and on.. and...
          (and how it got from "this" to "that"? THAT'S the "fun" thing about it! .. No, fun aside: I couldn't stop thinking (feeling) about this "person" like I thought (felt) about it in the beginning ("somewhere").. that it was.. every nice word I could ever find and needed.. someone to stay and help. And You shouldn't ask me. (.. or the "now" me would say: It always was "that" never "this".)
          (.. and I never wrote and never will with someone like this.. every little thing, every small waiting, no answer, triggers me badly now anyway..)


        • GH05T80 11/16/2023 at 02:45 AM

          P.s.: and when reading this (I shouldn't), I can hear my mother asking with whom I am writing there all the time.. or my older friend telling me to be careful.. But.. I "knew" ("my" "person") better, wished to do just one really good thing in my life (for a "person" who "needed" this.. whom I had feelings for), be a "hero" (in one dream I protected it from a monster).. Only "we" are not special (to those "persons") and "they" eat so called "heroes" alive (talking 'bout monsters).. So often I told this "person" as well, that I wouldn't regret nothing: BUT I DO ("now").. "They" might not even need (Your) "help", might even have it better than You and take anyway. (Your feelings, pain, time are just collateral and "they" won't care less. "They" (REALLY) don't see a person, a human in You. (and so You should neither))

        Reply
      • GH05T80 11/01/2023 at 02:08 PM

        Some "original" pics (data in attributes here):
        04.08.2020, around 7pm 18 min (with iPhone 6s)
        (around the time "we" went to Skype and had that second conversation)
        "Person" told me, that this was the room "she" lived in at the old woman "she" cared for in Cucuta, Colombia.
        (couldn't/wouldn't (more likely) take pics of the house or out of the window for me.. -> Couldn't take the phone with "her" to hospital neither, because it would have been stolen..)
        (I asked myself, why "she" looked so sad here (whatever else "she" made me feel, with Colombia/Spain or f.e.: not being able to pay for the bus no more, although I did "help" not THAT long ago..).. but that WAS when I still wished to understand and listened.. "now" I do and I won't..)


        Reply
      • GH05T80 11/07/2023 at 09:06 AM

        And even if noone would ever care. Whatever.
        (it might be more easy to believe a "beautyful" lie, than an ugly truth... for me it was..)
        Don't ignore any red flag. Don't listen to Your heart only, but Your gut instead. What You love about some "people" is just how You are and feel "with" them and with what YOU put into it. That is YOUR worth, that is YOU and can not be taken away. Don't make the mistake to think anyone might think or feel like You do or that "they" would do the least of what You did for "them". (like answering that one question You always had for "THEM" only (and/or ending their game)) How much You might have cared or felt, how "nice" "they" might have ever been: "They" never will. "They" live in an opposite world and depend on or just like to play with empathetic/goodhearted/naiv/stupid people. Nothing You do will reach "them" or change this.

        I "needed" to learn that the hard way. (In another life "I *wished* it would be different." - ""We"" did.)

        (And even if "they" might write after years of going on, years of going down, years of going in circles, using a name, that once ment the world to You, it CAN only be for the "wrong" reasons (theirs.. only) and You don't neeed... to give them one more chance (to disappoint or better prove; to hurt You.. again).)

        11/17/2023 (the worst kind of writing for a date..)
        Thank You for Your attention, happy almost birthday to me, a good life to all but scammers,
        a random german idiot. (poem from when I still tried to reach... Read more


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.