SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sizeling.com sizeling@yiboai.com

Date04/10/2023
Fraudulent emailsizeling@yiboai.com
PseudonymEddy
Url / Websitesizeling.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentstshirts for a great price
Comment / Reviewordered t-shirts for a great price. Paid for them including shipping/handling. Said they delivered them 5 days ago, but nothing has been delivered. When I contacted them, they claim to have send them...blah blah blah. LIES...FRAUD...SCAM

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #632998 04/12/2023 at 10:21 PM

      Shirts that havent been sent.
      -------------------
      32 day and haven't received anything. Tracking states it arrived.

      Reply
    • Report #641094 05/03/2023 at 01:37 AM

      1. SPELLING ERRORS
      2. NO PHONE NUMBER
      3. IN CONTACT US- SAYS USA COMPANY BUT ADDRESS IS IRELAND?
      4. CAN NOT COPY AND PASTE ANY INFORMATION ON SITE
      5. SIZES ARE WRONG
      -------------------
      ATTENTION FB USERS . WE DESPERATELY NEED TO DO A 2MIN CHECK BEFORE HANDING OVER YOUR HARD EARNED MONEY. THIS IS THE PERFECT EXAMPLE OF IF ITS TO GOOD TO BE TRUE IT PROBABLY IS!!! PLEASE LOOK FOR ANY OF DEAD GIVEAWAYS LIKE:
      1. SPELLING ERRORS
      2. NO PHONE NUMBER
      3. IN CONTACT US- SAYS USA COMPANY BUT ADDRESS IS IRELAND?
      4. CAN NOT COPY AND PASTE ANY INFORMATION ON SITE
      5. SIZES ARE WRONG
      GOOGLING A WEBSITE TAKES YOU ATMOST 2 MINUTES AND SAVES YOU TIME AND MONEY AND A HEADACHE!!! BE SMATER AND DEFINITELY REPORT SUSPICIOUS WEBSITES SO OTHERS WILL BE AWARE!!! BE SAFE BE CAREFUL AND REPORT!!!

      Pseudonym : Fadel-beatty

      Reply
    • dokme 05/14/2023 at 09:20 AM

      I ordered shirts from them they took my money and I never got my order. their tracking says it was delivered but not sure where because I never got my order.

      Reply
    • Report #649472 05/28/2023 at 03:05 AM

      Offers good deals on guardian angel hoodies, shorts, shirts and assorted clothing. Order was confirmed, payment made and site states order is being processed. This order was placed in April
      -------------------
      Never received order

      Url / Website : u32193402.ct.sendgrid.net

      Reply
    • Bear 05/30/2023 at 08:24 AM

      I ordered things from these people and did not get it. Emailed them and no one returned responded to my email.

      Reply
    • Report #651923 06/04/2023 at 01:12 PM

      All my order # YZKWL33194650QQ, #RG015301761CN, #TF300116025CT and #AQ118066813CN
      -------------------
      i HAVE NOT RECEIVED ANYTHING I ORDERED.

      Pseudonym : Did not receive my order but, sight says it was delivered.
      Telephone : +13823289746

      • Burkey 08/07/2023 at 10:26 PM

        I have not received my order and says delivered emailed them they blame the shipped and promise to make good I highly doubt that

      Reply
    • Allie 06/04/2023 at 03:15 PM

      Where is my God damn item assholes

      Reply
    • Allie 06/04/2023 at 03:16 PM

      Where's my item?????

      Reply
    • V. 06/08/2023 at 09:11 AM

      Placed order and also said that it was delivered BUT was not!!!!No response back when emailing co.This is totally ridiculous!!

      Reply
    • Report #656778 06/17/2023 at 01:24 PM

      Sizeling
      Advertised on Facebook and Instagram. Selling clothing jewelry at very low prices.
      -------------------
      Thank you for contacting us, we care about your experience.
      Your tracking number : TF300116481CT
      The tracking website: https://www.track678.com/


      • bill 06/28/2023 at 03:33 PM

        Bill i other 3 different time in april and it is last week of june they telling i got my order never received it yet it was over a hundred of dollars tell is that a scam i been checking every week since of june

      Reply
    • Report #659132 06/24/2023 at 04:17 AM

      A jacket and sweat pants
      -------------------
      I bought a jacket a d sweat pants from this sote 3 months ago, th website screwed up my address so i contacted them and they said they fixed it but i didnt revceive the product 35 days later when the tracking info said it was delivered. They then said they sent out another package as the package was "stolen " even though the package never showed up on my ring cam. 35 days later the mew tracking number stated the package was delivered. Amd low and behold nothing in my mailbox and nothing on my ring cam. They are telling me to check with neighbors check woth the office, check with the post office. I did check with the post office and they have 0 records of either tracking number.
      This site took my money, never sent anything. And is sending me in circles to waste more time. 100% scam do not use this site.

      Pseudonym : Been a differe t bame woth every email

      Reply
    • Report #663532 07/07/2023 at 10:29 AM

      I ordered 108 plus 18 dollars for fast delivery.i ordered Feb 27.im still not received my order or my money back
      -------------------
      I have screen shots but having trouble sending them.please help me

      Pseudonym : sizeling@yiboai.com

      Reply
    • Paula 07/08/2023 at 02:17 PM

      I ordered a sweatshirt and they said it was delivered. I never got it!!!! A total scam!!!!

      Reply
    • paul 09/06/2023 at 01:45 PM

      one big con

      untrustful site

      Reply
    • BPB 09/08/2023 at 12:47 PM

      I ordered purses from these people & like others have reported, tracking said they were delivered but I never got them.....shame on me for not checking on this website before I ordered such a good deal. Won't happen again!

      Reply
    • bill 03/21/2024 at 10:58 AM

      i order 400. dollar worth clothes and other stuff too same happen to me nothing in return that a @#$%^&*(*)! deal we get when this happen us hard working people like us they saying it out for delivery! and again nothing

      BIG ASS CON & SCAM

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.