SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.crazyours.com support@crazyours.com

Date04/10/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@crazyours.com
PseudonymCrazy Yours
Url / Websitehttps://www.crazyours.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsEstablished in 2018, crazyours is a global online retail company. We ship to over 200 countries worldwide.
crazyours is a cross-border e-commerce store for offering trendy fashion,men’s clothes, shoes, bags etc. We engaged in providing a better customer service and better quality items at affordable value. With advanced technology system, experienced operations team, sales team and efficient logistics services, crazyours.com has quickly become a leader of cross-border e-commerce.
Thrilled by our rapid and steady growth, we will continue to offer an extensive product selection and follow the international trends closely. We strive to provide our customers with quality products at the best prices possible.
Comment / ReviewCrazyyours was not established in 2018, in fact the domain name was created in november of 2022.
All products are on a perma sale, some of the products are just recolors, it's not authentic looking.
Contact information is missing too, there's only this email address without a phone number or even a physical address..
With all of this in mind, i think this is a fradulent website.
Stay away

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Dan 05/02/2023 at 06:50 AM

        Order shirts, poor quality, size is much smaller than indicated, poor customer service….gave me a line that I could get a 50% off a future order or $10 refund on a $60 order…eh no…would like a refund. I will pay shipping back. Do not order from these folks.

        Reply
      • Pete 05/03/2023 at 09:46 PM

        Total Chinese Scam ....

        Reply
      • Gman 05/07/2023 at 09:37 PM

        Ordered from here and did not receive the shirts. Company sent me into an eternal loop with their supposed courier who puts you on hold and then disconnects after 15 minutes. Company blamed the address and said to check with the Post Office - the delivery address actually is the local Post Office! (It would be funny if it wasn't for the money involved). Steer well clear...

        Reply
      • NC62 05/10/2023 at 08:23 PM

        Yep they got me today, wish I would have checked scamwatchers 1st, paypal refunded my money but they are 100% scam crooks!

        Reply
      • Anthony R 05/20/2023 at 09:15 AM

        Ordered two shirts. Quality was poor and they did not fit properly. When I inquired how to return, they offered me a $4 refund and suggested I give them to someone that they fit.

        Reply
      • JBO 05/31/2023 at 08:21 AM

        TOTAL AND COMPLETE SCAM . Product line is garbage, STAY AWAY> There are no returns

        Reply
      • JBO 05/31/2023 at 08:23 AM

        It is our responsibility to make sure people do not order from this SCAM CO. POST NEGATIVE REVIEWS EVERYWHERE

        Reply
      • Bill 06/13/2023 at 05:53 AM

        BUYER BEWARE! Would have given zero stars if possible! Shipping from China is in a plastic bag vs. cardboard box. Order was for a hat (crushed) and three shirts (all with broken buttons). Order total was $71.38. They're saying I'm responsible for return shipping ($6.99) and a handling fee (10%) even though their website says I am not responsible if products arrive damaged. They said they'd give me $8.00 back. I've contacted the credit card company.

        Reply
      • Step 07/10/2023 at 11:28 AM

        Absolutely a big scam! Quality poor and size did not match meet the universal large size. Sam BS about give it to somebody and would send an updated size but needed to pay for shipping. Instagram should ban this company. They will probably keep cycling under different URL's. Buyer beware.

        Reply
      • carl 08/16/2023 at 04:34 AM

        scam. do not buy from these people. £90 out of pocket

        Reply
      • GG 09/14/2023 at 10:54 AM

        How can META allow such advertisement without check? Perhaps because they are paid by them...

        Reply
      • J 10/07/2023 at 08:44 AM

        Terrible product. They make it impossible to return. Not as advertised. Complete scam. They offered $6 on a large order but only after I threatened legal action. Do not use!!!

        Reply
      • Richard 10/21/2023 at 12:25 PM

        Total scam. One item was called a corduroy jacket, but it was not corduroy. Size was way too large on the other item. They do not honour their return policy unless you fight it through PayPal. They offer incremental compensation. They started by proposing a $10 refund and suggested I pawn the items to recoup my expenses. Worked their way up to $50. Paypal mandated them to give me a full refund, but I am currently fighting having to pay for return shipping. Per their very own return policy, I should not have to. This company should be banned from doing business in the USA.

        Reply
      • Abeer 10/28/2023 at 09:41 AM

        An absolute scam! I spent $118 and the quality was awful. I requested a return and they didn't honor their policy. They gave me the runaround. Starting with a refund of $2! They finally offered $20 AND I pay shipping expenses!! Non of my products reviews on their site were posted.

        Reply
      • Jack 12/12/2023 at 08:25 PM

        This item is misrepresented.
        It is not vintage at all.
        It looks nothing like the rough and elegant jacket in the picture:
        It is a flimsy and cheap item that is definitely not made in the UK.
        The return policy of the company is in fact a no return policy, as you will have to pay shipping to China, and then they take 10% from the refund, which means it is not worth sending back. They have your money, your have a piece of junk, Brilliant!

        Do not buy this unless you want to be disappointed!

        Reply
      • Terra_1201250 01/07/2024 at 08:17 AM

        We bought online a men,s jacket for 160 euros. What was received is a jacket worth 15 euros that doesn't even look like the catalogue picture.
        Customer service has not answered

        Reply
      • Ant 01/13/2024 at 02:39 PM

        Horrible experience. Cheap junk that looks nothing like the item ordered. Sizing ridiculous! 2XL could fit a toddler. Horrible experience. Buyer beware!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.