SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
frankie4.com orders@bestofcustomerservice.com

Date04/13/2023
Fraudulent emailorders@bestofcustomerservice.com
PseudonymFrankie4
Url / Websitehttps://frankie4.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFrankie4 shoes
Comment / ReviewI ordered a pair of Frankie4 shoes 30/3/23 $114.
I received a cheap pair of sunglasses.
When questioned they said they had sold out of the shoes yesterday. I ordered 2 weeks ago. They are fraudulently advertising shoes they dont have then ask for the sunglasses back before refunding. They are not having any intention of refunding.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #577185 12/06/2022 at 02:01 PM

        Bought leather boots worth nearly eur 100 received plastic wallet from China
        -------------------
        Never buy from this site!!

        Url / Website : karenerobertson.com
        Pseudonym : Www.karenerobertson.com

        Reply
      • Report #588381 01/03/2023 at 02:52 PM

        I bought a gold necklace that never arrived, the email is a scam, the website is a scam, when i went into the page they dont even sell gold chains but t-shirts and other clothes.. they dont reply and have no website details. Ive fallen a victim but i hope other people wont. Ive spent 60 euro on something that will not arrive.
        -------------------
        Scam

        Url / Website : anthegoods.com


        Reply
      • Report #593683 01/14/2023 at 07:41 AM

        Ordered what seemed to be legit crocs from them. $255 NZD later. A month later a package arrives with a $5 winter hat in it. They are refusing to give me my money back.

        Url / Website : crocsoutletnz.com


        Reply
      • Report #595751 01/18/2023 at 08:47 AM

        https://www.sejours-hammamet.com/
        orders@bestofcustomerservice.com
        orders@officecustomer.com
        service9
        all this is scam
        -------------------
        I ordered a pair of Jules brand trousers and received a wallet from China. They also charged extra money and I had to pay import costs for the package from China...

        Url / Website : sejours-hammamet.com
        Pseudonym : sejours-hammamet

        Reply
      • Report #604137 02/05/2023 at 03:55 AM

        Fake fashion clothing website where items can be purchased but never received.
        -------------------
        This is a scam run by people in China. This is the contact detail they use:

        Name: Jiaqinrong
        Details of our address: Phase II,New Thinking Enterprise Park, Junhe Avenue, Baiyun District
        Postal Code: 510000
        City /Province: Guangzhou
        Country: China
        Phone number: 13862077936

        Url / Website : edithsantini.com

        Reply
      • Report #607374 02/11/2023 at 05:20 PM

        Phishing Scam by a company called SHOPPINGLOVEWELL located in Singapore. The scam is perpetrated through a fake Gabor Shoes website (and possibly other fake websites) by some Chinese/Singaporean individuals. The website appears as www.gaborhungary.com in the Google search results, however, when you click on the link, the website address changes to www.gaboruhungary.com. They have endless lists of Gabor shoes, all of them at a discounted price. After the purchase, a merchant named SHOPPINGLOVEWE...
        -------------------
        Scammers. Your order will never arrive.

        Url / Website : gaboruhungary.com
        Pseudonym : Gabor Hungary, Shoppinglovewell

        Reply
      • Report #608172 02/13/2023 at 12:49 PM

        The website appears as www.gaborhunary.com in the Google search results, however, when you open the site, the website address changes to www.gaboruhungary.com. They have endless lists of Gabor shoes, all of them at a discounted price. After the purchase, a merchant named Shoppinglovewell charges the cutomer's card in SGD, for a much higher amount than the discounted price in the purchase confirmation. Then they send the customer a shipment tracking number and a link to a site where they can tra...
        -------------------
        This scam website needs to be shut down

        Url / Website : gaboruhungary.com
        Pseudonym : Gabor Hungary

        Reply
      • Report #626786 03/28/2023 at 02:45 AM

        Seller website: raybangreeceshop.com


        Payment Date&Time: 2023-03-09 14:56:02.0

        Amount: 41.55 EUR

        Payment No.: VK2303091456026213

        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


        Please note "MAIJINTRADI" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a to...
        -------------------
        I've ordered 3 items (Rayban Sunglasses) and they've send me 1 fake no-name item.

        Url / Website : raybangreeceshop.com
        Pseudonym : Customer Service Department

        fake glasses

        Reply
      • Report #631324 04/08/2023 at 05:00 AM

        https://www.nikeinshrvatska.com/products/nike-air-force-1-07-muške-tenisice-bijele-nk012gkl-p-2000.html
        -------------------
        Bought “Nike”, got fake glasses

        Url / Website : nikezagreb.com/products/nike-air-force-1-07-bijele-gb9476073-p-1426.html
        Pseudonym : Jiaqinrong

        Bought “Nike”, got fake glasses

        Reply
      • Report #635489 04/19/2023 at 07:41 AM

        Website sells shoes, but they overcharge and sends fake sunglasses…
        -------------------
        They started arguing on 20-50% refund… after they sent fake sunglasses instead of shoes…

        Url / Website : onrunnershungary.com

        Reply
      • Andrew 05/01/2023 at 12:09 AM

        The reported url is incorrect.
        Frankie4.com is the legitimate website for the popular shoe brand Frankie4.
        The reviewer has posted images of emails received from frankie4australias.com. frankie4australias.com is the fraudulent website. Not frankie4.com.
        The review should be edited/revised to correct this error.

        Reply
      • Marcel 05/01/2023 at 07:29 PM

        there is another scam site is http://franki4outlet-au.shop/. .... they got me too grr....!!

        Reply
      • Nicole W 05/06/2023 at 03:03 AM

        Yeah the scam site. If you put Frankie 4 shoes into Google, it will give you a sponsored page which shows the correct Frankie4 site, but as soon as you start clicking on it and going to make a purchase you’ll notice that the website address has changed to the site, Marcel mentioned above.

        Reply
      • Neme 06/07/2023 at 12:20 AM

        http://frankie4.shoesshoping.com is also a scam. I know of 3 people who purchased from this website and all received a pair of $5 sunglasses and a follow up email saying that they'll refund 30% . The name on the credit card statement is ktumajam.com which must have an affiliation.

        Reply
      • Frankie4 convert 08/10/2023 at 01:29 PM

        Another suspected fraudulent frankie4 site “brandfrankie4.co” where no frankie4 is over AUD30!
        The site popped up on Facebook. Almost falling for it. Too good toe true, it usually is.

        Reply
      • Fooled 08/18/2023 at 03:01 AM

        I fell for the Frankie4 scam on Facebook. Should have known if it sounds too good to be true it usually is.

        In fact I ordered 2 pair to get free shipping!!

        Well today I received a ‘Cartier’ ring with authenticity certificate.

        I really feel quite stupid for falling for it……….and disappointed I’m not getting my shoes.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.